Our AgriLife Units

Unit Name Supported Entities Contact Location

4-H and Youth Development

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

texas4h@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1211 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

979-845-7800 (p)

979-845-9542 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Blvd., Suite 509
College Station, TX 77843-7101

Administration, Texas A&M College of Veterinary Medicine & Biomedical Sciences

College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-5051 (p)

Texas A&M University College of Veterinary Medicine
Suite 101 - VMA
College Station, TX 77843-4461

Administrative Services

Texas A&M AgriLife
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

g-konderla@tamu.edu

979-845-7879 (p)

979-845-1945 (f)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843-2147

Agricultural and Environmental Safety

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

979-845-3849 (p)

979-845-6251 (f)

Agronomy Field Lab, Room 101
College Station, TX 77843

Agricultural Economics (AGEC)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

mwaller@tamu.edu

979-845-1751 (p)

979-845-0678 (f)

Texas AgriLife Research and Extension
349 Ag & Life Sciences Building
College Station, TX 77843-2124

Agricultural Leadership, Education and Communication (ALEC)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

alecleader@aged.tamu.edu

979-845-2951 (p)

Agriculture and Life Sciences Building - AGLS
2nd Floor
College Station, TX 77843-2116

AgriLife Communications

Texas A&M AgriLife

979-803-1268 (p)

979-845-2414 (f)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd.
AgriLife Services Building
College Station, TX 77843

AgriLife Information Technology

Texas A&M AgriLife

979-985-5737 (p)

979-845-2414 (f)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd
AgriLife Services Bldg, Ste 330
College Station, TX 77843

Amarillo Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

806-677-5600 (p)

806-677-5644 (f)

6500 Amarillo Blvd West
Amarillo, TX 79106

Anderson County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

anderson-tx@tamu.edu

903-723-3735 (p)

903-723-2810 (f)

101 E Oak St
Palestine, TX 75801-2820

Andrews County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

andrews-tx@tamu.edu

432-524-1421 (p)

432-524-1473 (f)

851 E Broadway St
Andrews, TX 79714-6611

Angelina County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

angelina-tx@tamu.edu

936-632-8239 (p)

936-634-6427 (f)

2201 S Medford Dr
Lufkin, TX 75901-4223

Animal Science (ANSC)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

jlhouston@tamu.edu

979-845-1541 (p)

979-845-6433 (f)

Kleberg Center, Room 133
College Station, TX 77843

Applied Technologies (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Protection (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1162
College Station, TX 77845

Aransas County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

aransas-tx@tamu.edu

361-790-0103 (p)

361-729-3937 (f)

892 Airport Rd.
Rockport, TX 78382

Archer County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

archer-tx@tamu.edu

940-574-4914 (p)

940-574-2833 (f)

512 West Cottonwood Street
Archer City, TX 76351

Armstrong County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

armstrong-tx@tamu.edu

806-410-1296 (p)

806-553-5983 (f)

Courthouse
100 Trice Street
Claude, TX 79019

Associate Director's Office - Finance & Administration (TFS)

Subunit under Director's Office (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6648 (p)

979-458-7303 (f)

302 Tarrow Street
Suite 419
College Station, TX 77840-7896

Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Development (TFS)

Subunit under Director's Office (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6650 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Protection (TFS)

Subunit under Director's Office (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

Atascosa County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

atascosa-tx@tamu.edu

830-569-0034 (p)

830-569-8997 (f)

25 E Fifth St
Leming, TX 78050

Austin County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

austin-tx@tamu.edu

979-865-2072 (p)

800 East Wendt St
Bellville, TX 77418

Bailey County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

bailey-tx@tamu.edu

806-272-4583 (p)

806-272-4584 (f)

118 W Avenue C
Muleshoe, TX 79347-3616

Bandera County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

bandera-tx@tamu.edu

830-796-7755 (p)

830-796-8121 (f)

2886 Hwy 16 N.
Bandera, TX 78003

Bastrop County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

bastrop-tx@tamu.edu

512-581-7186 (p)

512-581-7187 (f)

901 Pecan St
Bastrop, TX 78602

Baylor County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

baylor-tx@tamu.edu

940-889-5581 (p)

940-889-2258 (f)

500 N Main St
Seymour, TX 76380-1728

Beaumont Research Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Research

409-752-2741 (p)

1509 Aggie Drive
Beaumont, TX 77713

Bee County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

bee-tx@tamu.edu

361-621-1552 (p)

361-492-5993 (f)

210 E. Corpus Christi St.
Beeville, TX 78102

Bell County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

bell-tx@tamu.edu

254-933-5305 (p)

254-933-5312 (f)

1605 N Main St Ste 102
Belton, TX 76513-1966

Better Living for Texans (BLT)

Subunit under Nutrition (NUTR)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

979-458-4055 (p)

979-458-4055 (f)

1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Bexar County EFNEP

Subunit under Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clbishop@tamu.edu

210-732-9300 (p)

210-732-9297 (f)

8844 Tradeway
San Antonio, TX 78217

Bexar County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

bexar-tx@tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge Street
Suite 212
San Antonio, TX 78230-4818

Biochemistry and Biophysics (BCBP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

biobiograd@tamu.edu

979-845-1012 (p)

979-845-9274 (f)

300 Olsen Blvd.
Building #1507, Rm. 103
College Station, TX 77843-2128

Biological and Agricultural Engineering (BAEN)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

info@baen.tamu.edu

979-845-3931 (p)

979-862-3442 (f)

Scoates Hall, Room 201
College Station, TX 77843

Blanco County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

blanco-tx@tamu.edu

830-868-7167 (p)

101 E. Cypress, Ste 109
Johnson City, TX 78636-0189

Borden County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

borden-tx@tamu.edu

806-756-4336 (p)

806-756-4486 (f)

140 East Wilbourne
Gail, TX 79738

Borlaug Institute of International Agriculture

Texas A&M AgriLife Research

979-845-3763 (p)

979-845-5663 (f)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd
Suite 201
College Station, TX 77843-2477

Bosque County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

bosque-tx@tamu.edu

254-435-2331 (p)

254-435-6231 (f)

104 S. Fuller St
Meridian, TX 76665

Bowie County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

bowie-tx@tamu.edu

903-628-6702 (p)

903-628-4008 (f)

710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, TX 75570-2328

Brazoria County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

brazoria-tx@tamu.edu

979-864-1558 (p)

979-864-1566 (f)

21017 County Road 171
Angleton, TX 77515-8903

Brazos County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

brazos-tx@tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Court
Bryan, TX 77802

Brewster-Jeff Davis County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

brewster-county-office-tx@tamu.edu

432-837-6207 (p)

432-837-7393 (f)

2101 F M 1703
Alpine, TX 79830

Briscoe County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

briscoe-tx@tamu.edu

806-823-2521 (p)

806-823-2076 (f)

415 Main Street
Silverton, TX 79257

Brooks County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

brooks-tx@tamu.edu

361-325-4402 (p)

361-325-4157 (f)

219 Calixto Mora Avenue
Courthouse Annex
Falfurrias, TX 78355

Brown County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

brown-tx@tamu.edu

325-646-0386 (p)

325-696-2011 (f)

605 Fisk Ave
Brownwood, TX 76801-2840

Budgets and Accounting (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Finance & Administration (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6640 (p)

979-458-6644 (f)

200 Technology Way
Suite 1120
College Station, TX 77845-3424

Burleson County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

burleson-tx@tamu.edu

979-567-2308 (p)

979-567-2370 (f)

100 W Buck St Ste 105
Caldwell, TX 77836-1761

Burnet County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

burnet-tx@tamu.edu

512-756-5463 (p)

512-715-5220 (f)

607 North Vandeveer, Suite 100
Burnet, TX 78611-2757

Caldwell County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

caldwell-tx@tamu.edu

512-398-3122 (p)

512-398-3867 (f)

1403 Blackjack St Ste B
Lockhart, TX 78644-0000

Calhoun County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

calhoun-tx@tamu.edu

361-552-9747 (p)

361-552-6727 (f)

186 Henry Barber Way, Ste 1
Port Lavaca, TX 77979-0000

Callahan County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

callahan-tx@tamu.edu

325-854-5835 (p)

325-854-5836 (f)

1257 Fm 2047
Baird, TX 79504-5323

Cameron County EFNEP

Subunit under Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clbishop@tamu.edu

956-399-4015 (p)

956-399-8443 (f)

1390 W. Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586

Cameron County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

cameron-tx@tamu.edu

956-361-8236 (p)

956-361-8289 (f)

1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586-7633

Camp County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

camp-tx@tamu.edu

903-856-5005 (p)

903-856-3078 (f)

115 Dr. M L King Jr. Avenue, Suite D
Pittsburg, TX 75686-1399

Canyon Laboratory (TVMDL)

Subunit under Texas A&M Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

Texas A&M Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

806-651-7478 (p)

806-651-7477 (f)

3209 Russell Long Boulevard
Canyon, TX 79016

Capacity Building (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Development (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6505 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Carson County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

carson-tx@tamu.edu

806-537-3882 (p)

806-537-2247 (f)

501 Main
Courthouse
Panhandle, TX 79068

Cass County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

cass-tx@tamu.edu

903-756-5391 (p)

903-756-8923 (f)

227 Rush Street
Linden, TX 75563

Castro County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

castro-tx@tamu.edu

806-647-4115 (p)

806-647-3218 (f)

205 N Broadway St
Dimmitt, TX 79027-1823

Center Poultry Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

Subunit under Texas A&M Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

Texas A&M Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

936-598-4451 (p)

936-598-2741 (f)

635 Malone Drive
Center, TX 75935

Central / West Texas Operations (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Development (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

512-339-4118 (p)

6330 Hwy. 290 E, Suite 115
Austin, TX 78723

Chambers County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

chambers@ag.tamu.edu

409-374-2123 (p)

409-374-2125 (f)

295 Whites Memorial Park Road
Anahuac, TX 77514-0669

Cherokee County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

cherokee-tx@tamu.edu

903-683-5416 (p)

903-683-1827 (f)

165 East 6th Street, Suite 104
Rusk, TX 75785-0504

Childress County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

childress-tx@tamu.edu

940-937-2351 (p)

940-937-0326 (f)

100 Avenue E Northwest #9
Childress, TX 79201

Clay County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clay-tx@tamu.edu

940-538-5042 (p)

940-538-5653 (f)

210 W Ikard St Ste B
Henrietta, TX 76365-2828

Cochran County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

cochran-tx@tamu.edu

806-266-5215 (p)

806-266-0032 (f)

200 W Taylor Ave Ste B
Morton, TX 79346-3000

Coke County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

coke-tx@tamu.edu

325-453-2461 (p)

325-453-2650 (f)

13 E 7th St
Robert Lee, TX 76945-5077

Coleman County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

coleman-tx@tamu.edu

325-625-4519 (p)

325-625-2794 (f)

100 W Live Oak St Ste 202
Coleman, TX 76834-3568

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Administration

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

aglifesciences@tamu.edu

979-845-3712 (p)

979-845-6083 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Boulevard
Suite 515
College Station, TX 77842-2402

College Station Laboratory (TVMDL)

Subunit under Texas A&M Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

Texas A&M Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

director@tvmdl.tamu.edu

979-845-3414 (p)

979-845-1794 (f)

483 Agronomy Road
College Station, TX 77843

Collin County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

collin-tx@tamu.edu

972-548-4232 (p)

972-548-5530 (f)

825 North McDonald Street
Suite 150
McKinney, TX 75069-2175

Collingsworth County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

collingsworth-tx@tamu.edu

806-447-2313 (p)

806-447-5418 (f)

Courthouse, Room 1
800 West Avenue
Wellington, TX 79095

Colorado County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

colorado-tx@tamu.edu

979-732-2082 (p)

979-732-6694 (f)

316 Spring St
Columbus, TX 78934-2475

Comal County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

comal-tx@tamu.edu

830-620-3440 (p)

830-620-3446 (f)

325 Resource Dr
New Braunfels, TX 78132-3775

Comanche County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

comanche-tx@tamu.edu

325-356-2539 (p)

325-356-3710 (f)

County Courthouse
101 W Central Ave Ste 101B
Comanche, TX 76442-3264

Communications (TFS)

Subunit under Director's Office (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

newsmedia@tfs.tamu.edu

979-458-6600 (p)

Texas A&M Forest Service
200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Concho County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

concho-tx@tamu.edu

325-732-4304 (p)

325-732-4429 (f)

159 N. Roberts Street
Paint Rock, TX 76866

Cooke County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

cooke-tx@tamu.edu

940-668-5412 (p)

940-668-5402 (f)

301 S Chestnut St
Gainesville, TX 76240-4707

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University

936-261-5122 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Corporate Engagement and Research Support

Texas A&M AgriLife Research

979-862-2137 (p)

1500 Research Parkway, Suite 100
Centeq Building A
College Station, TX 77843

Corpus Christi Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

361-265-9201 (p)

361-265-9434 (f)

10345 State Hwy 44
Corpus Christi, TX 78406-1412

Coryell County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

coryell-tx@tamu.edu

254-865-2414 (p)

254-865-7404 (f)

303 Veterans Memorial Loop
Gatesville, TX 76528-0149

Cottle County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

cottle-tx@tamu.edu

806-492-3151 (p)

806-492-3107 (f)

825 Backus
Paducah, TX 79248

Crane County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

432-558-3522 (p)

432-558-1136 (f)

900 W 6th St
Crane, TX 79731-2400

Crockett County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

crockett-tx@tamu.edu

325-392-2721 (p)

325-392-2723 (f)

1301 Avenue AA
Ozona, TX 76943

Crosby County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

crosby-tx@tamu.edu

806-675-2347 (p)

806-675-2348 (f)

201 W Aspen St Ste 011
Crosbyton, TX 79322-2500

Culberson County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

culberson-tx@tamu.edu

432-283-8440 (p)

432-283-9234 (f)

300 La Caverna St
Van Horn, TX 79855

Dallam-Hartley County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

dallam-county-office-tx@tamu.edu

806-244-4434 (p)

806-244-7434 (f)

401 Denrock Ave Ste 3
Dalhart, TX 79022-2627

Dallas County EFNEP

Subunit under Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clbishop@tamu.edu

214-688-0903 (p)

214-688-0912 (f)

7610 N. Stemmons Frwy. , Suite 140
Dallas, TX 75247

Dallas County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

dallas-tx@tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

214-904-3080 (f)

6820 LBJ Fwy
Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75240

Dallas Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

972-231-5362 (p)

972-952-9216 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Dawson County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

dawson-tx@tamu.edu

806-872-3444 (p)

806-872-5606 (f)

901 B South Houston
Lamesa, TX 79331

Deaf Smith County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

deaf-smith-tx@tamu.edu

806-364-3573 (p)

806-363-7047 (f)

903 14th Street
Hereford, TX 79045

Delta County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

delta-tx@tamu.edu

903-395-4400 (p)

903-395-2586 (f)

200 West Dallas Ave
Cooper, TX 75432

Denton County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

denton-tx@tamu.edu

940-349-2882 (p)

940-349-2881 (f)

Joseph A. Carroll Building
401 W. Hickory, Ste 125
Denton, TX 76201

DeWitt County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

dewitt-tx@tamu.edu

361-275-0816 (p)

361-275-5070 (f)

115 N. Gonzales
Suite E
Cuero, TX 77954

Dickens County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

dickens-tx@tamu.edu

806-623-5552 (p)

806-623-5553 (f)

Highway 82 & Montgomery Street
Dickens, TX 79229

Digital Education

Texas A&M AgriLife

agrilifelearn@tamu.edu

979-845-9688 (p)

979-845-2414 (f)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd
AgriLife Services Bldg, Ste 329
College Station, TX 77843

Dimmit County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

dimmit-tx@tamu.edu

830-876-4216 (p)

830-876-4233 (f)

539 Industrial Blvd
Carrizo Springs, TX 78834

Director's Office (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6606 (p)

979-458-6610 (f)

Texas A&M Forest Service
200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Director's Office, AgriLife Research

Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-8486 (p)

979-458-4765 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Boulevard
Suite 512
College Station, TX 77843-2142

District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

806-677-5600 (p)

806-677-5644 (f)

6500 Amarillo Blvd West
Amarillo, TX 79106-1796

District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

806-746-6101 (p)

806-723-8499 (f)

1102 E. Drew Street
Lubbock, TX 79403-6653

District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

940-552-9941 (p)

940-553-4657 (f)

11708 Highway 70 South
Vernon, TX 76384

District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

972-231-5362 (p)

972-952-9227 (f)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

903-834-6191 (p)

903-834-7140 (f)

1710 North Hwy 3053
Overton, TX 75684-0038

District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

432-336-8585 (p)

432-336-3813 (f)

1618 Airport Drive
Fort Stockton, TX 79735

District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

325-653-4576 (p)

325-655-7791 (f)

7887 US Highway 87 N
San Angelo, TX 76901-9714

District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

254-968-4144 (p)

254-965-3759 (f)

1229 N US Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401-8992

District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

s-schultz@tamu.edu

979-845-6800 (p)

979-845-6501 (f)

Texas A&M Agrilife Extension South Campus
1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

830-278-9151 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

361-265-9203 (p)

361-265-9434 (f)

10345 Hwy 44
Corpus Christi, TX 78406-1939

District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

956-968-5581 (p)

956-969-5639 (f)

2401 E Highway 83
Weslaco, TX 78596-8344

Donley County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

donley-tx@tamu.edu

806-874-2141 (p)

806-874-3054 (f)

4430 Hwy 70 North
Clarendon, TX 79226

Duval County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

duval-tx@tamu.edu

361-256-4591 (p)

361-256-4592 (f)

131 West Main Street
Benavides, TX 78341

East Texas Operations (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Development (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

936-875-4400 (p)

155 Texas Forest Service Loop
Lulfkin, TX 75904

East Texas Operations - Central Region (TFS)

Subunit under East Texas Operations (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

East Texas Operations - North Region (TFS)

Subunit under East Texas Operations (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

East Texas Operations- South Region (TFS)

Subunit under East Texas Operations (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

Eastland County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

eastland-tx@tamu.edu

254-629-1093 (p)

254-629-6050 (f)

102 North Lamar, Suite 307
Eastland, TX 76448-2700

Ecology and Conservation Biology (ECCB)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-6295 (p)

534 John Kimbrough Blvd
College Station, TX 77843-2258

Ector County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

ector-tx@tamu.edu

432-498-4071 (p)

432-498-4044 (f)

1010 E 8th St
Odessa, TX 79761-4634

Edwards County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

edwards-tx@tamu.edu

830-683-4310 (p)

830-683-4319 (f)

400 Main Street
Rocksprings, TX 78880

El Paso County EFNEP

Subunit under Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clbishop@tamu.edu

915-858-1030 (p)

1380 A&M Circle
El Paso, TX 79927

El Paso County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

el-paso-tx@tamu.edu

915-771-2354 (p)

915-771-2356 (f)

Ascarate Annex
301 Manny Martinez Sr. Dr., 2nd Floor
El Paso, TX 79905

El Paso Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Research

915-859-9111 (p)

915-859-1078 (f)

1380 A&M Circle
El Paso, TX 79927-5020

Ellis County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

ellis-tx@tamu.edu

972-825-5175 (p)

972-825-5184 (f)

701 S Interstate Highway 35 E
Waxahachie, TX 75165-4702

Emergency Operations Center (TFS)

Subunit under Planning And Preparedness (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-7306 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Emergency Response Dispatch (TFS)

Subunit under Planning And Preparedness (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 200 Technology Way, Suite 1162
College Station, TX 77845

Employee Development (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Finance & Administration (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 200 Technology Way, Suite 1109
College Station, TX 77845

Entomology (ENTO)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

carlasmith@tamu.edu

979-845-2516 (p)

979-845-6305 (f)

Heep Center, Room 412
College Station, TX 77843-2475

Environmental Health and Safety

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

ehsd@tamu.edu

979-862-4038 (p)

979-845-1348 (f)

1111 Research Parkway
Suite 220
College Station, TX 77843-4472

Equine Initiative

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-6098 (p)

979-862-1534 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Boulevard
Suite 515
College Station, TX 77843-2402

Erath County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

erath-tx@tamu.edu

254-965-1460 (p)

254-965-1472 (f)

100 W Washington St
Stephenville, TX 76401

Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

efnep.state.office@gmail.com

979-321-5275 (p)

1470 William D Fitch Pkwy
College Station, TX 77843

Falls County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

falls-tx@tamu.edu

254-883-1410 (p)

254-883-1415 (f)

1910 Industrial Park Rd.
Marlin, TX 76661

Family and Community Health (FCH)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

fdrm@tamu.edu

979-845-3850 (p)

979-845-6496 (f)

1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845-4645

Fannin County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

fannin-tx@tamu.edu

903-583-7453 (p)

903-583-1092 (f)

2505 N Center Street
Bonham, TX 75418

Farm Services

Subunit under Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC)

Texas A&M AgriLife Research

979-272-3426 (p)

979-272-1749 (f)

Heep Center, Room 434
370 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843

Fayette County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

fayette-tx@tamu.edu

979-968-5831 (p)

979-968-5295 (f)

255 Svoboda Ln, Rm 134
LaGrange, TX 78945-5190

Fisher County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

fisher-tx@tamu.edu

325-776-3259 (p)

325-776-2698 (f)

109 North Concho Street
Roby, TX 79543

Floyd County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

floyd-tx@tamu.edu

806-983-4912 (p)

806-983-4928 (f)

122 E. California St.
Floydada, TX 79235-2818

Foard County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

foard-tx@tamu.edu

940-684-1919 (p)

940-684-1947 (f)

107 East Commerce Street
Crowell, TX 79227

Food Science and Technology (FST)

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-2142 (p)

373 Olsen Bl
Cater-Mattil Hall, Rm 130
College Station, TX 77843

Forest Analytics (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Development (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Forest Economics & Resource Analysis (TFS)

Subunit under Forest Analytics (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Forest Health, Stewardship, Water Resources (TFS)

Subunit under Forest Systems (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Forest Inventory & Analysis (TFS)

Subunit under Forest Analytics (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Forest Systems (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Development (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Fort Bend County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

fort-bend-tx@tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

832-471-2400 (f)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Franklin County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

franklin-tx@tamu.edu

903-537-4017 (p)

903-537-3872 (f)

200 Kaufman St N
Mount Vernon, TX 75457-2312

Freestone County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

freestone-tx@tamu.edu

903-389-3436 (p)

903-389-7858 (f)

440 East Main Street
Fairfield, TX 75840

Frio County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

frio-tx@tamu.edu

830-334-0099 (p)

830-334-2752 (f)

400 S Pecan St
Pearsall, TX 78061-3136

Gaines County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

gaines-tx@tamu.edu

432-758-4006 (p)

432-758-2617 (f)

Courthouse, Room 108
101 S. Main St.
Seminole, TX 79360-4341

Galveston County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

galveston-tx@tamu.edu

281-534-3413 (p)

409-765-2904 (f)

4102-B Main St
La Marque, TX 77568-4666

Garza County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

garza-tx@tamu.edu

806-495-4400 (p)

806-495-4401 (f)

215 W Main St
Post, TX 79356-3233

Genomics and Bioinformatics Services

Texas A&M AgriLife Research

979-862-3262 (p)

Genomics & Bioinformatics Services
1500 Research PKWY, Suite 250
College Station, TX 77845

Geospatial Services (TFS)

Subunit under Forest Analytics (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Gillespie County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

gillespie-tx@tamu.edu

830-997-3452 (p)

830-997-6378 (f)

38 Business Court
Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Glasscock County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

glasscock-tx@tamu.edu

432-354-2381 (p)

432-354-2544 (f)

117 South Myrl Street
Garden City, TX 79739

Goliad County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

goliad-tx@tamu.edu

361-645-8204 (p)

361-645-2427 (f)

Franklin Street Courthouse Annex
Goliad, TX 77963

Gonzales County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

gonzales-tx@tamu.edu

830-672-8531 (p)

830-672-8532 (f)

1709 E Sarah DeWitt Dr
Gonzales, TX 78629-2613

Gonzales Poultry Laboratory (TVMDL)

Subunit under Texas A&M Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

Texas A&M Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

830-672-2834 (p)

830-672-2835 (f)

1162 East Sarah DeWitt Drive
Gonzales, TX 78629

Gray County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

gray-tx@tamu.edu

806-669-8033 (p)

806-669-8029 (f)

12125 E. Frederic Ave.
Pampa, TX 79065

Grayson County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

grayson-tx@tamu.edu

903-813-4206 (p)

903-813-0194 (f)

Courthouse
100 W Houston St
Sherman, TX 75090

Gregg County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

gregg-tx@tamu.edu

903-236-8428 (p)

903-758-3345 (f)

405 E Marshall Ave Ste 101
Longview, TX 75601-5434

Grimes County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

grimes-tx@tamu.edu

936-873-3907 (p)

936-825-0539 (f)

203 Veterans Memorial Drive
Navasota, TX 77868

Guadalupe County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

guadalupe-tx@tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Hale County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hale-tx@tamu.edu

806-291-5267 (p)

806-291-5266 (f)

225 Broadway St Ste 6
Plainview, TX 79072-8433

Hall County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hall-tx@tamu.edu

806-259-3015 (p)

806-259-5078 (f)

512 West Main, Suite 2
Memphis, TX 79245

Hamilton County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hamilton-tx@tamu.edu

254-386-3919 (p)

254-386-3514 (f)

101 E. Henry
Hamilton, TX 76531-2507

Hansford County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hansford-tx@tamu.edu

806-659-4130 (p)

223 Main St.
Annex Building
Spearman, TX 79081-0000

Hardeman County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hardeman-tx@tamu.edu

940-663-6301 (p)

940-663-5958 (f)

308 Main Street
Quanah, TX 79252

Hardin County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hardin-tx@tamu.edu

409-246-5128 (p)

409-246-5201 (f)

1135 Redwood
Kountze, TX 77625

Harris County EFNEP

Subunit under Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clbishop@tamu.edu

713-349-0880 (p)

713-668-7186 (f)

6200 Savoy Dr
Suite 430
Houston, TX 77036

Harris County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

harris-tx@tamu.edu

713-274-0950 (p)

832-927-0027 (f)

13105 Northwest Fwy
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Harrison County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

harrison-tx@tamu.edu

903-935-8413 (p)

903-935-4837 (f)

102 W Houston St
Marshall, TX 75670-4038

Haskell County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

haskell-tx@tamu.edu

940-864-2658 (p)

101 South Avenue D
Haskell, TX 79521-5915

Hays County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hays-tx@tamu.edu

512-393-2120 (p)

512-842-1500 (f)

200 Stillwater Road
Wimberley, TX 78676

Healthy Texas

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

r-schoenfeld@tamu.edu

979-458-7470 (p)

979-845-9542 (f)

1470 William D. Fitch Pkwy
College Station, TX 77845

Hemphill County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hemphill-tx@tamu.edu

806-323-9114 (p)

806-323-8392 (f)

10865 Exhibition Center Rd
Canadian, TX 79011

Henderson County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

henderson-tx@tamu.edu

903-675-6130 (p)

903-677-7222 (f)

Courthouse 3rd Floor, RM 300
100 E Tyler St
Athens, TX 75751-2547

Hidalgo County EFNEP

Subunit under Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clbishop@tamu.edu

956-383-6093 (p)

956-383-6170 (f)

122 East Van Week
Edinburg, TX 78539

Hidalgo County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hidalgo-tx@tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

956-383-1735 (f)

410 N 13th Ave
Edinburg, TX 78541-3582

Hill County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hill-tx@tamu.edu

254-582-4022 (p)

254-582-4021 (f)

126 South Covington Street
Hillsboro, TX 76645-0318

Hockley County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hockley-tx@tamu.edu

806-894-3159 (p)

806-897-3104 (f)

1212 Houston St Ste 2
Levelland, TX 79336-3515

Hood County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hood-tx@tamu.edu

817-579-3280 (p)

817-408-2533 (f)

Hood County Annex I, Rm 22
1410 W Pearl St
Granbury, TX 76048-1826

Hopkins County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hopkins-tx@tamu.edu

903-885-3443 (p)

1200 West Houston Street
Sulphur Springs, TX 75483-0518

Horticultural Sciences (HORT)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-5341 (p)

Horticulture Forest Science Bldg, Room 202
College Station, TX 77843-2133

Houston County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

houston-tx@tamu.edu

936-544-7502 (p)

936-544-5321 (f)

716 Wells St
Crockett, TX 75835-2946

Howard County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

howard-tx@tamu.edu

432-264-2236 (p)

432-264-2239 (f)

2411 Echols Drive
Big Spring, TX 79720

Hudspeth County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hudspeth-tx@tamu.edu

915-369-2291 (p)

915-369-4123 (f)

205 W Brown Street
County Livestock Show Barn
Sierra Blanca, TX 79851

Hunt County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hunt-tx@tamu.edu

903-455-9885 (p)

903-455-9650 (f)

2217 Washington St
Greenville, TX 75401-4328

Hutchinson County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

hutchinson-tx@tamu.edu

806-878-4026 (p)

806-878-4021 (f)

Courthouse, Room 101
500 North Main Street
Stinnett, TX 79083

Idalou - West Texas Nursery (TFS)

Subunit under Central / West Texas Operations (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) West Texas Nursery
7914 E. Highway 62
Idalou, TX 79329

Incident Response (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Protection (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Incident Response - Central Branch (TFS)

Subunit under Incident Response (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

Incident Response - East Branch (TFS)

Subunit under Incident Response (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

Incident Response - North Branch (TFS)

Subunit under Incident Response (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

Incident Response - Northwest Branch (TFS)

Subunit under Incident Response (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

Incident Response - Panhandle Branch (TFS)

Subunit under Incident Response (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 306 Main Street
Wolfforth, TX 79382

Incident Response - South Branch (TFS)

Subunit under Incident Response (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

Incident Response - South Central Branch (TFS)

Subunit under Incident Response (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

Incident Response - West Branch (TFS)

Subunit under Incident Response (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

1250 Bay Area Blvd., Suite C
Houston, TX 77058

Incident Response Administration (TFS)

Subunit under Incident Response (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 15110 Jones Maltsberger, Suite 101
San Antonio, TX 78247

Incident Response Logistics (TFS)

Subunit under Incident Response (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Information Resources (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Finance & Administration (TFS)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

support@tfs.tamu.edu

979-458-7309 (p)

303 Tarrow Street
Suite 408
College Station, TX 77840-7897

Institute for Infectious Animal Diseases (IIAD)

Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, Texas A&M University

hlsimmons@ag.tamu.edu

979-862-3202 (p)

979-845-5663 (f)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd
Suite 201
College Station, TX 77843-2129

Irion County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

irion-tx@tamu.edu

325-835-2711 (p)

325-835-2366 (f)

209 North Parkview
Mertzon, TX 76941

Jack County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

jack-tx@tamu.edu

940-567-2132 (p)

940-567-2014 (f)

Courthouse
100 N Main St
Jacksboro, TX 76458-1746

Jackson County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

jackson-tx@tamu.edu

361-782-3312 (p)

361-782-9258 (f)

411 N Wells St Ste 111
Edna, TX 77957-2734

Jasper County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

jasper-tx@tamu.edu

409-384-3721 (p)

409-384-5949 (f)

271 E. Lamar, Suite 101
Jasper, TX 75951

Jefferson County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

jefferson-tx@tamu.edu

409-835-8461 (p)

409-839-2310 (f)

1225 Pearl St, Ste 200
Beaumont, TX 77701-3642

Jim Hogg County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

jim-hogg-tx@tamu.edu

361-527-3737 (p)

109 E Santa Clara St
Hebbronville, TX 78361

Jim Wells County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

jim-wells-tx@tamu.edu

361-668-5705 (p)

361-668-2802 (f)

200 North Almond
Courthouse
Alice, TX 78332

Johnson County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

johnson-tx@tamu.edu

817-556-6370 (p)

817-556-6375 (f)

109 West Chambers St.
Cleburne, TX 76033-5511

Jones County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

jones-tx@tamu.edu

325-823-2432 (p)

325-823-4241 (f)

Courthouse Basement
1100 12th Street
Anson, TX 79501

Karnes County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

karnes-tx@tamu.edu

830-780-3906 (p)

830-780-4766 (f)

210 W Calvert Ave, Suite 160
Karnes City, TX 78118

Kaufman County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

kaufman-tx@tamu.edu

469-376-4520 (p)

469-595-0144 (f)

2471 N State Highway 34
Kaufman, TX 75142-5561

Kendall County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

kendall-tx@tamu.edu

830-249-9343 (p)

830-249-2583 (f)

210 E San Antonio Ste 9
Boerne, TX 78006-2050

Kent County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

kent-tx@tamu.edu

806-237-3751 (p)

806-237-3115 (f)

101 South Main Street
Jayton, TX 79528

Kerr County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

kerr-tx@tamu.edu

830-257-6568 (p)

830-257-6573 (f)

3775 Highway 27
Kerrville, TX 78028-7100

Kimble County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

kimble-tx@tamu.edu

325-446-2620 (p)

325-446-2986 (f)

501 Main Street
Junction, TX 76849-0427

King County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

king-tx@tamu.edu

806-596-4451 (p)

806-596-4664 (f)

800 South Baker Street
Guthrie, TX 79236

Kinney County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

kinney-tx@tamu.edu

830-563-2442 (p)

830-563-3114 (f)

117 Rr 693
Brackettville, TX 78832-0266

Kleberg-Kenedy County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

kleberg-county-office-tx@tamu.edu

361-595-8566 (p)

361-592-7741 (f)

729 East Yoakum Avenue
Kingsville, TX 78363

Knox County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

knox-tx@tamu.edu

940-459-2651 (p)

940-454-2005 (f)

100 West Cedar Street
Benjamin, TX 79505

La Salle County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

lasalle@ag.tamu.edu

830-483-5165 (p)

119 Front St
Cotulla, TX 78014

Lamar County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

lamar-tx@tamu.edu

903-737-2443 (p)

903-737-2446 (f)

4315 Bonham St Ste A
Paris, TX 75460-5213

Lamb County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

lamb-tx@tamu.edu

806-485-9135 (p)

806-385-6485 (f)

100 6th Drive, Rm B-5
Littlefield, TX 79339

Lampasas County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

lampasas-tx@tamu.edu

512-556-8271 (p)

512-556-8270 (f)

409 South Pecan Street, Suite 102
Lampasas, TX 76550

Large Animal Clinical Sciences

College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-3541 (p)

500 Raymond Stotzer Parkway
College Station, TX 77843-4475

Lavaca County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

lavaca-tx@tamu.edu

361-798-2221 (p)

361-798-9285 (f)

300 S. Lagrange St.
Hallettsville, TX 77964

Law Enforcement (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Protection (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-7353 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Lee County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

lee-tx@tamu.edu

979-542-2753 (p)

979-542-2362 (f)

310 S Grimes St
Giddings, TX 78942-4108

Leon County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

leon-tx@tamu.edu

903-536-2531 (p)

903-536-3804 (f)

113 West Main Street
Centerville, TX 75833

Liberty County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

liberty-tx@tamu.edu

936-334-3230 (p)

936-336-4565 (f)

Liberty County
501 Palmer Street
Liberty, TX 77575-4905

Limestone County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

limestone-tx@tamu.edu

254-729-5314 (p)

254-729-2540 (f)

200 West State Street
Groesbeck, TX 76642-0191

Lipscomb County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

lipscomb-tx@tamu.edu

806-862-4601 (p)

806-862-3004 (f)

Courthouse Basement
1st Main and 1st Avenue
Lipscomb, TX 79056

Live Oak County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

live-oak-tx@tamu.edu

361-449-1703 (p)

361-449-1892 (f)

305 Bowie
George West, TX 78022

Llano County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

llano-tx@tamu.edu

325-247-5159 (p)

325-247-2449 (f)

1447 E State Highway 71, Unit E
Llano, TX 78643-3534

Lubbock County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

lubbock-tx@tamu.edu

806-775-1740 (p)

806-775-1758 (f)

916 Main Street, Suite 401
Lubbock, TX 79401

Lubbock Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

m-wyatt@tamu.edu

806-746-6101 (p)

806-746-6528 (f)

1102 E. Drew Street
Lubbock, TX 79403-6603

Lynn County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

lynn-tx@tamu.edu

806-561-4562 (p)

806-561-4562 (f)

1601 Ave. J
Tahoka, TX 79373

Madison County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

madison-tx@tamu.edu

936-348-2234 (p)

936-348-9685 (f)

300 W School St Ste 101
Madisonville, TX 77864-3280

Marion County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

marion-tx@tamu.edu

903-665-2421 (p)

903-665-1256 (f)

130 Kelly Park Rd Ste A
Jefferson, TX 75657-6667

Martin County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

martin-tx@tamu.edu

432-756-3316 (p)

432-756-2992 (f)

210 Convent
Stanton, TX 79782

Mason County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

mason-tx@tamu.edu

325-347-6459 (p)

325-347-8402 (f)

505 Moody Street
Mason, TX 76856

Matagorda County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

matagorda-tx@tamu.edu

979-245-4100 (p)

2200 7th St., 3rd Floor
Bay City, TX 77414-5203

Maverick County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

maverick-tx@tamu.edu

830-773-5064 (p)

830-773-3450 (f)

2350 East Main Street
Eagle Pass, TX 78852-4419

McCulloch County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

mcculloch-tx@tamu.edu

325-597-1295 (p)

325-597-3023 (f)

114 W Main St
Brady, TX 76825-4527

McGregor Research Center

Subunit under Animal Science (ANSC)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-862-7679 (p)

773 Ag Farm Road
McGregor, TX 76657-3501

McLennan County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

mclennan-tx@tamu.edu

254-757-5180 (p)

254-757-5097 (f)

4224 Cobbs Drive
Waco, TX 76701-1315

McMullen County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

mcmullen-tx@tamu.edu

361-274-3323 (p)

361-274-3618 (f)

604 River Street
Tilden, TX 78072

Medina County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

medina-tx@tamu.edu

830-741-6180 (p)

830-741-6182 (f)

1506 Ave M
Hondo, TX 78861-1754

Menard County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

menard-tx@tamu.edu

325-396-4787 (p)

325-396-2260 (f)

Courthouse, 2nd Floor
206 East San Saba
Menard, TX 76859

Midland County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

midland-tx@tamu.edu

432-686-4700 (p)

432-686-4704 (f)

2445 E Highway 80
Midland, TX 79706-4310

Milam County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

milam-tx@tamu.edu

254-697-7045 (p)

254-697-7046 (f)

100 E 1st St
Cameron, TX 76520-3341

Mills County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

mills-tx@tamu.edu

325-648-2650 (p)

325-648-3546 (f)

1011 4th Street
Goldthwaite, TX 76844

Mitchell County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

mitchell-tx@tamu.edu

325-728-3111 (p)

325-728-8319 (f)

440 E 2nd St
Colorado City, TX 79512-6435

Mitigation And Prevention (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Protection (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Montague County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

montague-tx@tamu.edu

940-894-2831 (p)

940-894-2001 (f)

Courthouse, 1st Floor,
266 Franklin Street
Montague, TX 76251

Montgomery County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

montgomery-tx@tamu.edu

936-539-7822 (p)

936-788-8394 (f)

9020 Airport Road
Conroe, TX 77303-4334

Moore County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

moore-tx@tamu.edu

806-935-2594 (p)

806-934-9765 (f)

310 E 1st St Rm 100
Dumas, TX 79029-2730

Morris County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

morris-tx@tamu.edu

903-645-2222 (p)

903-645-7151 (f)

501 Crockett St Ste 2
Daingerfield, TX 75638-1509

Motley County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

motley-tx@tamu.edu

806-347-2733 (p)

806-347-2220 (f)

707 Dundee Street
Matador, TX 79244

Nacogdoches County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

nacogdoches-tx@tamu.edu

936-560-7711 (p)

936-560-7894 (f)

Courthouse
203 W Main St
Nacogdoches, TX 75961-4828

Navarro County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

navarro-tx@tamu.edu

903-654-3075 (p)

903-875-3992 (f)

313 West 3rd Ave.
Corsicana, TX 75110

Newton County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

newton-tx@tamu.edu

409-379-4831 (p)

409-379-4060 (f)

509 North Main Street
Newton, TX 75966-0627

Nolan County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

nolan-tx@tamu.edu

325-236-6912 (p)

325-236-9018 (f)

100 E 3rd St Ste 305
Sweetwater, TX 79556-4572

Nueces County EFNEP

Subunit under Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clbishop@tamu.edu

361-854-4112 (p)

361-854-4889 (f)

4639 Corona, Suite 30
Corpus Christi, TX 78411

Nueces County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

nueces-tx@tamu.edu

361-767-5223 (p)

361-767-5248 (f)

710 E Main Ave Ste 1
Robstown, TX 78380-3148

Nutrition (NUTR)

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-2142 (p)

373 Olsen Bl
Cater-Mattil Hall, Rm 130
College Station, TX 77843

Nutrition and Food Science

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-2142 (p)

979-458-3129 (f)

Cater-Mattil Hall, Rm 130
College Station, TX 77843

Ochiltree County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

ochiltree-tx@tamu.edu

806-435-4501 (p)

806-434-0351 (f)

Ochiltree County Expo Center
402 Expo Drive
Perryton, TX 79070-2469

Office of Data and Accountability

Subunit under Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

979-314-1264 (p)

Richard And Patsy Wallrath AgriLife Extension Building
1470 William D. Fitch Parkway, Suite 171
College Station, TX 77845

Office of the State Chemist

Texas A&M AgriLife Research

web@otsc.tamu.edu

979-845-1121 (p)

979-845-1389 (f)

445 Agronomy Road
College Station, TX 77843-2114

Office of the Vice Chancellor

Texas A&M AgriLife

vcdean@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-4747 (p)

979-845-9938 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Boulevard
Suite 510
College Station, TX 77843-2142

Oldham County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

oldham-tx@tamu.edu

806-267-2692 (p)

806-267-0117 (f)

122 South Main Street
Courthouse
Vega, TX 79092

Orange County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

orange-tx@tamu.edu

409-882-7010 (p)

409-745-9889 (f)

11475a Fm 1442
Orange, TX 77630

Organizational Development

Subunit under Agricultural Leadership, Education and Communication (ALEC)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

s-cummings@tamu.edu

979-845-7210 (p)

979-862-7190 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Blvd.
Rm. 252, Ag & Life Sciences Bldg. (AGLS)
College Station, TX 77843

Overton Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

903-834-6191 (p)

903-834-7140 (f)

1710 N. FM 3053
Overton, TX 75684

Palo Pinto County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

palo-pinto-tx@tamu.edu

940-659-1228 (p)

940-659-2655 (f)

221 South 5th Avenue
Palo Pinto, TX 76484

Panola County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

panola-tx@tamu.edu

903-693-0300 (p)

903-694-2909 (f)

110 S. Sycamore St.
Carthage, TX 75633-2527

Parker County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

parker-tx@tamu.edu

817-598-6168 (p)

817-598-6159 (f)

604 N Main St Ste 200
Weatherford, TX 76086-2436

Parmer County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

parmer-tx@tamu.edu

806-251-5120 (p)

806-251-5121 (f)

301 US Hwy. 60, Suite B
Bovina, TX 79009-0700

Payroll and Support Services (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Finance & Administration (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6620 (p)

200 Technology Way
Suite 1100
College Station, TX 77845

Pecos County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

pecos-tx@tamu.edu

432-336-2541 (p)

432-336-6107 (f)

100 E. Division
Fort Stockton, TX 79735

Pecos Station

Subunit under Lubbock Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

432-445-5050 (p)

432-445-5527 (f)

947 West I20
Pecos, TX 79772

Planning And Preparedness (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Protection (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-7306 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Plant Pathology and Microbiology (PLPM)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-7311 (p)

979-845-6483 (f)

L.F. Peterson Building, Room 120
College Station, TX 77843

Polk County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

polk-tx@tamu.edu

936-327-6828 (p)

936-327-6859 (f)

602 E Church St Ste 127
Livingston, TX 77351-6043

Potter County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

potter-tx@tamu.edu

806-373-0713 (p)

806-373-7946 (f)

3301 SE 10th Avenue, Bldg. 1
Amarillo, TX 79104-2603

Poultry Science (POSC)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

lbienski@tamu.edu

979-845-1931 (p)

979-845-1921 (f)

Kleberg Center, Room 101
474 Olsen Blvd
College Station, TX 77843

Predictive Services (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Protection (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-6507 (p)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Presidio County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

presidio-tx@tamu.edu

432-729-4746 (p)

432-729-4011 (f)

300 North Highland
Marfa, TX 79843

Purchasing (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Finance & Administration (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-7380 (p)

979-458-7386 (f)

200 Technology Way, Suite 1151
College Station, TX 77845

Rains County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

rains-tx@tamu.edu

903-473-4580 (p)

903-473-0252 (f)

410 Tawakoni Drive
Emory, TX 75440-0278

Randall County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

randall-tx@tamu.edu

806-468-5543 (p)

806-468-5547 (f)

200 N Brown Rd
Canyon, TX 79015-7300

Rangeland Wildlife and Fisheries Management (RWFM)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-5033 (p)

495 Horticulture Road
College Station, TX 77843-2138

Reagan County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

reagan-tx@tamu.edu

325-884-2335 (p)

325-884-2035 (f)

1430 N. Ohio
Big Lake, TX 76932

Real County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

real-tx@tamu.edu

830-232-5464 (p)

830-232-6681 (f)

101 South Market Street
Leakey, TX 78873

Recreation, Park and Tourism Sciences (RPTS)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-5411 (p)

979-845-0446 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Blvd, Suite 415
College Station, TX 77843

Red River County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

red-river-tx@tamu.edu

903-427-3867 (p)

903-427-3868 (f)

402 N Cedar St
Clarksville, TX 75426-3019

Reeves County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

reeves-tx@tamu.edu

432-287-0600 (p)

700 W Daggett St
Pecos, TX 79772

Refugio County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

refugio-tx@tamu.edu

361-526-2825 (p)

361-526-4340 (f)

414 B N. Alamo St
Refugio, TX 78377

Roberts County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

roberts-tx@tamu.edu

806-868-3191 (p)

806-868-5200 (f)

Roberts County Annex
122 Waters Street
Miami, TX 79059

Robertson County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

robertson-tx@tamu.edu

979-828-4270 (p)

979-828-1112 (f)

2458 North FM 46
Franklin, TX 77856-0368

Rockwall County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

rockwall-tx@tamu.edu

972-204-7660 (p)

972-204-7669 (f)

915 Whitmore
Ste B
Rockwall, TX 75087

Runnels County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

runnels-tx@tamu.edu

325-365-2219 (p)

325-365-5932 (f)

608 Sealy Ave Ste A
Ballinger, TX 76821-5711

Rusk County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

rusk-tx@tamu.edu

903-657-0376 (p)

903-655-8856 (f)

113 E Fordall St
Henderson, TX 75652-3128

Sabine County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

sabine-tx@tamu.edu

409-584-3223 (p)

409-787-4378 (f)

103 S. Temple Ave.
Pineland, TX 75968

San Angelo Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

sanangeloctr@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

325-655-7791 (f)

7887 U.S. Highway 87 North
San Angelo, TX 76901

San Augustine County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

san-augustine-tx@tamu.edu

936-275-3644 (p)

936-275-9579 (f)

201 N. Harrison St.,
San Augustine, TX 75972-1947

San Jacinto County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

san-jacinto-tx@tamu.edu

936-628-6407 (p)

936-628-6513 (f)

11 Carrier Ave
Shepherd, TX 77371

San Patricio County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

san-patricio-tx@tamu.edu

361-587-3400 (p)

361-364-6237 (f)

219 N Vineyard St
Sinton, TX 78387-2613

San Saba County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

san-saba-tx@tamu.edu

325-372-5416 (p)

325-372-3851 (f)

Courthouse
500 E Wallace St Ste 102
San Saba, TX 76877-3608

Schleicher County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

schleicher-tx@tamu.edu

325-853-2132 (p)

325-853-3821 (f)

203 S. W. Main
Eldorado, TX 76936

Scurry County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

scurry-tx@tamu.edu

325-573-5423 (p)

325-573-6146 (f)

2605 Avenue M
Snyder, TX 79549-2826

Shackelford County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

shackelford-tx@tamu.edu

325-762-2232 (p)

325-762-3966 (f)

225 South Main Street
Albany, TX 76430

Shelby County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

shelby-tx@tamu.edu

936-598-7744 (p)

936-598-4284 (f)

266 Nacogdoches St.
Center, TX 75935-3959

Sherman County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

sherman-tx@tamu.edu

806-366-2081 (p)

806-366-2489 (f)

Courthouse Annex
701 North Third Street
Stratford, TX 79084

Siviculture (TFS)

Subunit under Forest Analytics (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Smith County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

smith-tx@tamu.edu

903-590-2980 (p)

903-590-2984 (f)

Room 116, Smith Co Cotton Belt Bldg
1517 W Front St
Tyler, TX 75702-7854

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-3041 (p)

979-845-0456 (f)

Heep Center, Room 434
370 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843

Somervell County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

somervell-tx@tamu.edu

254-897-2809 (p)

254-897-9323 (f)

1405 Texas Drive
Glen Rose, TX 76043-0895

Sonora Research Station

Subunit under San Angelo Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

325-387-3168 (p)

325-387-5045 (f)

395 County Road 760
Sonora, TX 76950

Starr County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

starr-tx@tamu.edu

956-487-2306 (p)

956-716-8197 (f)

500 N Britton Ave
Rio Grande City, TX 78582-2612

Stephens County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

stephens-tx@tamu.edu

254-559-2313 (p)

254-559-2362 (f)

2622 Hwy 180 East
Breckenridge, TX 76424

Stephenville Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

stephenville@ag.tamu.edu

254-968-4144 (p)

254-965-3759 (f)

1229 N. US Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401

Sterling County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

sterling-tx@tamu.edu

325-378-3181 (p)

325-378-2266 (f)

Courthouse, Highway 87
609 4th Street
Sterling City, TX 76951

Stiles Farm Foundation

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

512-898-2214 (p)

512-898-2834 (f)

5700 FM 1063
Thrall, TX 76578-0405

Stonewall County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

stonewall-tx@tamu.edu

940-989-3510 (p)

940-989-2032 (f)

500 Broadway Street
Aspermont, TX 79502

Sutton County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

sutton-tx@tamu.edu

325-387-3101 (p)

325-387-5537 (f)

1700 North Crockett Street
Sonora, TX 76950-1047

Swisher County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

swisher-tx@tamu.edu

806-995-3726 (p)

806-995-2364 (f)

310 W Broadway Ave
Tulia, TX 79088-2245

Tarrant County EFNEP

Subunit under Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clbishop@tamu.edu

817-212-7501 (p)

817-212-7502 (f)

200 Taylor Street
Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Tarrant County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University

tarrant-tx@tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Taylor County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

taylor-tx@tamu.edu

325-672-6048 (p)

325-672-9148 (f)

1982 Lytle Way
Abilene, TX 79602-4287

Temple Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

azavodny@brc.tamus.edu

254-774-6000 (p)

254-774-6001 (f)

720 East Blackland Road
Temple, TX 76502

Terrell County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

terrell-tx@tamu.edu

432-345-2291 (p)

432-345-2653 (f)

Courthouse Square
Hackberry Street
Sanderson, TX 79848

Terry County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

terry-tx@tamu.edu

806-637-4060 (p)

806-637-2588 (f)

209 S 5th St
Brownfield, TX 79316-4307

Texas 4-H Conference Center

Subunit under 4-H and Youth Development

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

texas4-hcenter@ag.tamu.edu

325-784-5482 (p)

325-784-6486 (f)

5600 FM 3021
Brownwood, TX 76801

Texas A&M Institute for Genomic Medicine

Texas A&M AgriLife Research

info@tigm.org

979-458-4128 (p)

979-458-5559 (f)

670 Raymond Stotzer Pkwy
College Station, TX 77843-4485

Texas A&M Natural Resources Institute

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research
College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University

nri@tamu.edu

979-845-1851 (p)

979-845-0662 (f)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd., First Floor
College Station, TX 77843-2260

Texas A&M Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

Texas A&M Veterinary Medical Diagnostic Laboratory (TVMDL)

director@tvmdl.tamu.edu

979-845-3414 (p)

979-845-1794 (f)

483 Agronomy Road
College Station, TX 77843

Texas Agricultural Lifetime Leadership Program (TALL)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

979-845-1554 (p)

979-862-1516 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Blvd.
Room 247
College Station, TX 77843-2137

Texas Foundation Seed Service

Texas A&M AgriLife Research

940-552-6226 (p)

940-552-5524 (f)

11914 Highway 70 S
Vernon, TX 76384

Texas Water Resources Institute (TWRI)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

979-845-1851 (p)

979-845-8554 (f)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd., First Floor
Suite 111
College Station, TX 77843-2118

Throckmorton County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

throckmorton-tx@tamu.edu

940-849-0098 (p)

940-849-3220 (f)

101 North Minter Avenue
Throckmorton, TX 76483

Titus County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

titus-tx@tamu.edu

903-572-5201 (p)

903-577-1779 (f)

1708 Industrial Rd
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455-2234

Tom Green County Office

Subunit under District 07 Office - West Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

tom-green-tx@tamu.edu

325-659-6524 (p)

325-659-6467 (f)

113 W Beauregard Ave
San Angelo, TX 76903-5834

Travis County EFNEP

Subunit under Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clbishop@tamu.edu

512-385-0990 (p)

512-385-5387 (f)

1514 Ed Bluestein, Suite 203
Austin, TX 78721

Travis County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

travis-tx@tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600B Smith Rd
Austin, TX 78721-3541

Trinity County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

trinity-tx@tamu.edu

936-642-1421 (p)

936-642-2040 (f)

223 West First Street
Groveton, TX 75845-0430

Tyler County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

tyler-tx@tamu.edu

409-283-8284 (p)

409-331-0015 (f)

201 Veterans Way Ste 102
Woodville, TX 75979-5658

Upshur County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

upshur-tx@tamu.edu

903-843-4019 (p)

903-680-8291 (f)

301 East Butler Street
Gilmer, TX 75644-0730

Upton County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

upton-tx@tamu.edu

432-693-2313 (p)

432-693-2137 (f)

1000 TX-329
Rankin, TX 79778

Urban & Community Forestry (TFS)

Subunit under Forest Systems (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS) 200 Technology Way, Suite 1281
College Station, TX 77845

Uvalde County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

uvalde-tx@tamu.edu

830-591-9046 (p)

830-591-9043 (f)

122 Veterans Lane
Uvalde, TX 78801

Uvalde Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

830-278-9151 (p)

830-278-1570 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

V.G. Young Institute of County Government

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

vgyi@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-4572 (p)

600 John Kimbrough
Suite 128
College Station, TX 77843-2137

Val Verde County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

val-verde-tx@tamu.edu

830-774-7591 (p)

830-775-4920 (f)

300 E 17th St
Del Rio, TX 78840-3305

Van Zandt County Office

Subunit under District 04 Office - North

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

van-zandt-tx@tamu.edu

903-567-4149 (p)

903-567-7857 (f)

235 E. Groves St
Canton, TX 75103

Vernon Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

940-552-9941 (p)

940-552-2317 (f)

11708 Highway 70 South
Vernon, TX 76384

Veterinary Integrative Biosciences

College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-2828 (p)

Texas A&M University
College Station, TX 77843-4458

Veterinary Pathobiology

College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-5941 (p)

979-845-9231 (f)

Texas A&M University
College Station, TX 77843-4467

Veterinary Physiology and Pharmacology

College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences, Texas A&M University

979-845-7261 (p)

Texas A&M University
College Station, TX 77843-4466

Victoria County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

victoria-tx@tamu.edu

361-575-4581 (p)

361-572-0798 (f)

528 Waco Circle
Victoria, TX 77904-3688

Walker County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

walker-tx@tamu.edu

936-435-2426 (p)

936-435-2429 (f)

102 Tam Rd Ste B
Huntsville, TX 77320-1918

Waller County Office

Subunit under District 09 Office - Southeast

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

waller-tx@tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th St
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Ward County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

ward-tx@tamu.edu

432-943-2682 (p)

432-943-3138 (f)

3600 S Stockton Ave Ste J
Monahans, TX 79756-6500

Washington County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

washington-tx@tamu.edu

979-277-6212 (p)

979-277-6223 (f)

1305 E Blue Bell Rd Ste 104
Brenham, TX 77833-2436

Webb County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

webb-tx@tamu.edu

956-523-5290 (p)

956-721-2230 (f)

7209 E Saunders St Ste 5
Laredo, TX 78041-9001

Weslaco Research and Extension Center

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service
Texas A&M AgriLife Research

956-968-5585 (p)

956-969-5620 (f)

2415 E. Hwy 83
Weslaco, TX 78596

Western Gulf Tree Improvement Program (TFS)

Subunit under Associate Director's Office - Forest Resource Development (TFS)

Texas A&M Forest Service (TFS)

979-458-2523 (p)

Forest Science Lab
Building #1042 Agronomy Road
College Station, TX 77843

Wharton County Office

Subunit under District 11 Office - Coastal Bend

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

wharton-tx@tamu.edu

979-532-3310 (p)

979-532-8863 (f)

315 E Milam St
Wharton, TX 77488-5023

Wheeler County Office

Subunit under District 01 Office - Panhandle

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

wheeler-tx@tamu.edu

806-826-5243 (p)

806-826-0433 (f)

7939 U.S. Hwy. 83
Wheeler, TX 79096

Wichita County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

wichita-tx@tamu.edu

940-716-8610 (p)

940-716-8615 (f)

600 Scott St Ste 200
Wichita Falls, TX 76301-2531

Wilbarger County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

wilbarger-tx@tamu.edu

940-552-5474 (p)

940-553-2327 (f)

1700 Wilbarger St Rm 29
Vernon, TX 76384-4749

Wildlife Services

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

210-472-5451 (p)

210-561-3846 (f)

5730 Northwest Parkway
Suite 700
San Antonio, TX 78249

Willacy County EFNEP

Subunit under Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP)

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

clbishop@tamu.edu

956-689-2412 (p)

956-689-2031 (f)

170 N. 3rd Street
Raymondville, TX 78580

Willacy County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

Willacy.County@ag.tamu.edu

956-689-2412 (p)

956-689-2031 (f)

471 W. Hidalgo Ave
County Extension Office
Raymondville, TX 78580-3532

Williamson County Office

Subunit under District 08 Office - Central

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

williamson-tx@tamu.edu

512-943-3300 (p)

512-943-3301 (f)

100 Wilco Way, Ste. AG201
Georgetown, TX 78626-6343

Wilson County Office

Subunit under District 10 Office - Southwest

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

wilson-tx@tamu.edu

830-393-7357 (p)

830-393-7340 (f)

1420 3rd Street
Suite 300
Floresville, TX 78114-0278

Winkler-Loving County Office

Subunit under District 06 Office - Far West

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

winkler-county-office-tx@tamu.edu

432-586-2593 (p)

432-586-9307 (f)

307 S Poplar St, Ste 1
Kermit, TX 79745-4300

Wise County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

wise-tx@tamu.edu

940-627-3341 (p)

940-627-8070 (f)

206 S State St Ste A
Decatur, TX 76234-1849

Wood County Office

Subunit under District 05 Office - East

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

wood-tx@tamu.edu

903-763-2924 (p)

903-763-2092 (f)

618 S. Main Street
Quitman, TX 75783-0968

Yoakum County Office

Subunit under District 02 Office - South Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

yoakum-tx@tamu.edu

806-456-2263 (p)

806-456-2066 (f)

901 Ave. G
Plains, TX 79355

Young County Office

Subunit under District 03 Office - Rolling Plains

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

young-tx@tamu.edu

940-549-0737 (p)

940-549-8140 (f)

3201 Highway 16 S
Graham, TX 76450-5113

Zapata County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

zapata@ag.tamu.edu

956-765-9820 (p)

956-765-8627 (f)

200 E. 7th Avenue, Suite 249
Zapata County Courthouse
Zapata, TX 78076

Zavala County Office

Subunit under District 12 Office - South

Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

zavala-tx@tamu.edu

830-374-2883 (p)

830-374-3351 (f)

221 N 1st Ave
Crystal City, TX 78839-3503