People By Role

67 People Have the role "Program Specialist"

Requested search was compared to each person's name (including both legal and nicknames), position title, unit name, city located in, phone number, position roles, and specializations.

Name Position Contact Location

Behm, Shelby

Extension Program Specialist

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

shelby.behm@ag.tamu.edu

979-458-8770 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Bishop Smith, Chelsea

Program Manager - EFNEP

Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Expanded Foods and Nutrition (EFNEP); Program Specialist

chelsea.bishopsmith@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5274 (p)

1470 William D. Fitch Pkwy
2251 Tamu
College Station, TX 77843

Botezatu, Andreea

Specializations: Horticulture, Viticulture; Enology

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist - Viticulture

Horticultural Sciences (HORT) (College of Agriculture and Life Sciences, Texas A&M University)

Horticulture; Program Specialist

andreea.botezatu@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-8565 (p)

979-845-0627 (f)

Horticulture Forestry Building, Room 202
College Station, TX 77843-2133

Branham, Garry

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

garry.branham@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

325-655-7791 (f)

7887 US Highway 87 N
San Angelo, TX 76901-9714

Brown, Wizzie

Extension Program Specialist III

Travis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Integrated Pest Management (IPM); Program Specialist

wizzie.brown@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

Heep Center, Room 411
College Station, TX 77843

Bruton, Derrick

Extension Program Specialist III

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

derrick.bruton@ag.tamu.edu

972-952-9264 (p)

972-952-9227 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Carroll, Amber

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

amber.carroll@ag.tamu.edu

432-336-8585 (p)

432-336-3813 (f)

1618 Airport Drive
Fort Stockton, TX 79735

Cheely, Tyler

Extension Program Specialist - I

Texas 4-H Conference Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Administrative Support Staff; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

tyler.cheely@ag.tamu.edu

325-784-5482 (p)

325-784-6486 (f)

5600 FM 3021
Brownwood, TX 76801

Colin, Luisa

Extension Program Specialist I

Healthy Texas (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

luisa.colin@ag.tamu.edu

956-968-5581 (p)

2401 East Highway 83
Weslaco, TX 78596-8344

Cook, Michael

Program Specialist - Viticulture

Denton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Horticulture; Program Specialist

michael.cook@ag.tamu.edu

940-349-2896 (p)

Joseph A. Carroll Building
401 W. Hickory
Denton, TX 76201

Crocker, Andrew

Specializations: Aging, Caregiving, Eldercare, Family Caregiving, Gerontology, Health, Human Health, Master Wellness Volunteer Program, Military Caregiving

Senior Extension Program Specialist - Gerontology and Health

Family and Community Health (FCH) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

andy.crocker@ag.tamu.edu

806-677-5600 (p)

806-677-5644 (f)

6500 Amarillo Boulevard, West
Texas A&M AgriLife Research & Extension Center - Amarillo
Amarillo, TX 79106

Daniels, Nelson

Program Specialist - Agriculture & Natural Resources

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Program Specialist

nelson.daniels@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5112 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Faries, Mark

Associate Professor & Extension Specialist

Family and Community Health (FCH) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

mark.faries@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5013 (p)

979-845-6496 (f)

1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845-4645

Fry, Jayla

Extension Program Specialist

Horticultural Sciences (HORT) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

jayla.fry@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-3308 (p)

Horticulture/Forestry Building, Room 202
College Station, TX 77843-2133

Garza, Jennifer

Program Specialist - FCS

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Family and Community Health; Program Specialist

jennifer.garza@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5113 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

Cooperative Extension Program
250 E.M. Norris
Prairie View, TX 77446

Hathcoat, Daniel

Research Specialist II

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Research)

Program Specialist

daniel.hathcoat@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-3041 (p)

Heep Center, Room 343
370 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843

Henry, Kesha

Program Specialist - Ag/nr (livestock)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Program Specialist

kesha.henry@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5122 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Hill, Myrna

Extension Program Specialist

Family and Community Health (FCH) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

myrna.hill@ag.tamu.edu

979-862-4658 (p)

979-845-6496 (f)

1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845-4645

Huebinger, Laura

Specializations: Volunteer Development

Extension Program Specialist III

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

laura.huebinger@ag.tamu.edu

254-974-9027 (p)

254-965-3759 (f)

1229 N US Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401-8992

Hundl, Cory

Program Specialist - 4-H and Youth Development

District 09 Office - Southeast (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

Extension Program Specialist - 4-H

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

cory.hundl@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5262 (p)

979-845-6501 (f)

Richard & Patsy Wallrath AgriLife Extension South Campus Building
1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77843-2150

Hurley, Janet

Specializations: bats, Food Safety, Insects, Integrated Pest Management, Pest Management, Pesticide, Rodent

Extension Program Specialist III

Dallas Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

janet.hurley@ag.tamu.edu

972-952-9213 (p)

972-952-9632 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Hysmith, Larry

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

larry.hysmith@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5293 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Jones, Laura

CED Program Specialist

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; Program Specialist

laura.jones@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5165 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building, Room 143
Prairie View, TX 77446

Keck, Molly

Extension Program Specialist II

Bexar County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Integrated Pest Management (IPM); Program Specialist

molly.keck@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge
Suite 212
San Antonio, TX 78230

Kirk, Alice

Extension Program Specialist III

Family and Community Health (FCH) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

alice.kirk@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5018 (p)

979-845-6496 (f)

1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845-4645

Leal, David

Extension Program Specialist

Healthy Texas (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

david.leal@ag.tamu.edu

361-621-1550 (p)

Bee County
210 E. Corpus Christi
Beeville, TX 78102

Liu, Mei

Program Director

Biochemistry and Biophysics (BCBP) (Texas A&M AgriLife Research)

Program Specialist

mei.liu@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1012 (p)

979-845-9274 (f)

300 Olsen Blvd.
Building #1507, Rm. 103
College Station, TX 77843-2128

Matocha, Matthew

Extension Program Specialist I

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

matthew.matocha@ag.tamu.edu

979-862-4162 (p)

979-845-0604 (f)

Stile Farm Foundation
5700 Fm 1063
Thrall, TX 76578

Mcbride, Sheila

Extension Program Specialist I

Plant Pathology and Microbiology (PLPM) (Texas A&M AgriLife Research)

Program Specialist

sheila.mcbride@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-8032 (p)

979-845-6499 (f)

L.F. Peterson Building, Room 120K
College Station, TX 77843

Mccorkle, Angela

Extension Program Specialist - II

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

angela.mccorkle@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5014 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

McCorkle, Dean

Senior Extension Program Specialist - Economic Accountability

Agricultural Economics (AGEC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

dean.mccorkle@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1861 (p)

979-847-9378 (f)

Ag & Life Sciences Building
College Station, TX 77843

McCrary, Audrey

Program Specialist I

Texas Water Resources Institute (TWRI) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

audrey.mccrary@ag.tamu.edu

979-314-2824 (p)

979-845-8554 (f)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd., First Floor
College Station, TX 77843-2118

Minchillo, Dean

Extension Program Specialist - II

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

dean.minchillo@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Mott, Dale

Extension Program Specialist III

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Integrated Pest Management (IPM); Program Specialist

dale.mott@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-4110 (p)

Heep Center, Room 356
370 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843

Neal, Alexander

Program Specialist II

Texas Water Resources Institute (TWRI) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

alexander.neal@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1851 (p)

979-845-8554 (f)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd., First Floor
College Station, TX 77843-2118

Nesbitt, Monte

Extension Program Specialist I

Horticultural Sciences (HORT) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

monte.nesbitt@ag.tamu.edu

979-862-1218 (p)

979-845-8906 (f)

Horticulture/Forestry Building, Room 202
College Station, TX 77843-2133

Osborne, Joyce

Program Specialist - FCS

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Program Specialist

joyce.osborne@ag.tamu.edu

713-797-7033 (p)

713-797-7052 (f)

Pvamu College Of Nursing Bldg.
6436 Fannin St., Suite 921
Houston, TX 77030

Peaches, Jeremy

Extension Program Specialist-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Program Specialist

jeremy.peaches@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5107 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77445

Pellerin, Ashley

Program Specialist - Ag/NR (Livestock)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Program Specialist

Ashley.Pellerin@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5035 (p)

936-261-5143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Peterson, Nate

Economic & Community Development Program Specialist

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Program Specialist

nate.peterson@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5037 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E M Norris Street
Cooperative Extension Program PVAMU
Prairie View, TX 77446

Pierfax, Cynthia

Program Specialist - 4-H and Youth Development

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Program Specialist

cynthia.pierfax@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5148 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E M Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Pitt, John

Extension Program Specialist I

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

john.pitt@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-4808 (p)

979-845-0604 (f)

Soil Testing Laboratory
2610 F&B Road
College Station, TX 77843

Pontasch, Frances

Extension Program Specialist II

Horticultural Sciences (HORT) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist; Horticulture; Program Specialist

frances.pontasch@ag.tamu.edu

979-458-0131 (p)

979-845-8906 (f)

407 Hfsb
College Station, TX 77843-2134

Renchie, Don

Professor, Extension Program Leader and Pesticide Safety Education Program Coordinator

Agricultural and Environmental Safety (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Associate Department Head; Extension Specialist; Integrated Pest Management (IPM); Program Specialist

don.renchie@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-3849 (p)

979-845-6251 (f)

Agronomy Field Lab, Room 101
College Station, TX 77843

Reyes, Erica

Extension Program Specialist

Healthy Texas (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

erica.reyes@ag.tamu.edu

956-968-5581 (p)

2401 East Highway 83
Weslaco, TX 78596

Reyna-Islas, Roxanna

Extension Program Specialist II

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

roxanna.reyna@ag.tamu.edu

325-766-3327 (p)

325-766-3419 (f)

700 Elm Street
Roscoe, TX 79545

Saldana, Luis

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

luis.saldana@ag.tamu.edu

956-968-5581 (p)

956-969-5639 (f)

2401 E Highway 83
Weslaco, TX 78596-8344

Sampson, Samuel

Regional Program Specialist

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Program Specialist

samuel.sampson@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5122 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Scott, Wendy

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

wendy.scott@ag.tamu.edu

806-723-8407 (p)

806-723-8499 (f)

1102 E. Drew St
Lubbock, TX 79403

Seagraves, Randy

Extension Program Specialist

Horticultural Sciences (HORT) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

randy.seagraves@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-3107 (p)

578 John Kimbrough Blvd #136
College Station, TX 77843-2144

Shaffer, Megan

Extension Program Specialist - 4-H

Stephenville Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

megan.shaffer@ag.tamu.edu

254-968-4144 (p)

254-968-4144 (f)

1229 N. US Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401

Smith, David

Extension Program Specialist I

Biological and Agricultural Engineering (BAEN) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

david.smith@ag.tamu.edu

979-862-1989 (p)

979-847-8828 (f)

Scoates Hall, Room 301D
College Station, TX 77843

Smith, John

Extension Program Specialist II

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

john.smith@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-2761 (p)

979-845-0604 (f)

Heep Center, Room 355
370 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843

Smith, Miquela

Extension Program Specialist II - Health (Disaster Assessment and Recovery)

District 02 Office - South Plains (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Disaster, Assessment and Recovery; Program Specialist

miquela.smith@ag.tamu.edu

806-746-6101 (p)

806-723-8499 (f)

1102 E. Drew Street
Lubbock, TX 79403-6653

Swanson, Charles

Specializations: Education And Training, Evapotranspiration Networks, Irrigation Scheduling, Irrigation Technology, Urban Landscape Irrigation, Water Conservation

Extension Program Specialist

Biological and Agricultural Engineering (BAEN) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

charles.swanson@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-5614 (p)

979-862-3442 (f)

Scoates Hall, Room 322B
College Station, TX 77843

Tijerina, Julie

Extension Program Specialist

Healthy Texas (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

julie.tijerina@ag.tamu.edu

956-523-5290 (p)

7209 E. Saunders Street
Laredo, TX 78041

Valdez, Amy

Extension Program Specialist

Healthy Texas (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

amy.valdez@ag.tamu.edu

956-903-1211 (p)

2401 E Highway 83
Weslaco, TX 78596-8344

Venkatesh, Sumathi

Extension Program Specialist

Healthy Texas (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

sumathi.venkatesh@ag.tamu.edu

979-864-1558 (p)

979-864-1566 (f)

21017 County Road 171
Angleton, TX 77515

Washington, Elliott

Extension Program Specialist I - Forester

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Program Specialist

elliott.washington@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5128 (p)

936-261-5143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77445

Washington, Talia

Extension Program Specialist II

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; Program Specialist

talia.washington@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5119 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Whittlesey, Lisa

Senior Extension Program Specialist & Coordinator International Junior Master Gardener Program

Horticultural Sciences (HORT) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Horticulture; Program Specialist; Regional Program Leader; Urban Youth Development

lisa.whittlesey@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-8565 (p)

979-845-8906 (f)

Horticulture/Forestry Building, Room 202
College Station, TX 77843-2133

Wiley, Leanne

Extension Program Specialist - I

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

leanne.wiley@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-3041 (p)

370 Olsen Blvd
College Station, TX 77843

Wilhelm, Carissa

Extension Program Specialist

Healthy Texas (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

carissa.wilhelm@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

972-952-9216 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Woodson, Dorothy

Extension Program Specialist I

Dallas Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Program Specialist

dotty.woodson@ag.tamu.edu

972-952-9688 (p)

979-952-9227 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Woolard, Ashlee

Program Specialist IV

Institute for Advancing Health Through Agriculture (Texas A&M AgriLife Research)

Program Specialist

ashlee.woolard@ag.tamu.edu

979-314-3656 (p)

979-845-2704 (f)

1500 Research Parkway
Centeq Building B, Suite 270
College Station, TX 77845

Wright, Bailee

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

bailee.wright@ag.tamu.edu

806-677-5600 (p)

806-677-5644 (f)

6500 Amarillo Blvd West
District 1 Research & Extension Center
Amarillo, TX 79106-1796

Young, Denita

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H and Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

denita.young@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

972-952-9216 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252-6502