District 10 Office - Southwest

Website:
http://uvalde.tamu.edu
Phone Number:
830-278-9151
Fax Number:
830-278-4008
Physical Location:
1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801
Mailing Address:
1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801
Unit Head:

Michael Haynes

Entity:
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

Subunits

Unit Name Contact Location
Bandera County Office

bandera-tx@tamu.edu

830-796-7755 (p)

830-796-8121 (f)

2886 Hwy 16 N.
Bandera, TX 78003
Bastrop County Office

bastrop-tx@tamu.edu

512-581-7186 (p)

512-581-7187 (f)

15 American Legion Drive
Bastrop, TX 78602
Blanco County Office

blanco-tx@tamu.edu

830-868-7167 (p)

206 Us-281
Johnson City, TX 78636
Caldwell County Office

caldwell-tx@tamu.edu

512-398-3122 (p)

512-398-3867 (f)

1403 Blackjack St Ste B
Lockhart, TX 78644-0000
Comal County Office

comal-tx@tamu.edu

830-620-3440 (p)

830-620-3446 (f)

325 Resource Dr
New Braunfels, TX 78132-3775
Edwards County Office

edwards-tx@tamu.edu

830-683-4310 (p)

830-683-4319 (f)

100 W. Main Street
Rocksprings, TX 78880
Gillespie County Office

gillespie-tx@tamu.edu

830-997-3452 (p)

830-997-6378 (f)

38 Business Court
Fredericksburg, TX 78624
Gonzales County Office

gonzales-tx@tamu.edu

830-672-8531 (p)

830-672-8532 (f)

623 North Fair Street
Gonzales, TX 78629-2613
Guadalupe County Office

guadalupe-tx@tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155
Hays County Office

hays-tx@tamu.edu

512-393-2120 (p)

512-842-1500 (f)

200 Stillwater Road
Suite 102
Wimberley, TX 78676
Kendall County Office

kendall-tx@tamu.edu

830-249-9343 (p)

830-249-2583 (f)

210 E San Antonio Ste 9
Boerne, TX 78006-2050
Kerr County Office

kerr-tx@tamu.edu

830-257-6568 (p)

830-257-6573 (f)

3775 Highway 27
Kerrville, TX 78028-7100
Kimble County Office

kimble-tx@tamu.edu

325-446-2620 (p)

325-446-2986 (f)

501 Main Street
Junction, TX 76849-0427
Kinney County Office

kinney-tx@tamu.edu

830-563-2442 (p)

830-563-3114 (f)

117 Rr 693
Brackettville, TX 78832-0266
Medina County Office

medina-tx@tamu.edu

830-741-6180 (p)

830-741-6182 (f)

1506 Ave M
Hondo, TX 78861-1754
Real County Office

real-tx@tamu.edu

830-232-5464 (p)

830-232-6681 (f)

193 Us Hwy 83
Leakey, TX 78873
Sutton County Office

sutton-tx@tamu.edu

325-387-3101 (p)

1700 North Crockett Street
Sonora, TX 76950-1047
Uvalde County Office

uvalde-tx@tamu.edu

830-278-6661 (p)

830-591-9043 (f)

122 Veterans Lane
Uvalde, TX 78801
Wilson County Office

wilson-tx@tamu.edu

830-393-7357 (p)

830-393-7340 (f)

1420 3rd Street
Suite 300
Floresville, TX 78114-0278

Employees

Name Position Contact Location

Alonzo, Maribel

Administrative Associate III

Support Staff

maribel.alonzo@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6155 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Bingham, Matt

Administrative Associate II

Support Staff

matt.bingham@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6121 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Cervantes, Natalie

Extension Program Specialist - I (4-H Youth Development)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

natalie.cervantes@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6149 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Clayton, Megan

Specializations: Brush Control, Ecosystem, Environment, Food, Human Capacity, Range Management, Sustainability

Professor & Extension Specialist (Uvalde Research and Extension Center)

megan.clayton@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6123 (p)

830-278-1570 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Cochran, Kimberly

Assistant Professor and Extension Plant Pathologist

Extension Specialist

kimberly.cochran@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6151 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Garza, Carlos

Program Specialist (Disaster, Assessment & Recovery (DAR))

Disaster, Assessment and Recovery

carlos.garza@ag.tamu.edu

830-278-9151 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Haynes, Michael

District Extension Administrator

District Extension Administrator (DEA)

michael.haynes@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6144 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Hernandez, Isabel

Administrative Associate II

Support Staff

isabel.hernandez@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6156 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Melchor, Rosy

District Office Manager (Urban Program)

Administrative Support Staff; Office Manager

Senior Administrative Coordinator I

Administrative Support Staff; Office Manager

rosy.melchor@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6154 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Osbourn, Jana

Family And Community Health Regional Program Leader (Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health; Regional Program Leader

jana.osbourn@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6150 (p)

Uvalde Research And Extension Center
1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Stein, Larry

Specializations: Crop Production, Cropping Systems, Extension, Food, Fruit, Pecans, Sustainability, Vegetables, Viticulture

Associate Department Head/Extension and Extension Specialist (Horticultural Sciences (HORT))

Horticulture

Associate Department Head/Extension and Extension Specialist (Uvalde Research and Extension Center)

Associate Department Head; Extension Specialist; Horticulture

larry.stein@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-7001 (p)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801