District 10 Office - Southwest

Website:
http://uvalde.tamu.edu
Phone Number:
830-278-9151
Fax Number:
830-278-4008
Physical Location:
1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801
Mailing Address:
1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801
Unit Head:

Michael Haynes

Entity:
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

Subunits

Unit Name Contact Location
Bandera County Office

bandera-tx@tamu.edu

830-796-7755 (p)

830-796-8121 (f)

2886 Hwy 16 N.
Bandera, TX 78003
Bastrop County Office

bastrop-tx@tamu.edu

512-581-7186 (p)

512-581-7187 (f)

901 Pecan St
Bastrop, TX 78602
Bexar County Office

bexar-tx@tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge Street
Suite 212
San Antonio, TX 78230-4818
Blanco County Office

blanco-tx@tamu.edu

830-868-7167 (p)

101 E. Cypress, Ste 109
Johnson City, TX 78636-0189
Caldwell County Office

caldwell-tx@tamu.edu

512-398-3122 (p)

512-398-3867 (f)

1403 Blackjack St Ste B
Lockhart, TX 78644-0000
Comal County Office

comal-tx@tamu.edu

830-620-3440 (p)

830-620-3446 (f)

325 Resource Dr
New Braunfels, TX 78132-3775
Edwards County Office

edwards-tx@tamu.edu

830-683-4310 (p)

830-683-4319 (f)

400 Main Street
Rocksprings, TX 78880
Gillespie County Office

gillespie-tx@tamu.edu

830-997-3452 (p)

830-997-6378 (f)

38 Business Court
Fredericksburg, TX 78624
Gonzales County Office

gonzales-tx@tamu.edu

830-672-8531 (p)

830-672-8532 (f)

1709 E Sarah DeWitt Dr
Gonzales, TX 78629-2613
Guadalupe County Office

guadalupe-tx@tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155
Hays County Office

hays-tx@tamu.edu

512-393-2120 (p)

512-842-1500 (f)

200 Stillwater Road
Wimberley, TX 78676
Kendall County Office

kendall-tx@tamu.edu

830-249-9343 (p)

830-249-2583 (f)

210 E San Antonio Ste 9
Boerne, TX 78006-2050
Kerr County Office

kerr-tx@tamu.edu

830-257-6568 (p)

830-257-6573 (f)

3775 Highway 27
Kerrville, TX 78028-7100
Kimble County Office

kimble-tx@tamu.edu

325-446-2620 (p)

325-446-2986 (f)

501 Main Street
Junction, TX 76849-0427
Kinney County Office

kinney-tx@tamu.edu

830-563-2442 (p)

830-563-3114 (f)

117 Rr 693
Brackettville, TX 78832-0266
Medina County Office

medina-tx@tamu.edu

830-741-6180 (p)

830-741-6182 (f)

1506 Ave M
Hondo, TX 78861-1754
Real County Office

real-tx@tamu.edu

830-232-5464 (p)

830-232-6681 (f)

101 South Market Street
Leakey, TX 78873
Sutton County Office

sutton-tx@tamu.edu

325-387-3101 (p)

325-387-5537 (f)

1700 North Crockett Street
Sonora, TX 76950-1047
Travis County Office

travis-tx@tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600B Smith Rd
Austin, TX 78721-3541
Uvalde County Office

uvalde-tx@tamu.edu

830-591-9046 (p)

830-591-9043 (f)

122 Veterans Lane
Uvalde, TX 78801
Wilson County Office

wilson-tx@tamu.edu

830-393-7357 (p)

830-393-7340 (f)

1420 3rd Street
Suite 300
Floresville, TX 78114-0278

Employees

Name Position Contact Location

Alonzo, Maribel

Administrative Associate III

Support Staff

maribel.alonzo@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6155 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Cochran, Kimberly

Assistant Professor and Extension Plant Pathologist

Extension Specialist

kimberly.cochran@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6151 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Frank, Maureen

Assistant Professor & Extension Wildlife Specialist

maureen.frank@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6145 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Gaston, Teri

Administrative Associate II

Support Staff

teri.gaston@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6157 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Haynes, Michael

District Extension Administrator

District Extension Administrator (DEA)

michael.haynes@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6144 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Hernandez, Isabel

Administrative Associate II

Support Staff

isabel.hernandez@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6156 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Logan, Megan

Specializations: 4-H And Youth Development, Citizenship, Leadership, Youth, Youth Development

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (affiliated)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

megan.logan@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6146 (p)

1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Melchor, Rosy

District Office Manager

Office Manager

rosy.melchor@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6154 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Osbourn, Jana

Family And Community Health Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (affiliated)

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health; Regional Program Leader

jana.osbourn@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6150 (p)

Uvalde Research And Extension Center
1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Sanchez, Alfred

Technician I

alfred.sanchez@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6153 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Tidwell, Elizabeth

Program Aide

Rangeland Wildlife and Fisheries Management (RWFM) (affiliated)

elizabeth.tidwell@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-5033 (p)

495 Horticulture Road
College Station, TX 77843-2138