People By Role

193 People Have the role "4-H and Youth Development"

Requested search was compared to each person's name (including both legal and nicknames), position title, unit name, city located in, phone number, position roles, and specializations.

Name Position Contact Location

Alexander, Ronda

County Extension Agent

Lubbock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ronda.alexander@ag.tamu.edu

806-775-1740 (p)

806-775-1758 (f)

916 Main, Suite 401
Lubbock, TX 79401

Allen, Brittany

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Williamson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brittany.allen@ag.tamu.edu

512-943-3300 (p)

512-943-3301 (f)

100 Wilco Way, Ste. AG201
Georgetown, TX 78626-6343

Amador, Andrea

Administrative Assistant - 4-H

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

andrea.amador@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Atchley, Sidney

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Ellis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

sidney.atchley@ag.tamu.edu

972-825-5175 (p)

972-825-5184 (f)

701 S Interstate Highway 35 E
Waxahachie, TX 75165-4702

Atkinson, Katie

Temporary Camp Worker

Texas 4-H Conference Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

katie.atkinson@ag.tamu.edu

325-784-5482 (p)

5600 Fm 3021
Brownwood, TX 76801

Atkinson, Melvin

Assistant Program Director

Texas 4-H Conference Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

melvin.atkinson@ag.tamu.edu

325-784-5482 (p)

325-784-6486 (f)

5600 FM 3021
Brownwood, TX 76801

Bailey, Tara

4-H Program Assistant

Kaufman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant; Support Staff

tara.bailey@ag.tamu.edu

469-376-4520 (p)

2471 N State Highway 34
Kaufman, TX 75142-5561

Baringer, Steven

CEA 4-H

Denton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

steven.baringer@ag.tamu.edu

940-349-2884 (p)

401 W. Hickory
Ste. 125
Denton, TX 76201

Barrett, Jana

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

jana.barrett@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5287 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
Richard & Patsy Wallrath South Campus - AgriLife Extension Bldg
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Batchelor, Brent

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

brent.batchelor@ag.tamu.edu

254-968-4144 (p)

1229 North Us Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401-8992

Bauer, Logan

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Nueces County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

logan.bauer@ag.tamu.edu

361-767-5216 (p)

361-767-5248 (f)

710 E. Main Ave., Ste1
Robstown, TX 78380

Behm, Shelby

Extension Program Specialist

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

shelby.behm@ag.tamu.edu

979-458-8770 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Bochat, Erika

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health; Regional Program Leader

erika.bochat@ag.tamu.edu

361-265-9203 (p)

10345 Hwy 44
Corpus Christi, TX 78406-1412

Bonner, Pandora

4-H Program Assistant

Kaufman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

pandora.bonner@ag.tamu.edu

469-376-4520 (p)

2471 N State Hwy 34
Kaufman, TX 75142

Born, Meredith

Administrative Coordinator II

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

meredith.born@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1213 (p)

979-862-4561 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Bosier, Angela

County Extension Agent

Fort Bend County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

angela.bosier@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Boyle, Thomas

County Extension Agent

Erath County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

thomas.boyle@ag.tamu.edu

254-965-1460 (p)

254-965-1460 (f)

100 W Washington St
Stephenville, TX 76401

Bracks, Marva

4-H Program Assistant

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

marva.bracks@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Bradford, Eadie

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Carson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

eadie.bradford@ag.tamu.edu

806-537-3882 (p)

806-537-2247 (f)

501 Main
Courthouse
Panhandle, TX 79068

Branham, Garry

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

garry.branham@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

325-655-7791 (f)

7887 US Highway 87 N
San Angelo, TX 76901-9714

Brooks, Amanda

County Extension Agent

Liberty County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

amanda.brooks@ag.tamu.edu

936-334-3230 (p)

936-336-4565 (f)

Liberty County
501 Palmer Street
Liberty, TX 77575-4905

Brooks, Julie

Administrative Assistant - 4-H

Brazos County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

julie.brooks@ag.tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Court
Bryan, TX 77802

Broussard, Hendrix

Extension Agent-4H

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

hendrix.broussard@ag.tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Court
Brazos County Extension Office
Bryan, TX 77802

Bruton, Derrick

Extension Program Specialist III

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

derrick.bruton@ag.tamu.edu

972-952-9264 (p)

972-952-9227 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Bryant, Tina

County Extension Agent

Randall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tina.bryant@ag.tamu.edu

806-468-5543 (p)

806-468-5543 (f)

200 N Brown Rd
Canyon, TX 79015-7300

Butler, Paula

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health; Regional Program Leader

paula.butler@ag.tamu.edu

972-952-9229 (p)

972-952-9227 (f)

AgriLife Research and Extension Center
17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Campbell, Madison

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Hansford County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

madison.campbell@ag.tamu.edu

806-659-4130 (p)

223 Main St.
Annex Building
Spearman, TX 79081-0000

Cantu, Klarissa

County Extension Agent

Cameron County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

klarissa.cantu@ag.tamu.edu

956-361-8236 (p)

956-361-8289 (f)

1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586-7633

Capps, Kailyn

County Extension Agent

Austin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kailyn.capps@ag.tamu.edu

979-865-2072 (p)

800 East Wendt St
Bellville, TX 77418

Carroll, Amber

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

amber.carroll@ag.tamu.edu

432-336-8585 (p)

432-336-3813 (f)

1618 Airport Drive
Fort Stockton, TX 79735

Carter, Mason

County Extension Agent

Briscoe County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mason.carter@ag.tamu.edu

806-823-2521 (p)

806-823-2076 (f)

415 Main Street
Silverton, TX 79257

Casson, JaNelle

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

janelle.casson@ag.tamu.edu

254-774-6027 (p)

254-774-6001 (f)

720 East Blackland Road
Temple, TX 76502

Cathey, Misty

Specializations: 4HONLINE

Program Manager P12

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

misty.cathey@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5297 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Cheely, Tyler

Extension Program Specialist - I

Texas 4-H Conference Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Administrative Support Staff; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

tyler.cheely@ag.tamu.edu

325-784-5482 (p)

325-784-6486 (f)

5600 FM 3021
Brownwood, TX 76801

Clark, Kristen

County Extension Agent

Johnson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kristen.clark@ag.tamu.edu

817-556-6370 (p)

817-556-6375 (f)

109 West Chambers St.
Cleburne, TX 76033-5543

Cline, Callie

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

callie.cline@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5286 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Clopton, Abbie

4-H Program Assistant

Tom Green County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

abbie.clopton@ag.tamu.edu

325-659-6522 (p)

113 W Beauregard Ave
San Angelo, TX 76903-5834

Cook, Connor

Student Extension Assistant

Plant Pathology and Microbiology (PLPM) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Student Technician

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

connor.cook@ag.tamu.edu

979-314-1485 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Cooper, Lainey

County Secretary

Fannin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Administrative Support Staff; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Family and Community Health; Support Staff

lainey.cooper@ag.tamu.edu

903-583-7453 (p)

903-583-1092 (f)

2505 N Center Street
Bonham, TX 75418

Cooper, Rachel

4-H Program Assistant

Walker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

rachel.cooper@ag.tamu.edu

936-435-2426 (p)

936-435-2429 (f)

102 Tam Rd Ste B
Huntsville, TX 77320-1918

Cope, Kellie

4-H Program Assistant

Navarro County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

kellie.cope@ag.tamu.edu

903-654-3075 (p)

903-875-3992 (f)

313 West 3rd Ave.
Corsicana, TX 75110

Coward, Becky

County Extension Agent

Coryell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

becky.coward@ag.tamu.edu

254-865-2414 (p)

254-865-7404 (f)

303 Veterans Memorial Loop
Gatesville, TX 76528-0149

Cox, Darla

Administrative Assistant - 4-H

Galveston County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

darla.cox@co.galveston.tx.us

281-534-3413 (p)

409-765-2904 (f)

4102-B Main St
La Marque, TX 77568-4666

Cross, Dana

Business Coordinator III

Texas 4-H Conference Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

dana.cross@ag.tamu.edu

325-784-5482 (p)

325-784-6486 (f)

5600 FM 3021
Brownwood, TX 76801-0006

Cruz, Makayla

4-H Program Assistant

Brazos County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

Student Techincian

Agricultural Leadership, Education and Communication (ALEC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Research)

makayla.cruz@ag.tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Court
Bryan, TX 77802

Curtis, Cherrie

County Extension Agent

Bowie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cherrie.curtis@ag.tamu.edu

903-628-6702 (p)

903-628-4008 (f)

710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, TX 75570-2328

Davis, Blake

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Haskell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources

blake.davis@ag.tamu.edu

940-864-2658 (p)

101 South Avenue D
Haskell, TX 79521-5915

Davis, Grant

County Extension Agent

Rusk County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

grant.davis@ag.tamu.edu

903-657-0376 (p)

903-655-8856 (f)

113 E Fordall St
Henderson, TX 75652-3128

DeAx, Amanda

4-H Program Assistant

Comanche County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

amanda.deax@ag.tamu.edu

325-356-2539 (p)

325-356-3710 (f)

County Courthouse
101 W Central Ave Ste 101B
Comanche, TX 76442-3264

DeForest, Emilee

County Extension Agent

Calhoun County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

emilee.deforest@ag.tamu.edu

361-552-9747 (p)

361-552-6727 (f)

186 Henry Barber Way, Ste 1
Port Lavaca, TX 77979-0000

Dodd, Courtney

Specializations: Families & Communities, Health, Youth Development

Associate Director for Health, Youth and Families

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Assistant Agency Director and Texas 4-H Youth Development Program Leader

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

courtney.dodd@ag.tamu.edu

979-314-8210 (p)

600 John Kimbrough Blvd., Ste. 509
7101 Tamu
College Station, TX 77843-7101

Drury, Stacy

Regional Program Leader - Family and Community Health

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health

stacy.drury@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

7887 US Highway 87 N
San Angelo, TX 76901-9714

Dunn, Mary

4-H Assistant

Aransas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

mary.dunn@ag.tamu.edu

361-790-0103 (p)

361-729-3937 (f)

892 Airport Rd.
Rockport, TX 78382

Edgar, Heather

Manager, Food Service

Texas 4-H Conference Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

heather.edgar@ag.tamu.edu

325-784-5482 (p)

325-784-5482 (f)

5600 FM 3021
Brownwood, TX 76801

Eikner, Megan

County Extension Agent

Potter County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

megan.eikner@ag.tamu.edu

806-373-0713 (p)

806-373-7946 (f)

3301 SE 10th Ave, Bldg. 1
Amarillo, TX 79104-2603

Elley, Camryn

Non Affiliiated Student Technician

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

camryn.elley@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1211 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Evanicky, Jennifer

4-H Administrative Assistant

Fort Bend County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

jennifer.evanicky@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

832-471-2400 (f)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Everitt, Kandice

County Extension Agent

Runnels County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kandice.everitt@ag.tamu.edu

325-365-2219 (p)

325-365-2219 (f)

608 Sealy Ave Ste A
Ballinger, TX 76821-5711

Ferguson, Cassie

County Extension Agent

Leon County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cassie.ferguson@ag.tamu.edu

903-536-2531 (p)

903-536-2531 (f)

113 West Main Street
Centerville, TX 75833

Ferguson, John

Specializations: Agricultural Education, Educational Administration, Organizational Management, Teaching

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

john.ferguson@ag.tamu.edu

903-756-5391 (p)

903-756-8923 (f)

Cass County Extension Office
604 TX Hwy 8
Linden, TX 75563

Ford, Russell

Extension Agent-4H

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

russell.ford@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th Street
Waller County Office
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Gammill, Lorie

Program Assistant - P7

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

lorie.gammill@ag.tamu.edu

254-774-6027 (p)

254-774-6001 (f)

720 East Blackland Road
Temple, TX 76502

Gardner, Julie

Specializations: 4-H And Youth Development, Food And Nutrition, Youth Education, Youth Health

Extension Program Specialist - II

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

julie.gardner@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5332 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Gattis, Tucker

Temporary Camp Worker

Texas 4-H Conference Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

tucker.gattis@ag.tamu.edu

325-784-5482 (p)

325-784-6486 (f)

5600 FM 3021
Brownwood, TX 76801

Gideon, Kelly

Program Manager P12

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

kelly.gideon@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-5972 (p)

979-862-4561 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Goebel, Dottie

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

dottie.goebel@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5326 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Gonzales, Nick

County Extension Agent

Brown County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

nicolas.gonzales@ag.tamu.edu

325-646-0386 (p)

325-646-2011 (f)

605 Fisk Ave
Brownwood, TX 76801-2840

Gonzalez, Arnulfo

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

arnulfo.gonzalez@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5292 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Grant, Emily

County Extension Agent

Gillespie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

emily.grant@ag.tamu.edu

830-997-3452 (p)

830-997-6378 (f)

38 Business Court
Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Green-Grisham, Denise

County Extension Agent

Matagorda County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

denise.green-grisham@ag.tamu.edu

979-245-4100 (p)

2200 7th St., 3rd Floor
Bay City, TX 77414-5203

Griffin, Phyllis

County Extension Agent

Cooke County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

phyllis.griffin@ag.tamu.edu

940-668-5416 (p)

940-668-5402 (f)

301 S Chestnut St
Gainesville, TX 76240-4707

Grudza, Kristy

Aministrative Secretary

Collin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Support Staff

kristy.grudza@ag.tamu.edu

972-548-4232 (p)

825 North McDonald
McKinney, TX 75069

Guess, Audra

County Extension Agent

Hale County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

audra.guess@ag.tamu.edu

806-291-5267 (p)

806-291-5266 (f)

225 Broadway St Ste 6
Plainview, TX 79072-8433

Hall, Jessica

County Extension Agent

Fannin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jessica.hall@ag.tamu.edu

903-583-7453 (p)

903-583-7453 (f)

2505 N Center Street
Bonham, TX 75418

Hall, Kiley

Temporary Camp Worker

Texas 4-H Conference Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

kiley.hall@ag.tamu.edu

325-784-5482 (p)

5600 Fm 3021
Brownwood, TX 76801

Hall, Seth

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

seth.hall@ag.tamu.edu

940-552-9941 (p)

940-553-4657 (f)

11708 Highway 70 South
Vernon, TX 76384

Hartsfield, Rosondra

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health

rosondra.hartsfield@ag.tamu.edu

254-883-1413 (p)

254-883-1415 (f)

Falls County Courthouse Annex
1910 Industrial Park Rd.
Marlin, TX 76661-2871

Hemphill, Angela

County Extension Agent

Henderson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

angela.hemphill@ag.tamu.edu

903-675-6130 (p)

Courthouse 3rd Floor, RM 300
100 E Tyler St
Athens, TX 75751-2547

Herman, Caitlin

Student Technician

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

caitlin.herman@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1213 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Herron, Mikayla

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Burnet County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Extension Agent

mikayla.herron@ag.tamu.edu

512-756-5463 (p)

512-715-5220 (f)

607 North Vandeveer, Suite 100
Burnet, TX 78611-2757

Hold, Charlotte

Assistant to the 4-H and Youth Development Program Director

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Administrative Support Staff

charlotte.hold@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5285 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Horton, Jamie

Administrative Associate III

District 06 Office - Far West (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Administrative Support Staff

jamie.horton@ag.tamu.edu

432-336-8585 (p)

432-336-3813 (f)

1618 Airport Drive
Fort Stockton, TX 79735

Huebinger, Laura

Specializations: Volunteer Development

Extension Program Specialist III

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

laura.huebinger@ag.tamu.edu

254-974-9027 (p)

254-965-3759 (f)

1229 N US Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401-8992

Hundl, Cory

Program Specialist - 4-H and Youth Development

District 09 Office - Southeast (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

Extension Program Specialist - 4-H

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

cory.hundl@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5262 (p)

979-845-6501 (f)

Richard & Patsy Wallrath AgriLife Extension South Campus Building
1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77843-2150

Hurt, Natalia

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

natalia.hurt@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5291 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Hysmith, Larry

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

larry.hysmith@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5293 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473

James, Allyson

County Extension Agent

Washington County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

allyson.james@ag.tamu.edu

979-277-6212 (p)

979-277-6212 (f)

1305 E Blue Bell Rd Ste 104
Brenham, TX 77833-2436

Johnston, Tiffany

4-H Secretary

Parker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

tiffany.johnston@ag.tamu.edu

817-598-6168 (p)

604 N Main St Ste 200
Weatherford, TX 76086-2436

Jones, Brittany

4-H Program Assistant and Administrative Assistant

Chambers County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant; Support Staff

brittany.jones@ag.tamu.edu

409-374-2123 (p)

409-374-2125 (f)

295 Whites Memorial Park Drive
Anahuac, TX 77514-0669

Kaspar, Kayla

County Extension Agent

Fayette County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kayla.kaspar@ag.tamu.edu

979-968-5831 (p)

979-968-5295 (f)

255 Svoboda Ln, Rm 134
LaGrange, TX 78945-5190

Keay, Christie

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Hamilton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Better Living for Texans (BLT); County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

christie.keay@ag.tamu.edu

254-386-3919 (p)

254-386-3514 (f)

101 E. Henry
Hamilton, TX 76531-2507

Kempen, Katie

Validation Worker

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

katie.kempen@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5326 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Kinkade, J'Taun

Administrative Associate II

District 01 Office - Panhandle (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

jtaun.kinkade@ag.tamu.edu

806-677-5600 (p)

806-677-5644 (f)

6500 Amarillo Blvd. West
Amarillo, TX 79106

Knight, Christina

4-H Program Assistant

Waller County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

christina.knight@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th St
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Law, Rebecca

4-H Program Assistant

District 07 Office - West Central (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant; Support Staff

rebecca.law@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

325-655-7791 (f)

7887 US Highway 87 N
San Angelo, TX 76901-9714

Lindsey, Sami

County Extension Agent

Armstrong County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sami.lindsey@ag.tamu.edu

806-410-1296 (p)

806-553-5983 (f)

Courthouse
100 Trice Street
Claude, TX 79019

Long, Sheryl

County Extension Agent

Bell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sheryl.raley@ag.tamu.edu

254-933-5305 (p)

254-933-5312 (f)

1605 N. Main, Ste. 102
Belton, TX 76513

Louton, Margaret

County Extension Agent

Taylor County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator

margaret.louton@ag.tamu.edu

325-672-6048 (p)

325-672-9148 (f)

1982 Lytle Way
Abilene, TX 79602-4287

Luna-Torres, Maria

Project Director

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

maria.luna-torres@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5289 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
2473 Tamu
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Lyon, Bailey

Student Technician

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

bailey.lyon@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1214 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Maberry, Kelli

County Extension Agent

Jones County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kelli.maberry@ag.tamu.edu

325-823-2432 (p)

325-823-4241 (f)

Courthouse Basement
1100 12th Street
Anson, TX 79501

Marchant, Riata

Assistant County Extension Agent

Moore County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

riata.marchant@ag.tamu.edu

806-935-2594 (p)

806-934-9765 (f)

310 E. 1st, Room 100
Dumas, TX 79029

Marshall, Kate

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kate.marshall@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Marshall, Kennedy

Student Techincian

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

kennedy.marshall@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1211 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Martinez, Felicia

County Extension Agent

El Paso County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

felicia.martinez@ag.tamu.edu

915-771-2354 (p)

915-771-2356 (f)

Ascarate Annex
301 Manny Martinez Sr. Dr., 2nd Floor
El Paso, TX 79905

Mauch, Danelle

County Office Manager

Hunt County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

danelle.mauch@ag.tamu.edu

903-455-9885 (p)

903-455-9650 (f)

2217 Washington St
Greenville, TX 75401-4328

Mayes, Karras

Extension Associate - 4H

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

karras.mayes@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-1292 (p)

3330 Old Spanish Trail
Building B Room 117
Houston, TX 77021

Mccorkle, Angela

Extension Program Specialist - II

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

angela.mccorkle@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5014 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Mcgaughy, Tamra

County Extension Agent

Grayson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tamra.mcgaughy@ag.tamu.edu

903-813-4201 (p)

903-813-0194 (f)

100 W Houston St.
Sherman, TX 75090

McLure, Danielle

4-H Program Coordinator

Fort Bend County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

danielle.mclure@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

McSwain, Jheri-Lynn

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

jheri-lynn.mcswain@ag.tamu.edu

903-834-6191 (p)

903-834-7140 (f)

1710 N Highway 3053
Overton, TX 75684

Meek, Tommy

County Extension Agent

Wheeler County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tommy.meek@ag.tamu.edu

806-826-5243 (p)

806-826-5243 (f)

7939 U.S. Hwy. 83
Wheeler, TX 79096

Melton, Paige

County Extension Agent

Victoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

paige.melton@ag.tamu.edu

361-575-4581 (p)

361-572-0798 (f)

528 Waco Circle
Victoria, TX 77904-3688

Merrel, Ryan

County Extension Agent

Angelina County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ryan.merrel@ag.tamu.edu

936-632-8239 (p)

936-634-6427 (f)

2201 S Medford Dr
Lufkin, TX 75901-4223

Meyer, Cassidy

County Extension Agent

Brazoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cassidy.meyer@ag.tamu.edu

979-864-1558 (p)

979-864-1566 (f)

21017 County Road 171
Angleton, TX 77515-8903

Mickelson, Mellanie

County Extension Agent

Bastrop County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

mellanie.mickelson@ag.tamu.edu

512-581-7186 (p)

512-581-7186 (f)

901 Pecan St
Bastrop, TX 78602

Mihalek, Michelle

County Extension Agent

Montgomery County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michelle.mihalek@ag.tamu.edu

936-539-7823 (p)

936-788-8394 (f)

9020 Airport Road
Conroe, TX 77303-4334

Miller, Andrew

County Extension Agent

Caldwell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

andrew.miller@ag.tamu.edu

512-398-3122 (p)

512-398-3867 (f)

1403 Blackjack St Ste B
Lockhart, TX 78644-0000

Miranda, Matt

County Extension Agent

Guadalupe County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

matthew.miranda@ag.tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Mitchell, Katrena

Extension Agent

Wichita County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

katrena.mitchell@ag.tamu.edu

940-716-8610 (p)

940-716-8615 (f)

600 Scott St Ste 200
Wichita Falls, TX 76301-2531

Morris, Kellie

Assistant Extension Agent

Runnels County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kellie.morris@ag.tamu.edu

325-365-5042 (p)

608 Sealy Ave., Suite A
Ballinger, TX 76821

Morrow, Allison

Assistant Extension Agent

Rains County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

allison.morrow@ag.tamu.edu

903-473-4580 (p)

903-473-0252 (f)

410 Tawakoni Drive
Emory, TX 75440-0278

Neill, Kayla

County Extension Agent

Parker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kayla.neill@ag.tamu.edu

817-598-6172 (p)

817-598-6159 (f)

604 N Main St Ste 200
Weatherford, TX 76086-2436

Nichols, Sarah

Office Assistant IV

Bexar County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

sarah.nichols@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge Street
Suite 212
San Antonio, TX 78230

Nivens, Heidi

District Office Manager

District 08 Office - Central (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Administrative Support Staff; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Associate Department Head; Better Living for Texans (BLT); Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); County Extension Director; Disaster, Assessment and Recovery; District Extension Administrator (DEA); Emergency Management; Expanded Foods and Nutrition (EFNEP); Extension Agent; Extension Specialist; Family and Community Health; Office Manager; Regional Program Leader; Support Staff

heidi.nivens@ag.tamu.edu

254-968-4144 (p)

254-965-3759 (f)

1229 N US Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401-8992

Nors, Angie

County Extension Agent

Hill County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

angie.nors@ag.tamu.edu

254-582-4022 (p)

254-582-4021 (f)

126 South Covington Street
Hillsboro, TX 76645-0318

Nors, Cecily

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Navarro County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cecily.nors@ag.tamu.edu

903-654-3075 (p)

903-875-3992 (f)

313 West 3rd Ave.
Corsicana, TX 75110

Nuncio, Eliza

4-H Program Assistant

Madison County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

eliza.nuncio@ag.tamu.edu

936-348-2234 (p)

300 West School Street
Room 101
Madisonville, TX 77864

Nusser, Danny

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

danny.nusser@ag.tamu.edu

806-677-5600 (p)

806-677-5644 (f)

6500 Amarillo Blvd West
Amarillo, TX 79106-1796

Olbrich, Dana

Business Coordinator I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

dana.olbrich@ag.tamu.edu

254-774-6027 (p)

254-774-6001 (f)

720 East Blackland Road
Temple, TX 76502

Osbourn, Jana

Family And Community Health Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health; Regional Program Leader

jana.osbourn@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6150 (p)

Uvalde Research And Extension Center
1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Palmer, Stephanie

Program Assistant

Randall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant; Support Staff

stephanie.palmer@ag.tamu.edu

806-468-5543 (p)

806-468-5547 (f)

200 N Brown Rd
Canyon, TX 79015-7300

Parks, Amanda

County Extension Agent

Collin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

amanda.parks@ag.tamu.edu

972-548-4232 (p)

972-548-5530 (f)

825 North McDonald Street
Suite 150
McKinney, TX 75069-2175

Parr, Megan

Extension Program Specialist - 4-H

Stephenville Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

megan.parr@ag.tamu.edu

254-968-4144 (p)

254-968-4144 (f)

1229 N. US Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401

Paz, Steve

County Extension Agent

Ector County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

steven.paz@ag.tamu.edu

432-498-4071 (p)

432-498-4044 (f)

1010 East 8th Street
Odessa, TX 79761

Peldyak, Jordan

Extension Agent - 4H & Youth Development

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jordan.peldyak@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1940 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

Tarrant County Extension Office
200 Taylor St., Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76102

Perez, Larry

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

larry.perez@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5295 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Pfeifer, Matthew

County Extension Agent

Brazos County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

matthew.pfeifer@ag.tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Court
Bryan, TX 77802

Picken, Jo

4-H Program Assistant

Montgomery County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

jo.picken@ag.tamu.edu

936-539-7823 (p)

936-788-8394 (f)

9020 Airport Road
Conroe, TX 77303-4334

Pierce, Larry

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

larry.pierce@ag.tamu.edu

903-834-6191 (p)

903-834-6257 (f)

Texas A&M AgriLife Research And Extension Center
1710 FM 3053 N
Overton, TX 75684-2322

Pierfax, Cynthia

Program Specialist - 4-H and Youth Development

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Program Specialist

cynthia.pierfax@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5148 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E M Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Pollock, LeAnne

Student Technician

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

leanne.pollock@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5294 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Priess, Courtney

4-H Secretary

Jefferson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

courtney.priess@ag.tamu.edu

409-835-8461 (p)

1225 Pearl Street
Suite 200
Beaumont, TX 77701

Pritz, Robert

Regional Program Leader - Ag and Natural Resources

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

robert.pritz@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

7887 US HWY 87 North
San Angelo, TX 76901

Puckett, Alyssa

County Extension Agent

Polk County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

alyssa.puckett@ag.tamu.edu

936-327-6828 (p)

936-327-6859 (f)

602 E Church St Ste 127
Livingston, TX 77351-6043

Ranly, Kelley

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

kelley.ranly@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5327 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Reyna, Laura

County Extension Agent

Wharton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

laura.reyna@ag.tamu.edu

979-532-3310 (p)

979-532-3310 (f)

315 E Milam St
Wharton, TX 77488-5023

Reyna-Islas, Roxanna

Extension Program Specialist II

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

roxanna.reyna@ag.tamu.edu

325-766-3327 (p)

325-766-3419 (f)

700 Elm Street
Roscoe, TX 79545

Rodriguez, Katarina

County Extension Agent

Hidalgo County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

katarina.rodriguez@ag.tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

956-383-1735 (f)

410 N 13th Ave
Edinburg, TX 78541-3582

Saldana, Luis

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

luis.saldana@ag.tamu.edu

956-968-5581 (p)

956-969-5639 (f)

2401 E Highway 83
Weslaco, TX 78596-8344

Schumaker, Lauren

Program Assistant

Comal County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

lauren.schumaker@ag.tamu.edu

830-620-3440 (p)

830-620-3446 (f)

325 Resource Drive
New Braunfels, TX 78132

Scott, Arvitta

County Extension Agent

Gregg County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

arvitta.scott@ag.tamu.edu

903-236-8428 (p)

903-758-3345 (f)

405 E Marshall Ave Ste 101
Longview, TX 75601-5434

Scott, Sterling

County Extension Agent

Roberts County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sterling.scott@ag.tamu.edu

806-868-3191 (p)

806-868-3191 (f)

Roberts County Annex
122 Waters Street
Miami, TX 79059

Scott, Victoria

4-H Administrative Specialist III

Denton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

victoria.scott@ag.tamu.edu

940-349-2884 (p)

940-349-2881 (f)

Joseph A. Carroll Building
401 W. Hickory, Ste 125
Denton, TX 76201

Scott, Wendy

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

wendy.scott@ag.tamu.edu

806-723-8407 (p)

806-723-8499 (f)

1102 E. Drew St
Lubbock, TX 79403

Seaton, Mandi

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health; Regional Program Leader

Mandi.Seaton@ag.tamu.edu

806-746-6101 (p)

806-746-6528 (f)

1102 E. Drew Street
Lubbock, TX 79403-6603

Seymour, Sayako

Extension Agent - 4H & Youth Development

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sayako.seymour@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-930-1753 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge Dr. #212
Bexar County Extension Office
San Antonio, TX 78230-4818

Shackelford, Philip

Regional Program Leader - Ag and Natural Resources | 4-H Youth Development

District 09 Office - Southeast (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

Regional Program Leader - Southeast Region

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Regional Program Leader

philip.shackelford@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5263 (p)

979-845-6501 (f)

Richard & Patsy Wallrath AgriLife Extension South Campus Building
Room 138C
College Station, TX 77845

Shannon, Emily

Extension Agent - 4H & Youth Development

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

emily.shannon@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

Tarrant County Extension Office
200 Taylor St., Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Sharp, Carrie

County Extension Agent

Kaufman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

carrie.sharp@ag.tamu.edu

469-376-4520 (p)

469-595-0144 (f)

2471 N State Highway 34
Kaufman, TX 75142-5561

Shipman, Hatti

Non Affiliiated Student Technician

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

hatti.shipman@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5252 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Shively, Skyler

County Extension Agent

Smith County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

skyler.shively@ag.tamu.edu

903-590-2980 (p)

903-590-2984 (f)

Room 116, Smith Co Cotton Belt Bldg
1517 W Front St
Tyler, TX 75702-7854

Slough, Kristy

County Extension Agent

Hansford County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kristy.slough@ag.tamu.edu

806-659-4130 (p)

223 Main St.
Annex Building
Spearman, TX 79081-0000

Slover, Kaitlyn

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Cherokee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kaitlyn.slover@ag.tamu.edu

903-683-5416 (p)

903-683-1827 (f)

165 East 6th Street, Suite 104
Rusk, TX 75785-0504

Smith, Alexander

Student Techincian

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

alexander.smith@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5288 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Smith, Jennifer

County Extension Agent

Kerr County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator

jennifer.smith@ag.tamu.edu

830-257-6568 (p)

830-257-6573 (f)

3775 Highway 27
Kerrville, TX 78028-7100

Snider, Cari

County Extension Agent

Potter County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cari.snider@ag.tamu.edu

806-373-0713 (p)

806-373-0713 (f)

3301 SE 10th Avenue, Bldg. 1
Amarillo, TX 79104-2603

Soto, Hector

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Webb County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

hector.soto@ag.tamu.edu

956-523-5290 (p)

956-721-2230 (f)

7209 E Saunders St Ste 5
Laredo, TX 78041-9001

Spacek, Hannah

Business Coordinator II

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Support Staff

hannah.spacek@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5298 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Spradlin, Sam

County Extension Agent

Mason County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sam.spradlin@ag.tamu.edu

325-347-6459 (p)

325-347-8402 (f)

505 Moody Street
Mason, TX 76856

Sprayberry, sarah

Student Technician

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

sarah.sprayberry@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5329 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Stayton, Ashlie

4-H Program Assistant

Atascosa County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

ashlie.stayton@ag.tamu.edu

830-569-0034 (p)

830-569-8997 (f)

25 E Fifth St
Leming, TX 78050

Strom, Lauren

County Extension Agent

Comal County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lauren.strom@ag.tamu.edu

830-620-3440 (p)

830-620-3446 (f)

325 Resource Dr
New Braunfels, TX 78132-3775

Sutton, Emily

4-H Program Assistant

Dallas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

emily.sutton@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

214-904-3080 (f)

6820 LBJ Fwy
Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75240

Tarter, Dana

Specializations: health, management, nutrition

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health; Regional Program Leader

dana.tarter@ag.tamu.edu

940-647-3904 (p)

940-553-4657 (f)

AgriLife Research and Extension Center
11708 Hwy 70 South
Vernon, TX 76384-8361

Taylor, Laura

County Extension Agent

Dallam-Hartley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

laura.taylor@ag.tamu.edu

806-244-4434 (p)

806-244-7434 (f)

401 Denrock Ave Ste 3
Dalhart, TX 79022-2627

Titsworth, Taryn

County Extension Agent

Kimble County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

taryn.titsworth@ag.tamu.edu

325-446-2620 (p)

325-446-2986 (f)

501 Main Street
Junction, TX 76849-0427

Titzman, Kristy

County Extension Agent

Walker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kristy.titzman@ag.tamu.edu

936-435-2426 (p)

936-435-2429 (f)

102 Tam Rd Ste B
Huntsville, TX 77320-1918

Tucker, Nathan

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

nathan.tucker@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600-B Smith Rd
Travis County Extension Office
Austin, TX 78721-3541

Turner, Damion

County Extension Agent

Fort Bend County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

damion.turner@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Varnado, Amy

County Extension Agent

Hockley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

amy.varnado@ag.tamu.edu

806-894-3159 (p)

806-894-3159 (f)

1212 Houston St Ste 2
Levelland, TX 79336-3515

Walsh, Shannon

Urban Programs Coordinator

Randall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

shannon.walsh@ag.tamu.edu

806-468-5543 (p)

806-468-5547 (f)

200 N Brown Rd
Canyon, TX 79015-7300

Wells-Lewis, Kristen

Extension Agent 4H

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kristen.wells-lewis@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

214-904-3080 (f)

6820 LBJ Frwy. Suite 3200
Dallas County Extension Office
Dallas, TX 75240

West, Karly

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Wise County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Extension Agent

karly.west@ag.tamu.edu

940-627-3341 (p)

940-627-8070 (f)

206 S State St Ste A
Decatur, TX 76234-1849

White, David

Executive Director, Texas 4-H Foundation

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

david.white@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1213 (p)

979-862-4561 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

White, Rachel

Student Techincian

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

rachel.white@ag.tamu.edu

979-213-5538 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Williams, Montza

Specializations: Leadership, Youth, Youth Program Staff Training

Extension 4-H Program Director

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

Montza.Williams@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1211 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Williamson, Derek

County Extension Agent

Hutchinson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

derek.williamson@ag.tamu.edu

806-878-4026 (p)

806-878-4021 (f)

Courthouse, Room 101
500 North Main Street
Stinnett, TX 79083

Wilson, Ty Ryan

Student Technician

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development

tyryan.wilson@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5330 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Woods, Franny

4-H Program Assistant

Orange County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Assistant

franny.woods@ag.tamu.edu

409-882-7010 (p)

409-745-9889 (f)

11475a Fm 1442
Orange, TX 77630

Wright, Bailee

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

bailee.wright@ag.tamu.edu

806-677-5600 (p)

806-677-5644 (f)

6500 Amarillo Blvd West
District 1 Research & Extension Center
Amarillo, TX 79106-1796

Young, Denita

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

denita.young@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

972-952-9216 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Zanolini, Billy

Specializations: Agriculture, Livestock, Youth, Youth Development Initiative

Assistant Professor and Extension 4-H an Youth Development Specialist

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

billy.zanolini@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5325 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473