People By Role

274 People Have the role "Agriculture and Natural Resources"

Requested search was compared to each person's name (including both legal and nicknames), position title, unit name, city located in, phone number, position roles, and specializations.

Name Position Contact Location

Agboola, Peter

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

peter.agboola@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600 Smith Rd. # B
Austin, TX 78721

Albus, Brandon

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Lamb County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brandon.albus@ag.tamu.edu

806-485-9135 (p)

806-385-6485 (f)

100 6th Drive, Rm B-5
Littlefield, TX 79339

Alexander, Neal

County Extension Agent

San Saba County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

neal.alexander@ag.tamu.edu

325-372-5416 (p)

325-372-3851 (f)

Courthouse
500 E Wallace St Ste 102
San Saba, TX 76877-3608

Allen, Sara

County Extension Agent

Hunt County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sara.allen@ag.tamu.edu

903-455-9885 (p)

903-455-9650 (f)

2217 Washington St
Greenville, TX 75401-4328

Anderson, Cameron

County Extension Agent

McCulloch County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cameron.anderson@ag.tamu.edu

325-597-1295 (p)

325-597-3023 (f)

114 W Main St
Brady, TX 76825-4527

Anderson, Scott

County Extension Agent

Brown County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

scott.anderson@ag.tamu.edu

325-646-0386 (p)

325-646-2011 (f)

605 Fisk Ave
Brownwood, TX 76801-2840

Arnold, Mark

County Extension Agent

Ellis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

wmark.arnold@ag.tamu.edu

972-825-5175 (p)

972-825-5184 (f)

701 S Interstate Highway 35 E
Waxahachie, TX 75165-4702

Auckerman, Rick

County Extension Agent

Deaf Smith County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

rick.auckerman@ag.tamu.edu

806-364-3573 (p)

806-363-7047 (f)

903 14th Street
Hereford, TX 79045

Baker, Greg

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Matagorda County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

greg.baker@ag.tamu.edu

979-245-4100 (p)

2200 7th St., 3rd Floor
Bay City, TX 77414-5203

Banks, Derrick

Extension Program Specialist - AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Extension Specialist; Natural Resources

derrick.banks@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5133 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Prairie View, TX 77446

Barton, John

County Extension Agent

Duval County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

john.barton@ag.tamu.edu

361-256-4591 (p)

361-256-4592 (f)

131 West Main Street
Benavides, TX 78341

Batchelor, Brent

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

brent.batchelor@ag.tamu.edu

254-968-4144 (p)

1229 North Us Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401-8992

Baugh, Brant

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Lubbock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brant.baugh@ag.tamu.edu

806-775-1740 (p)

806-775-1758 (f)

916 Main, Suite 401
Lubbock, TX 79401

Bell, Kelsey

County Extension Agent

Shackelford County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kelsey.bell@ag.tamu.edu

325-762-2232 (p)

225 S. Main St.
Albany, TX 76430

Bell, Travis

County Extension Agent

Concho County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

travis.bell@ag.tamu.edu

325-732-4304 (p)

325-732-4429 (f)

159 N. Roberts Street
Paint Rock, TX 76866

Berry, Michael

County Extension Agent

Comanche County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mike.berry@ag.tamu.edu

325-356-2539 (p)

325-356-3710 (f)

County Courthouse
101 W Central Ave Ste 101B
Comanche, TX 76442-3264

Blanek, Josh

County Extension Agent

Tom Green County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

joshua.blanek@ag.tamu.edu

325-659-6524 (p)

325-659-6467 (f)

113 W Beauregard Ave
San Angelo, TX 76903-5834

Bochat, Matt

County Extension Agent

Victoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

matthew.bochat@ag.tamu.edu

361-575-4581 (p)

361-572-0798 (f)

528 Waco Circle
Victoria, TX 77904-3688

Bowen, Corrie

County Extension Agent

Wharton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

corrie.bowen@ag.tamu.edu

979-532-3310 (p)

979-532-8863 (f)

315 E Milam St
Wharton, TX 77488-5023

Bowman, Michael

County Extension Agent

Foard County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michael.bowman@ag.tamu.edu

940-684-1919 (p)

940-684-1918 (f)

107 East Commerce Street
Crowell, TX 79227

Boyd, Bruce

County Extension Agent

Hamilton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

bruce.boyd@ag.tamu.edu

254-386-3919 (p)

254-386-3514 (f)

101 E Henry
Hamilton, TX 76531

Bradford, Jody

County Extension Agent

Carson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jody.bradford@ag.tamu.edu

806-537-3882 (p)

806-537-2247 (f)

501 Main
Courthouse
Panhandle, TX 79068

Bragg, Michael

County Extension Agent

Dallam-Hartley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michael.bragg@ag.tamu.edu

806-244-4434 (p)

806-244-7434 (f)

401 Denrock Ave Ste 3
Dalhart, TX 79022-2627

Brod, Sarah

County Extension Agent

Franklin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

Sarah.Brod@ag.tamu.edu

903-537-4017 (p)

903-537-4017 (f)

200 Kaufman St N
Mount Vernon, TX 75457-2312

Brooke, Chase

County Extension Agent

Collin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chase.brooke@ag.tamu.edu

972-548-4232 (p)

972-548-5530 (f)

825 North McDonald Street
Suite 150
McKinney, TX 75069-2175

Brown, Anthony

Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

anthony.brown@ag.tamu.edu

903-590-2980 (p)

903-590-2984 (f)

1517 W. Front St. Room 116
Smith County Cotton Belt Building
Tyler, TX 75702-7854

Brown, Lisa

County Extension Agent

Menard County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lisa.brown@ag.tamu.edu

325-396-4787 (p)

325-396-2260 (f)

Courthouse, 2nd Floor
206 East San Saba
Menard, TX 76859

Bunch, Clarence

Regional Program Leader - Ag and Natural Resources

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

clarence.bunch@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5117 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Bunch, Macey

County Extension Agent

Reeves County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

macey.bunch@ag.tamu.edu

432-287-0600 (p)

700 W Daggett
Pecos, TX 79772

Camarillo, Alejandra

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Terrell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

alejandra.camarillo@ag.tamu.edu

432-345-2291 (p)

432-345-2653 (f)

Courthouse Square
105 E. Hackberry Street
Sanderson, TX 79848

Caperton, Chadd

County Extension Agent

Brazos County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chadd.caperton@ag.tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Court
Bryan, TX 77802

Carroll, Mark

County Extension Agent

Floyd County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mark.carroll@ag.tamu.edu

806-983-4912 (p)

806-983-4912 (f)

122 E. California Street
Floydada, TX 79235-2818

Carter, Mason

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Oldham County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mason.carter@ag.tamu.edu

806-267-2692 (p)

806-267-0117 (f)

304 Vega Blvd.
Vega, TX 79092

Carter, Megan

County Extension Agent

Chambers County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

megan.carter@ag.tamu.edu

409-374-2123 (p)

409-374-2125 (f)

295 Whites Memorial Road
Anahuac, TX 77514-0669

Cate, Jacey

Intern

Jack County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Administrative Support Staff; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health; Program Assistant; Support Staff

jacey.cate@ag.tamu.edu

940-567-2132 (p)

940-567-2014 (f)

Courthouse
100 N Main St
Jacksboro, TX 76458-1746

Cave, Brandon

County Extension Agent

Kent County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brandon.cave@ag.tamu.edu

806-237-3751 (p)

806-237-3115 (f)

101 South Main Street
Jayton, TX 79528

Chapa, Taylor

County Extension Agent

Motley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

taylor.chapa@ag.tamu.edu

806-347-2733 (p)

806-347-2220 (f)

707 Dundee Street
Matador, TX 79244

Chase, Jessica

County Extension Agent

Brazoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jessica.chase@ag.tamu.edu

979-864-1558 (p)

979-864-1566 (f)

21017 County Road 171
Angleton, TX 77515-8903

Coburn, Chad

County Extension Agent

Sterling County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chad.coburn@ag.tamu.edu

325-378-3181 (p)

Courthouse, Highway 87
609 4th Street
Sterling City, TX 76951

Coker, Dennis

Extension Agent - Agronomy

Moore County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

Extension Agent - Agronomy

Dallam-Hartley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Agent - Agronomy

Sherman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

dennis.coker@ag.tamu.edu

806-366-2081 (p)

806-366-2489 (f)

Courthouse Annex
701 North Third Street
Stratford, TX 79084

Cole, Clay

County Extension Agent

Jones County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

clay.cole@ag.tamu.edu

325-823-2432 (p)

1100 12th St.
Anson, TX 79501

Collett, Ryan

Farm Manager

Stiles Farm Foundation (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources

ryan.collett@ag.tamu.edu

512-898-2214 (p)

512-898-2834 (f)

5700 FM 1063
Thrall, TX 76578-0405

Conner, Hanna

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Hutchinson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

hanna.conner@ag.tamu.edu

806-878-4026 (p)

806-878-4021 (f)

Courthouse, Room 101
500 North Main Street
Stinnett, TX 79083

Cooper, Lainey

County Secretary

Fannin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Administrative Support Staff; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Family and Community Health; Support Staff

lainey.cooper@ag.tamu.edu

903-583-7453 (p)

903-583-1092 (f)

2505 N Center Street
Bonham, TX 75418

Coplen, Jerry

County Extension Agent

Knox County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jerry.coplen@ag.tamu.edu

940-459-2651 (p)

940-459-2005 (f)

100 West Cedar Street
Benjamin, TX 79505

Counts, Andrew

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Andrews County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

andrew.counts@ag.tamu.edu

432-524-1421 (p)

432-524-1473 (f)

851 E Broadway Street
Andrews, TX 79714-6611

Crockett, James

County Extension Agent

Edwards County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator

james.crockett@ag.tamu.edu

830-683-4310 (p)

830-683-4319 (f)

400 Main Street
Rocksprings, TX 78880

Cruz, Alyssa

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Dimmit County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

alyssa.cruz@ag.tamu.edu

830-876-4216 (p)

830-876-4233 (f)

539 Industrial Blvd
Carrizo Springs, TX 78834

Cummings, Chad

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Grayson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chad.cummings@ag.tamu.edu

903-813-4206 (p)

903-813-0194 (f)

Courthouse
100 W Houston St
Sherman, TX 75090

Cummings, Tj

County Extension Agent

Eastland County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tj.cummings@ag.tamu.edu

254-629-1093 (p)

254-629-6050 (f)

102 North Lamar, Suite 307
Eastland, TX 76448-2700

Curtin, Kasey

Extension Agent - AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

kasey.curtin@ag.tamu.edu

903-763-2924 (p)

903-763-2092 (f)

618 S. Main Street
Quitman, TX 75783

Curtis, Colleen

AG & Natural Resources Administrative Specialist III

Denton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Support Staff

colleen.curtis@ag.tamu.edu

940-349-2882 (p)

940-349-2881 (f)

Joseph A. Carroll Building
401 W. Hickory, Ste 125
Denton, TX 76201

Daniels, Nelson

Program Specialist - Agriculture & Natural Resources

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Program Specialist

nelson.daniels@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5112 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Davis, Blake

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Haskell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources

blake.davis@ag.tamu.edu

940-864-2658 (p)

101 South Avenue D
Haskell, TX 79521-5915

Davis, Erin

County Extension Agent

Freestone County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

erin.davis@ag.tamu.edu

903-389-3436 (p)

903-389-7858 (f)

440 East Main Street
Fairfield, TX 75840-0013

Davis, Kaycee

County Extension Agent

Camp County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kaycee.davis@ag.tamu.edu

903-856-5005 (p)

903-856-3078 (f)

115 Dr. M L King Jr. Avenue, Suite D
Pittsburg, TX 75686-1399

Davis, Shaniqua

County Extension Agent

Gregg County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

shaniqua.davis@ag.tamu.edu

903-236-8428 (p)

903-236-8428 (f)

405 E Marshall Ave Ste 101
Longview, TX 75601-5434

Davis, Zach

County Extension Agent

Hill County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

zacht.davis@ag.tamu.edu

254-582-4022 (p)

254-582-4021 (f)

126 South Covington Street
Hillsboro, TX 76645-0318

Davis, Zach

County Extension Agent

Denton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

zach.davis@ag.tamu.edu

940-349-2894 (p)

940-349-2882 (f)

Joseph A. Carroll Building
401 W. Hickory, Ste 125
Denton, TX 76201

Deforest, Shannon

County Extension Agent

Lavaca County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

shannon.deforest@ag.tamu.edu

361-798-2221 (p)

361-798-9285 (f)

300 S. LaGrange St.
Hallettsville, TX 77964

Derting, Mary

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

mary.derting@ag.tamu.edu

903-665-2421 (p)

903-665-1256 (f)

130 Kelly Park Rd Ste A
Jefferson, TX 75657

Dickson, Nick

County Extension Agent

Fisher County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

nick.dickson@ag.tamu.edu

325-776-3259 (p)

325-776-2698 (f)

109 North Concho Street
Roby, TX 79543

Dietz, Shannon

County Extension Agent

Harris County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

shannon.dietz@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-0950 (p)

832-927-0027 (f)

13105 Northwest Freeway
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Dominguez, Leslie

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Zavala County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

leslie.dominguez@ag.tamu.edu

830-374-2883 (p)

830-374-3351 (f)

221 N 1st Ave
Crystal City, TX 78839-3503

Dorward, Chelsea

County Extension Agent

Bosque County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chelsea.dorward@ag.tamu.edu

254-435-2331 (p)

254-435-6231 (f)

104 S. Fuller St
Meridian, TX 76665

Dudley, Lee

County Extension Agent

Panola County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lee.dudley@ag.tamu.edu

903-693-0300 (p)

903-693-7343 (f)

110 S. Sycamore St., Room 104
Carthage, TX 75633-2527

Duffey, Janelle

County Extension Agent

Parmer County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

janelle.duffey@ag.tamu.edu

806-251-5120 (p)

806-251-5121 (f)

301 US Hwy. 60, Suite B
Bovina, TX 79009-0700

Dunn, Lane

County Extension Agent

Shelby County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lane.dunn@ag.tamu.edu

936-598-7744 (p)

936-598-4284 (f)

266 Nacogdoches St.
Center, TX 75935-3959

Easton Smith, Ginger

County Extension Agent

Aransas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Texas Sea Grant

ginger.easton-smith@ag.tamu.edu

361-790-0103 (p)

361-729-3937 (f)

892 Airport Rd.
Rockport, TX 78382

Eikner, Megan

County Extension Agent

Potter County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

megan.eikner@ag.tamu.edu

806-373-0713 (p)

806-373-7946 (f)

3301 SE 10th Ave, Bldg. 1
Amarillo, TX 79104-2603

Escobedo, Francisco

County Extension Agent

Kleberg-Kenedy County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

frank.escobedo@ag.tamu.edu

361-595-8566 (p)

361-592-7741 (f)

729 East Yoakum Avenue
Kingsville, TX 78363

Estes, Steve

County Extension Agent

Taylor County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

steve.estes@ag.tamu.edu

325-672-6048 (p)

325-672-9148 (f)

1982 Lytle Way
Abilene, TX 79602-4287

Fair, London

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Hood County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

london.fair@ag.tamu.edu

817-579-3280 (p)

817-408-2533 (f)

Hood County Annex I, Rm 22
1410 W Pearl St
Granbury, TX 76048-1826

Ferguson, Robert

County Extension Agent

Coryell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

robert.ferguson@ag.tamu.edu

254-865-2414 (p)

254-865-7404 (f)

303 Veterans Memorial Loop
Gatesville, TX 76528

Few, John

Specializations: Integrated Pest Management

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Fort Bend County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

john.few@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

832-471-2400 (f)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Fischbacher, Marcel

County Extension Agent

Moore County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

marcel.fischbacher@ag.tamu.edu

806-935-2594 (p)

806-934-9765 (f)

310 E 1st St Rm 100
Dumas, TX 79029-2730

Fitzgerald, Tyler

County Extension Agent

Jefferson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tyler.fitzgerald@ag.tamu.edu

409-835-8461 (p)

409-835-8461 (f)

1225 Pearl St, Ste 200
Beaumont, TX 77701-3642

Flora, Roy

Specializations: Agriculture

County Extension Agent

Liberty County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

roy.flora@ag.tamu.edu

936-334-3230 (p)

936-336-4565 (f)

Liberty County
501 Palmer Street
Liberty, TX 77575-4905

Flores, Orlando

County Extension Agent

El Paso County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

orlando.flores@ag.tamu.edu

915-771-2354 (p)

915-771-2356 (f)

El Paso County - Ascarate Annex
301 Manny Martinez
El Paso, TX 79905

Floyd, Dena

County Extension Agent

Winkler-Loving County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

dena.floyd@ag.tamu.edu

432-586-2593 (p)

432-586-9307 (f)

307 S Poplar St, Ste 1
Kermit, TX 79745-4300

Franke, Travis

County Extension Agent

Guadalupe County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

travis.franke@ag.tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Frederick, Caitlin

County Extension Agent

Crosby County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

caitlin.frederick@ag.tamu.edu

806-675-2347 (p)

806-675-2348 (f)

201 W Aspen St Ste 011
Crosbyton, TX 79322-2500

Galindo, Oscar

County Extension Agent

Maverick County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

oscar.galindo@ag.tamu.edu

830-773-5064 (p)

830-773-3450 (f)

2350 East Main Street
Eagle Pass, TX 78852-4419

Galindo, Tristyn

Assistant Extension Agent-Agriculture & Natural Resources

Hale County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Extension Agent

tristyn.galindo@ag.tamu.edu

806-291-5267 (p)

806-291-5266 (f)

225 Broadway St Ste 6
Plainview, TX 79072-8433

Garrett, Matt

County Extension Agent

Harrison County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources

matt.garrett@ag.tamu.edu

903-935-8413 (p)

903-935-4837 (f)

102 W. Houston
Marshall, TX 75670

Gilliam, Justin

County Extension Agent

Hardeman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

justin.gilliam@ag.tamu.edu

940-663-6301 (p)

940-663-5958 (f)

3rd & Main
Courthouse
Quanah, TX 79252

Gladson, Kyla

County Extension Agent

Grimes County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kyla.gladson@ag.tamu.edu

936-873-3907 (p)

936-825-0539 (f)

203 Veterans Memorial Drive
Navasota, TX 77868

Gonzales, Brianna

Specializations: 4-H And Youth Development, Beef Cattle, Farm And Ranch Management, Range Management

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Frio County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brianna.gonzales@ag.tamu.edu

830-334-0099 (p)

830-334-2752 (f)

400 S Pecan St
Pearsall, TX 78061-3136

Gowin, Stephen

County Extension Agent

Rains County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

stephen.gowin@ag.tamu.edu

903-473-4580 (p)

903-473-0252 (f)

410 Tawakoni Drive
Emory, TX 75440-0278

Graf, David

County Extension Agent

Wichita County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

david.graf@ag.tamu.edu

940-716-8610 (p)

940-716-8615 (f)

600 Scott St Ste 200
Wichita Falls, TX 76301-2531

Grange, John

County Extension Agent

Burleson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

john.grange@ag.tamu.edu

979-567-2308 (p)

979-567-2370 (f)

100 W Buck St Ste 105
Caldwell, TX 77836-1761

Grant, Rob

County Extension Agent

Morris County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

robert.grant@ag.tamu.edu

903-645-2222 (p)

501 Crockett St Ste 2
Daingerfield, TX 75638-1509

Gregson, Brandon

County Extension Agent

Montgomery County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brandon.gregson@ag.tamu.edu

936-539-7822 (p)

936-539-7822 (f)

9020 Airport Road
Conroe, TX 77303-4334

Groschke, David

County Extension Agent

Limestone County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

david.groschke@ag.tamu.edu

254-729-5314 (p)

254-729-2540 (f)

200 West State Street
Groesbeck, TX 76642-0191

Gruben, Greg

County Extension Agent

Scurry County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

greg.gruben@ag.tamu.edu

325-573-5423 (p)

2605 Avenue M
Snyder, TX 79549-2826

Grudza, Kristy

Aministrative Secretary

Collin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Support Staff

kristy.grudza@ag.tamu.edu

972-548-4232 (p)

825 North McDonald
McKinney, TX 75069

Guerra, Marcus

Urban Agriculture Educator

Bexar County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources

marcus.guerra@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge Street
Suite 212
San Antonio, TX 78230-4818

Guerra, Nikolo

County Extension Agent

Brooks County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

nikolo.guerra@ag.tamu.edu

361-325-4402 (p)

361-325-4157 (f)

219 Calixto Mora Avenue
Courthouse Annex
Falfurrias, TX 78355

Gulick, Landen

County Extension Agent

Bee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

landen.gulick@ag.tamu.edu

361-621-1552 (p)

361-621-1552 (f)

210 E. Corpus Christi St.
Beeville, TX 78102

Guthrie, Tom

County Extension Agent

Mills County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tom.guthrie@ag.tamu.edu

325-648-2650 (p)

325-648-3546 (f)

1011 4th Street
Goldthwaite, TX 76844

Hakeem, Abdul

Extension Agent - AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

abdul.hakeem@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

832-471-2400 (f)

1402 Band Rd #100
Rosenberg, TX 77471

Hale, Justin

County Extension Agent

Johnson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

justin.hale@ag.tamu.edu

817-556-6370 (p)

817-556-6375 (f)

109 West Chambers St.
Cleburne, TX 76033-5543

Hansard, Justin

County Extension Agent

Montague County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

justin.hansard@ag.tamu.edu

940-894-2831 (p)

940-894-2001 (f)

Courthouse, 1st Floor,
266 Franklin Street
Montague, TX 76251

Hanselka, Jeffrey

County Extension Agent

Guadalupe County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jeff.hanselka@ag.tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Harrington, Savannah

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

savannah.harrington@ag.tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Harris, Micki

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Presidio County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

micki.harris@ag.tamu.edu

432-729-4746 (p)

432-729-4011 (f)

300 North Highland
Marfa, TX 79843

Hart, Andy

County Extension Agent

Hale County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

andy.hart@ag.tamu.edu

806-291-5267 (p)

806-291-5266 (f)

225 Broadway St Ste 6
Plainview, TX 79072-8433

Hatley, Sami

County Extension Agent

Armstrong County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sami.hatley@ag.tamu.edu

806-410-1296 (p)

806-553-5983 (f)

Courthouse
100 Trice Street
Claude, TX 79019

Hawkins, Brandon

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

brandon.hawkins@ag.tamu.edu

903-628-6702 (p)

903-628-6719 (f)

710 James Bowie Dr
Bowie County Extension Office
New Boston, TX 75570-2328

Hayes, Hailey

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Calhoun County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

hailey.hayes@ag.tamu.edu

361-552-9747 (p)

361-552-6727 (f)

186 Henry Barber Way, Ste 1
Port Lavaca, TX 77979-0000

Haynes, Leonard

County Extension Agent

Donley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

leonard.haynes@ag.tamu.edu

806-874-2141 (p)

806-874-3054 (f)

4430 Hwy 70 North
Clarendon, TX 79226

Hendryx, Luke

County Extension Agent

Brewster-Jeff Davis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

luke.hendryx@ag.tamu.edu

432-837-6207 (p)

432-837-6208 (f)

2101 Fm 1703
Alpine, TX 79730

Hermond, Nathan

Extension Associate - agnr

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources

nathan.hermond@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5117 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Hernandez, Pascual

County Extension Agent

Sutton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator

pascual.hernandez@ag.tamu.edu

325-387-3101 (p)

325-387-5537 (f)

1700 North Crockett Street
Sonora, TX 76950-1047

Hicks, Corey

County Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

corey.hicks@ag.tamu.edu

936-544-7502 (p)

936-544-5321 (f)

716 Wells St.
Houston County Extension Office
Crockett, TX 75835

Hiegel, Caitlin

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Jasper County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

caitlin.hiegel@ag.tamu.edu

409-384-3721 (p)

409-384-5949 (f)

271 E. Lamar, Suite 101
Jasper, TX 75951

Hill, Cody

County Extension Agent

Lynn County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cody.hill@ag.tamu.edu

806-561-4562 (p)

806-561-4562 (f)

1601 Ave. J
Tahoka, TX 79373

Hiller, Michael

County Extension Agent

Jackson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michael.hiller@ag.tamu.edu

361-782-3312 (p)

361-782-9258 (f)

411 N Wells St Ste 111
Edna, TX 77957-2734

Holcombe, William

County Extension Agent

Clay County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

bill.holcombe@ag.tamu.edu

940-538-5042 (p)

940-538-5653 (f)

210 W. Ikard Suite B
Henrietta, TX 76365-2828

Holland, David

County Extension Agent

Cochran County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

david.holland@ag.tamu.edu

806-266-5215 (p)

806-266-0032 (f)

200 W Taylor Ave Ste B
Morton, TX 79346-3000

Holloway, Andy

County Extension Agent

Hemphill County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

andy.holloway@ag.tamu.edu

806-323-9114 (p)

806-323-8392 (f)

10865 Exhibition Center Rd
Canadian, TX 79011

Homann, Allen

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Madison County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

allen.homann@ag.tamu.edu

936-348-2234 (p)

936-348-9685 (f)

300 W School St Ste 101
Madisonville, TX 77864-3280

Humphrey, Jessica

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Red River County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jessica.humphrey@ag.tamu.edu

903-427-3867 (p)

903-427-3868 (f)

402 N Cedar St
Clarksville, TX 75426-3019

Husmann, Emily

County Extension Agent

Wood County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

emily.husmann@ag.tamu.edu

903-763-2924 (p)

903-763-2924 (f)

618 S. Main Street
Quitman, TX 75783-0968

Ingram, Floyd

County Extension Agent

Milam County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

floyd.ingram@ag.tamu.edu

254-605-0226 (p)

254-697-7046 (f)

100 E 1st St
Cameron, TX 76520-3341

Jenschke, Lonnie

County Extension Agent

Erath County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lonnie.jenschke@ag.tamu.edu

254-965-1460 (p)

254-965-1472 (f)

100 W Washington St
Stephenville, TX 76401

Jones, Jacklyn

County Extension Agent

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jacklyn.jones@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Jones, Suzan

Administrative Assistant AG and PV-CED

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Support Staff

suzan.jones@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1845 (p)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Jordan, Ty

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

ty.jordan@ag.tamu.edu

936-348-2234 (p)

936-348-9685 (f)

300 W School St Ste 101
Madisonville, TX 77864

Keifer, Payton

County Extension Agent

Pecos County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources

payton.keifer@ag.tamu.edu

432-336-2541 (p)

432-336-6107 (f)

100 E. Division
Fort Stockton, TX 79735

Kempken, Dakota

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Bastrop County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA); Natural Resources

dakota.kempken@ag.tamu.edu

512-581-7186 (p)

512-581-7187 (f)

901 Pecan St
Bastrop, TX 78602

Kettler, Laramie

County Extension Agent

Colorado County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

laramie.kettler@ag.tamu.edu

979-732-2082 (p)

979-732-6694 (f)

316 Spring St
Columbus, TX 78934-2475

Keys, Kristie

Extension Agent-Agronomy

Castro County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Extension Agent

kristie.keys@ag.tamu.edu

806-647-4115 (p)

806-647-3218 (f)

205 N Broadway St
Dimmitt, TX 79027-1823

Kingston, Jay

County Extension Agent

Parker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jay.kingston@ag.tamu.edu

817-598-6168 (p)

817-598-6159 (f)

604 N Main #200
Weatherford, TX 76086-2436

Klein, Patricia

Specializations: Environment, Genomics, Plant Breeding, Plant Genetics

Professor & Executive Associate Dean

Horticultural Sciences (HORT) (College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Graduate Faculty; Horticulture

Professor & Executive Associate Dean

College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Administration (College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University)

patricia.klein@ag.tamu.edu

979-847-9325 (p)

Agriculture And Life Sciences Bldg.
College Station, TX 77843-2402

Kline, Geri

County Extension Agent

Lee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

geri.kline@ag.tamu.edu

979-542-2753 (p)

979-542-2362 (f)

310 S Grimes St
Giddings, TX 78942-4108

Kopplin, Warren

County Extension Agent

Live Oak County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

warren.kopplin@ag.tamu.edu

361-449-1703 (p)

361-449-1892 (f)

305 Bowie
George West, TX 78022

Kouns, Josh

County Extension Agent

Baylor County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

josh.kouns@ag.tamu.edu

940-889-5581 (p)

940-889-2258 (f)

500 N Main St
Seymour, TX 76380-1728

Kramm, Mathew

Project Director P16

Texas A&M Natural Resources Institute (Texas A&M AgriLife Research)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Support Staff

mathew.kramm@ag.tamu.edu

210-277-0292 (p)

210-277-0378 (f)

1919 Oakwell Farms Parkway, Suite 100
San Antonio, TX 78218

Lacey, Kara

County Extension Agent

Delta County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator

kara.lacey@ag.tamu.edu

903-395-4400 (p)

903-395-4400 (f)

200 West Dallas Ave
Cooper, TX 75432

Lamb, Truman

County Extension Agent

Anderson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

truman.lamb@ag.tamu.edu

903-723-3735 (p)

903-723-2810 (f)

101 E Oak St
Palestine, TX 75801-2820

Lanier, Rusty

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Dickens County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

rusty.lanier@ag.tamu.edu

806-623-5552 (p)

806-623-5553 (f)

Highway 82 & Montgomery St.
Dickens, TX 79229

Lansford, Christy

County Extension Agent

McMullen County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

christine.lansford@ag.tamu.edu

361-274-3323 (p)

604 River Street
Tilden, TX 78072

LeBert, Letty

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Orange County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

letty.lebert@ag.tamu.edu

409-882-7010 (p)

409-745-9889 (f)

11475a Fm 1442
Orange, TX 77630

Lepley, Reginald

County Extension Agent

Walker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

reginald.lepley@ag.tamu.edu

936-435-2426 (p)

936-435-2429 (f)

102 Tam Rd Ste B
Huntsville, TX 77320-1918

Lopez, Jaime

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Nueces County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jaime.lopez@ag.tamu.edu

361-767-5223 (p)

361-767-5248 (f)

710 E Main Ave Ste 1
Robstown, TX 78380-3148

Lovorn, Reid

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Terry County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Extension Agent

reid.lovorn@ag.tamu.edu

806-637-8792 (p)

806-637-2588 (f)

209 S 5th St
Brownfield, TX 79316-4307

Low, Aaron

County Extension Agent

Cherokee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

aaron.low@ag.tamu.edu

903-683-5416 (p)

903-683-1827 (f)

PO Drawer B
Rusk, TX 75785-0504

Lowe, Tanah

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooke County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tanah.lowe@ag.tamu.edu

940-668-5412 (p)

940-668-5402 (f)

301 S Chestnut St
Gainesville, TX 76240

Lusty, Heath

County Extension Agent

Lampasas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

heath.lusty@ag.tamu.edu

512-556-8271 (p)

512-556-8270 (f)

409 South Pecan Street, Ste. 102
Lampasas, TX 76550

Macias, Georgina

County Extension Agent

Willacy County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

georgina.macias@ag.tamu.edu

956-689-2412 (p)

956-689-2412 (f)

471 W. Hidalgo Ave
County Extension Office
Raymondville, TX 78580-3532

Mangold, Jason

County Extension Agent

Comal County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jason.mangold@ag.tamu.edu

830-620-3440 (p)

830-620-3446 (f)

325 Resource Dr
New Braunfels, TX 78132-3775

March, Matthew

County Extension Agent

Polk County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources

matthew.march@ag.tamu.edu

936-327-6828 (p)

936-327-6859 (f)

602 E Church St Ste 127
Livingston, TX 77351-6043

Martin, Charlie

County Extension Agent

Jack County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

charlie.martin@ag.tamu.edu

940-567-2132 (p)

940-567-2014 (f)

Courthouse
100 N Main St
Jacksboro, TX 76458-1746

Martin, Ryan

County Extension Agent

Hall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ryan.martin@ag.tamu.edu

806-259-3015 (p)

806-259-5078 (f)

512 West Main, Suite 2
Memphis, TX 79245

Matheney, Kara

County Extension Agent

Washington County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kara.matheney@ag.tamu.edu

979-277-6212 (p)

979-277-6223 (f)

1305 E Blue Bell Rd Ste 104
Brenham, TX 77833-2436

Maxwell, Cody

County Extension Agent

Fannin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources

cody.maxwell@ag.tamu.edu

903-583-7453 (p)

903-583-1092 (f)

2505 N Center Street
Bonham, TX 75418

McClellen, JT

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Refugio County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jt.mcclellen@ag.tamu.edu

361-526-2825 (p)

361-526-4340 (f)

4148 N. Alamo St.
Refugio, TX 78377

McCool, Bobby

County Extension Agent

San Patricio County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

bobby.mccool@ag.tamu.edu

361-587-3400 (p)

361-364-6237 (f)

219 N Vineyard St
Sinton, TX 78387-2613

McCoy, Aaron

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Hays County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

aaron.mccoy@ag.tamu.edu

512-393-2120 (p)

512-842-1500 (f)

200 Stillwater Road
Wimberley, TX 78676

McCrory, Jessica

County Extension Agent

Terrell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jessica.mccrory@ag.tamu.edu

432-345-2291 (p)

432-345-2653 (f)

Courthouse Square
Hackberry Street
Sanderson, TX 79848

McLellan, Shane

County Extension Agent

McLennan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

shane.mclellan@ag.tamu.edu

254-757-5180 (p)

254-757-5097 (f)

4224 Cobbs Drive
Waco, TX 76701-1315

McPhaul, Chase

County Extension Agent

Reagan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chase.mcphaul@ag.tamu.edu

325-884-2335 (p)

325-884-2035 (f)

1301 Avenue AA
Ozona, TX 76943

Meek, Tommy

County Extension Agent

Wheeler County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tommy.meek@ag.tamu.edu

806-826-5243 (p)

806-826-5243 (f)

7939 U.S. Hwy. 83
Wheeler, TX 79096

Mendietta, Teresa

Assistant Extension Agent

Atascosa County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources

teresa.mendietta@ag.tamu.edu

830-569-0034 (p)

830-569-8997 (f)

25 E Fifth St
Leming, TX 78050

Mercado, Rogelio

County Extension Agent

Jim Wells County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

rogelio.mercado@ag.tamu.edu

361-668-5705 (p)

361-668-2802 (f)

200 North Almond
Courthouse
Alice, TX 78332

Miller, Andrew

County Extension Agent

Caldwell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

andrew.miller@ag.tamu.edu

512-398-3122 (p)

512-398-3867 (f)

1403 Blackjack St Ste B
Lockhart, TX 78644-0000

Millican, Terry

County Extension Agent

Gaines County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

terry.millican@ag.tamu.edu

432-758-4006 (p)

432-758-2617 (f)

Courthouse, Room 108
101 S. Main St.
Seminole, TX 79360-4341

Mitchell, Braxton

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

braxton.mitchell@ag.tamu.edu

979-532-3310 (p)

979-532-8863 (f)

Wharton County Extension Office
315 E. Milam St.
Wharton, TX 77488

Moeller, Candace

County Extension Agent

Waller County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

candace.moeller@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th St
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Montemayor, Omar

County Extension Agent

Starr County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

omar.montemayor@ag.tamu.edu

956-487-2306 (p)

500 N Britton Ave
Rio Grande City, TX 78582-2612

Moore, Angela

Program Coordinator I

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources

angela.moore@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5002 (p)

936-261-4143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Morgan, Marty

County Extension Agent

Wise County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

marty.morgan@ag.tamu.edu

940-627-3341 (p)

940-627-3341 (f)

206 S State St Ste A
Decatur, TX 76234-1849

Morrow, Allison

Assistant Extension Agent

Rains County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

allison.morrow@ag.tamu.edu

903-473-4580 (p)

903-473-0252 (f)

410 Tawakoni Drive
Emory, TX 75440-0278

Morse, Wayne

County Extension Agent

Caldwell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

wayne.morse@ag.tamu.edu

512-398-3122 (p)

512-398-3867 (f)

1403 Blackjack St Ste B
Lockhart, TX 78644-0000

Moss, Michelle

County Extension Agent

San Jacinto County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michelle.moss@ag.tamu.edu

936-628-6407 (p)

936-628-6513 (f)

11 Carrier Ave
Shepherd, TX 77371

Muhammad, Omari

Extension Agent - AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Horticulture; Natural Resources

omari.muhammad@ag.tamu.edu

903-389-3436 (p)

903-389-7858 (f)

440 East Main Street
Fairfield, TX 75840

Mullen, Rebekah

Assistant County Extension Agent

Glasscock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

rebekah.mullen@ag.tamu.edu

432-354-2381 (p)

432-354-2544 (f)

117 South Myrl Street
Garden City, TX 79739

Myers, Cody

County Extension Agent

Stonewall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cody.myers@ag.tamu.edu

940-989-3510 (p)

940-989-2032 (f)

500 Broadway Street
Aspermont, TX 79502

Netardus, Anthony

County Extension Agent

DeWitt County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

anthony.netardus@ag.tamu.edu

361-275-0816 (p)

361-275-5070 (f)

115 N. Gonzales
Suite E
Cuero, TX 77954

Niemeyer, Lorraine

Administrative Assistant - AG-Hort

Fort Bend County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Horticulture; Support Staff

lorraine.niemeyer@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

832-471-2400 (f)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Nivens, Heidi

District Office Manager

District 08 Office - Central (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Administrative Support Staff; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Associate Department Head; Better Living for Texans (BLT); Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); County Extension Director; Disaster, Assessment and Recovery; District Extension Administrator (DEA); Emergency Management; Expanded Foods and Nutrition (EFNEP); Extension Agent; Extension Specialist; Family and Community Health; Office Manager; Regional Program Leader; Support Staff

heidi.nivens@ag.tamu.edu

254-968-4144 (p)

254-965-3759 (f)

1229 N US Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401-8992

Nusser, Danny

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

danny.nusser@ag.tamu.edu

806-677-5600 (p)

806-677-5644 (f)

6500 Amarillo Blvd West
Amarillo, TX 79106-1796

Oliver, Toby

County Extension Agent

King County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

toby.oliver@ag.tamu.edu

806-596-4451 (p)

806-596-4664 (f)

Highway 82 & Montgomery Street
Dickens, TX 79229

Osbourn, Taylor

County Extension Agent

Llano County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; Extension Agent

taylor.osbourn@ag.tamu.edu

325-247-5159 (p)

325-247-2449 (f)

1447 E State Highway 71, Unit E
Llano, TX 78643-3534

Owens, Dawson

County Extension Agent

Crockett County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

dawson.owens@ag.tamu.edu

325-392-2721 (p)

325-392-2723 (f)

1303 Avenue AA
Ozona, TX 76943

Ozuna, Romeo

Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

romeo.ozuna@ag.tamu.edu

956-487-2306 (p)

956-716-8197 (f)

.Starr County Extension Office
500 N. Britton Ave.
Rio Grande, TX 77040

Pace, Katie

County Extension Agent

Hardin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

katie.pace@ag.tamu.edu

409-246-5128 (p)

409-246-5201 (f)

1135 Redwood
Kountze, TX 77625

Palmer, Michael

County Extension Agent

Coleman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michael.palmer@ag.tamu.edu

325-625-4519 (p)

325-625-2794 (f)

100 W Live Oak St Ste 202
Coleman, TX 76834-3568

Parrish, Richard

County Extension Agent

Leon County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

richard.parrish@ag.tamu.edu

903-536-2531 (p)

903-536-3804 (f)

113 West Main
Centerville, TX 75833

Pastushok, Gary

County Extension Agent

Williamson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

gary.pastushok@ag.tamu.edu

512-943-3300 (p)

512-943-3301 (f)

100 Wilco Way, Ste. AG201
Georgetown, TX 78626-6343

Patterson, Kenny

County Extension Agent

Collingsworth County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kenny.patterson@ag.tamu.edu

806-447-2313 (p)

806-447-5418 (f)

Courthouse, Room 1
800 West Avenue
Wellington, TX 79095

Peaches, Jeremy

Extension Program Specialist-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Program Specialist

jeremy.peaches@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5107 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77445

Pellerin, Ashley

Program Specialist - Ag/NR (Livestock)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Program Specialist

Ashley.Pellerin@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5035 (p)

936-261-5143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Perkins, Clint

County Extension Agent

Smith County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

clint.perkins@ag.tamu.edu

903-590-2980 (p)

903-590-2980 (f)

Room 116, Smith Co Cotton Belt Bldg
1517 W Front St
Tyler, TX 75702-7854

Perkins, Spencer

County Extension Agent

Henderson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator

spencer.perkins@ag.tamu.edu

903-675-6130 (p)

903-675-6130 (f)

Courthouse 3rd Floor, RM 300
100 E Tyler St
Athens, TX 75751-2547

Peterson, Danya

County Extension Agent

Garza County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

danya.peterson@ag.tamu.edu

806-495-4400 (p)

806-495-4401 (f)

215 W Main St
Post, TX 79356-3233

Phillips, Tommy

County Extension Agent

Kaufman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tommy.phillips@ag.tamu.edu

469-376-4520 (p)

469-595-0144 (f)

2471 N State Highway 34
Kaufman, TX 75142-5561

Pierce, Larry

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

larry.pierce@ag.tamu.edu

903-834-6191 (p)

903-834-6257 (f)

Texas A&M AgriLife Research And Extension Center
1710 FM 3053 N
Overton, TX 75684-2322

Ponce, Marco

County Extension Agent

Cameron County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

marco.ponce@ag.tamu.edu

956-361-8236 (p)

956-361-8289 (f)

1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586-7633

Pritz, Robert

Regional Program Leader - Ag and Natural Resources

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

robert.pritz@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

7887 US HWY 87 North
San Angelo, TX 76901

Quigg, Raymond

County Extension Agent

Upton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

raymond.quigg@ag.tamu.edu

432-693-2313 (p)

432-693-2137 (f)

1000 TX-329
Rankin, TX 79778

Rader, Brandy

Administrative Assistant

Fort Bend County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Horticulture; Support Staff

brandy.rader@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

832-471-2401 (f)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Ragland, J

County Extension Agent

Randall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jd.ragland@ag.tamu.edu

806-468-5543 (p)

806-468-5547 (f)

200 N Brown Rd
Canyon, TX 79015-7300

Rankin, Dale

County Extension Agent

Atascosa County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

dale.rankin@ag.tamu.edu

830-569-0034 (p)

830-569-8997 (f)

25 E Fifth St
Leming, TX 78050

Reagan, Langdon

County Extension Agent

Wilbarger County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

langdon.reagan@ag.tamu.edu

940-552-5474 (p)

940-553-2327 (f)

Courthouse, 2nd Floor
1700 Wilbarger St Rm 29
Vernon, TX 76384-4749

Rhyne, Garrett

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

garrett.rhyne@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-1292 (p)

3330 Old Spanish Trail, Bldg. A
Houston, TX 77021

Roach, Alyssa

Assistant Extension Agent-Agriculture & Natural Resources

Montgomery County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Extension Agent

alyssa.roach@ag.tamu.edu

936-539-7822 (p)

936-788-8394 (f)

9020 Airport Road
Conroe, TX 77303-4334

Rodriguez, Jesus

County Extension Agent

Zapata County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jesus.rodriguez@ag.tamu.edu

956-765-9821 (p)

956-765-8627 (f)

200 E. 7th Avenue, Suite 249
Zapata County Courthouse
Zapata, TX 78076

Roeder, Brad

County Extension Agent

Gillespie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brad.roeder@ag.tamu.edu

830-997-3452 (p)

830-997-6378 (f)

38 Business Court
Fredericksburg, TX 78624-2962

Rogers, Phoenix

County Extension Agent

Galveston County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

phoenix.rogers@ag.tamu.edu

281-534-3413 (p)

409-765-2904 (f)

4102-B Main St
La Marque, TX 77568-4666

Roschetzky, Gary

County Extension Agent

Dawson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

gary.roschetzky@ag.tamu.edu

806-872-3444 (p)

806-872-5606 (f)

901 B South Houston
Lamesa, TX 79331

Ruch, Lexi

County Extension Agent

Ector County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lexi.ruch@ag.tamu.edu

432-498-4071 (p)

432-498-4044 (f)

1010 East 8th Street
Odessa, TX 79761

Rudd, Elizabeth

County Extension Agent

Dallas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

elizabeth.rudd@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

214-904-3080 (f)

6820 LBJ Fwy
Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75240

Runyan, Morgan

County Extension Agent

Coke County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

morgan.runyan@ag.tamu.edu

325-453-2461 (p)

325-453-2650 (f)

13 E 7th St
Robert Lee, TX 76945-5077

Rymel, Jessica

County Extension Agent

Cass County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator

jessica.rymel@ag.tamu.edu

903-756-5391 (p)

903-756-8923 (f)

123 Kaufman Street
County Office Bldg, Room B-14
Linden, TX 75563

Saenz, Vidal

County Extension Agent

Hidalgo County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

vidal.saenz@ag.tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

956-383-1026 (f)

410 N 13th Ave
Edinburg, TX 78541-3582

Salinas, Amanda

County Extension Agent

Webb County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

amanda.salinas@ag.tamu.edu

956-523-5290 (p)

956-721-2230 (f)

7209 E Saunders St Ste 5
Laredo, TX 78041-9001

Schaefer, Zach

County Extension Agent

Culberson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

zach.schaefer@ag.tamu.edu

432-283-8440 (p)

432-283-9234 (f)

300 La Caverna St
Van Horn, TX 79855

Schneider, Edward

County Extension Agent

Robertson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

edward.schneider@ag.tamu.edu

979-828-4270 (p)

979-828-1112 (f)

2458 North FM 46
Franklin, TX 77856-0368

Schnitker, JD

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Martin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jd.schnitker@ag.tamu.edu

432-756-3316 (p)

432-607-2460 (f)

105 West Broadway
Stanton, TX 79782

Scott, Robert

County Extension Agent

Lubbock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

robert.scott@ag.tamu.edu

806-775-1740 (p)

806-775-1758 (f)

916 Main Street, Suite 401
Lubbock, TX 79401

Scott, Sterling

County Extension Agent

Roberts County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sterling.scott@ag.tamu.edu

806-868-3191 (p)

806-868-3191 (f)

Roberts County Annex
122 Waters Street
Miami, TX 79059

Sekula, Danielle

Extension Agent - IPM

District 12 Office - South (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

danielle.sekula@ag.tamu.edu

956-968-5581 (p)

956-969-5639 (f)

2401 East Highway 83
Weslaco, TX 78596

Sexton, Dwight

County Extension Agent

Gonzales County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

dwight.sexton@ag.tamu.edu

830-672-8531 (p)

830-672-8532 (f)

1709 E Sarah DeWitt Dr
Gonzales, TX 78629-2613

Shackelford, Philip

Regional Program Leader - Ag and Natural Resources | 4-H Youth Development

District 09 Office - Southeast (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

Regional Program Leader - Southeast Region

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Regional Program Leader

philip.shackelford@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5263 (p)

979-845-6501 (f)

Richard & Patsy Wallrath AgriLife Extension South Campus Building
Room 138C
College Station, TX 77845

Shannon, Samantha

County Extension Agent

Wilson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

samantha.shannon@ag.tamu.edu

830-393-7357 (p)

830-393-7340 (f)

1420 3rd Street
Suite 300
Floresville, TX 78114-0278

Short, Sarita

Extension Assistant Agent - ANR/4-H

Callahan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sarita.short@ag.tamu.edu

325-854-5835 (p)

325-854-5836 (f)

100 W. 4th St., Suite 201
Baird, TX 79504

Shortes, Jessie

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Stephens County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jessie.shortes@ag.tamu.edu

254-559-2313 (p)

254-559-2362 (f)

2622 Hwy 180 East
Breckenridge, TX 76424

Simpson, Nick

County Extension Agent

Gray County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

nick.simpson@ag.tamu.edu

806-669-8033 (p)

806-669-8029 (f)

12125 E. Frederic Ave.
Pampa, TX 79065

Sims, Cary

County Extension Agent

Angelina County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cary.sims@ag.tamu.edu

936-632-8239 (p)

936-634-6427 (f)

2201 S Medford Dr
Lufkin, TX 75901-4223

Slough, Kristy

County Extension Agent

Hansford County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kristy.slough@ag.tamu.edu

806-659-4130 (p)

223 Main St.
Annex Building
Spearman, TX 79081-0000

Smartt, Joshua

Extension Agent

Archer County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

joshua.smartt@ag.tamu.edu

940-574-4914 (p)

940-574-2833 (f)

512 West Cottonwood Street
Archer City, TX 76351

Smith, Jo

County Extension Agent

Houston County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator

jo.smith@ag.tamu.edu

936-544-7502 (p)

936-544-5321 (f)

716 Wells St
Crockett, TX 75835-2946

Spradlin, Sam

County Extension Agent

Mason County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sam.spradlin@ag.tamu.edu

325-347-6459 (p)

325-347-8402 (f)

505 Moody Street
Mason, TX 76856

Sprague, J.R.

County Extension Agent

Lipscomb County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jr.sprague@ag.tamu.edu

806-862-4601 (p)

806-862-3004 (f)

Courthouse Basement
1st Main and 1st Avenue
Lipscomb, TX 79056

Stephens, Sierra

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Lynn County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sierra.stephens@ag.tamu.edu

806-561-4562 (p)

806-561-4562 (f)

1601 Ave. J
Tahoka, TX 79373

Strawn, Scott

County Extension Agent

Ochiltree County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

scott.strawn@ag.tamu.edu

806-435-4501 (p)

806-434-0351 (f)

Ochiltree County Expo Center
402 Expo Drive
Perryton, TX 79070-2469

Sullivan, Shannon

Assistant Extension Agent

Harris County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Extension Agent; Horticulture

shannon.sullivan@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-0950 (p)

832-927-0027 (f)

13105 Northwest Fwy
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Swaner, Pasquale

County Extension Agent

Falls County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

pasquale.swaner@ag.tamu.edu

254-883-1410 (p)

254-883-1415 (f)

1910 Industrial Park Rd.
Marlin, TX 76661

Tarla, Kelly

County Extension Agent

Burnet County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kelly.tarla@ag.tamu.edu

512-756-5463 (p)

512-715-5220 (f)

607 N. Vandeveer Suite 100
Burnet, TX 78611-2757

Taylor, Eric

County Extension Agent

Karnes County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ericc.taylor@ag.tamu.edu

830-780-3906 (p)

830-780-3906 (f)

210 W. Calvert, Ste 160
Karnes City, TX 78118

Thompson, Ricky

County Extension Agent

Nacogdoches County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ricky.thompson@ag.tamu.edu

936-560-7711 (p)

936-560-7894 (f)

Courthouse
203 W Main St
Nacogdoches, TX 75961-4828

Titsworth, Taryn

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Medina County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

taryn.titsworth@ag.tamu.edu

830-741-6180 (p)

830-741-6182 (f)

1506 Ave M
Hondo, TX 78861-1754

Toney, Rozenia

Program Coordinator II

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

rozenia.toney@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5123 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Trimble, Cody

County Extension Agent

Glasscock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cody.trimble@ag.tamu.edu

432-354-2381 (p)

432-354-2544 (f)

117 South Myrl Street
Garden City, TX 79739

Triplett, Brian

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Bowie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brian.triplett@ag.tamu.edu

903-628-6702 (p)

903-628-4008 (f)

710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, TX 75570-2328

Troxclair, Noel

County Extension Agent

Uvalde County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

noel.troxclair@ag.tamu.edu

830-591-9046 (p)

830-591-9043 (f)

122 Veterans Lane
Uvalde, TX 78801

Utley, Wes

County Extension Agent

Hockley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

wes.utley@ag.tamu.edu

806-894-3159 (p)

806-897-3104 (f)

1212 Houston St Ste 2
Levelland, TX 79336-3515

Vahlenkamp, Marty

County Extension Agent

Runnels County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator

marty.vahlenkamp@ag.tamu.edu

325-365-2219 (p)

325-365-2219 (f)

608 Sealy Ave Ste A
Ballinger, TX 76821-5711

Villalba, John

County Extension Agent

Bailey County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

john.villalba@ag.tamu.edu

806-272-4583 (p)

806-272-4584 (f)

118 W Avenue C
Muleshoe, TX 79347-3616

Villarino-Gutierrez, Mario

County Extension Agent

Hopkins County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mario.villarino@ag.tamu.edu

903-885-3443 (p)

903-439-4909 (f)

1200 West Houston Street
Sulphur Springs, TX 75483-0518

Villarreal, Stacie

County Extension Agent

Austin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

stacie.villarreal@ag.tamu.edu

979-865-2072 (p)

800 East Wendt St
Bellville, TX 77418-1521

Voges, Jordan

County Extension Agent

Somervell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jordan.voges@ag.tamu.edu

254-897-2809 (p)

254-897-9323 (f)

1405 Texas Drive
Glen Rose, TX 76043-0895

Wade, Jason

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Swisher County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jason.wade@ag.tamu.edu

806-995-3721 (p)

806-995-2364 (f)

310 W. Broadway
Tulia, TX 79088

Washington, Elliott

Extension Program Specialist I - Forester

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Program Specialist

elliott.washington@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5128 (p)

936-261-5143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77445

Weir, Doug

County Extension Agent

Marion County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

doug.weir@ag.tamu.edu

903-665-2421 (p)

903-665-1256 (f)

130 Kelly Park Rd Ste A
Jefferson, TX 75657-6667

Westbrook, Jason

County Extension Agent

Palo Pinto County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jason.westbrook@ag.tamu.edu

940-659-1228 (p)

940-659-1228 (f)

221 South 5th Avenue
Palo Pinto, TX 76484

Whisenant, Beau

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Travis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

beau.whisenant@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600B Smith Rd
Austin, TX 78721-3541

Wiemers, Chris

County Extension Agent

Blanco County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator

chris.wiemers@ag.tamu.edu

830-868-7167 (p)

101 E. Cypress, Ste 109
Johnson City, TX 78636-0189

Wilcox, Zach

County Extension Agent

Nolan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

zachary.wilcox@ag.tamu.edu

325-236-6912 (p)

325-236-9018 (f)

100 E 3rd St Ste 305
Sweetwater, TX 79556-4572

Willey, Scott

County Extension Agent

Fayette County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

scott.willey@ag.tamu.edu

979-968-5831 (p)

979-968-5295 (f)

255 Svoboda Ln, Rm 134
LaGrange, TX 78945-5190

Williams, Braden

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Irion County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

braden.williams@ag.tamu.edu

325-835-2711 (p)

325-835-2366 (f)

209 North Parkview
Mertzon, TX 76941

Williams, Savanna

Extension Agent Agnr

Young County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

savanna.williams@ag.tamu.edu

940-549-0737 (p)

940-549-0737 (f)

3201 Highway 16 S
Graham, TX 76450-5113

Williams, Todd

County Extension Agent

Rockwall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

todd.williams@ag.tamu.edu

972-204-7660 (p)

972-204-7669 (f)

915 Whitmore
Ste B
Rockwall, TX 75087

Wilson, Victoria

County Extension Agent

La Salle County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

victoria.wilson@ag.tamu.edu

830-483-5165 (p)

119 Front St
Cotulla, TX 78014

Winge, Karl

County Extension Agent

Callahan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

karl.winge@ag.tamu.edu

325-854-5835 (p)

325-854-5836 (f)

1257 Fm 2047
Baird, TX 79504-5323

Womble, Samuel

County Extension Agent

Bexar County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sam.womble@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge, Ste. #212
San Antonio, TX 78230

Yanta, Brian

County Extension Agent

Goliad County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brian.yanta@ag.tamu.edu

361-645-8204 (p)

361-645-2427 (f)

Franklin Street Courthouse Annex
329 West Franklin
Goliad, TX 77963

Yeater, Tommy

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Val Verde County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tommy.yeater@ag.tamu.edu

830-774-7591 (p)

830-775-4920 (f)

300 E 17th St
Del Rio, TX 78840-3305

Zoeller, Callie

County Extension Agent

Titus County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources

callie.zoeller@ag.tamu.edu

903-572-5201 (p)

903-577-1779 (f)

1708 Industrial Rd
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455-2234

Zoeller, Lyle

County Extension Agent

Bell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lyle.zoeller@ag.tamu.edu

254-933-5305 (p)

254-933-5312 (f)

1605 N Main St Ste 102
Belton, TX 76513-1966

Zoeller, Mark

County Extension Agent

Schleicher County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mark.zoeller@ag.tamu.edu

325-853-2132 (p)

325-853-3821 (f)

203 S. W. Main
Eldorado, TX 76936

Zoeller, Stephen

County Extension Agent

Kendall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

stephen.zoeller@ag.tamu.edu

830-249-9343 (p)

830-249-2583 (f)

210 E San Antonio Ste 9
Boerne, TX 78006-2050