Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

Website:
http://www.pvamu.edu/cahs/cooperative-extension-program-cep/
Phone Number:
936-261-5122
Fax Number:
936-261-5141
Physical Location:
250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446
Mailing Address:
Texas A&M University
2001 TAMU
College Station, TX 77843-2001
Unit Head:

Gerard D'Souza

Ashwani Srivastava

Carolyn Williams

Entity:
Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University

Employees

Name Position Contact Location

Agboola, Peter

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

peter.agboola@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600 Smith Rd. # B
Austin, TX 78721

Austin, Sheryl

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

sheryl.austin@ag.tamu.edu

254-933-5305 (p)

254-933-5312 (f)

1605 N Main St Ste 102
Belton, TX 76513-1966

Banks, Derrick

Extension Program Specialist - AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Extension Specialist; Natural Resources

derrick.banks@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5133 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Prairie View, TX 77446

Bell, Kashara

Extension Agent - FCS

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kashara.bell@ag.tamu.edu

979-532-3371 (p)

979-532-8863 (f)

315 E. Milam Street
Wharton, TX 77488-5023

Bowman, Stephanie

Extension Agent

stephanie.salinas@ag.tamu.edu

956-361-8236 (p)

1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586

Broussard, Hendrix

Extension Agent-4H

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

hendrix.broussard@ag.tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Court
Brazos County Extension Office
Bryan, TX 77802

Brown, Anthony

Extension Agent-AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

anthony.brown@ag.tamu.edu

903-590-2980 (p)

903-590-2984 (f)

1517 W. Front St. Room 116
Smith County Cotton Belt Building
Tyler, TX 75702-7854

Brown, Monica

Administrative Assistant

monica.brown@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5137 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Bunch, Clarence

Regional Program Leader - Ag and Natural Resources

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

clarence.bunch@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5117 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Burton, Dawn

Health Coordinator

dawn.burton@ag.tamu.edu

713-797-7032 (p)

713-797-7052 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Carter, Gloria

Extension Agent - Fcs

Family and Community Health

gloria.carter@ag.tamu.edu

956-361-8236 (p)

956-361-8289 (f)

Cameron County Extension Office
1390 W. Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586-7633

Castillo, Rina

County Extension Agent - CED

Community/Economic Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

rina.castillo@ag.tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

Hidalgo County Extension Office
410 N. 13th Ave.
Edinburg, TX 78541

Castro, Guadalupe

Extension Program Specialist - 4-H

guadalupe.castro@ag.tamu.edu

512-618-1867 (p)

2401 E Business 83
Weslaco, TX 78596

Coffield, Kay

Extension Agent - CED

kay.coffield@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th St
Hempstead, TX 77445

Colbert, Patricia

Nutrition Education Associate

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Expanded Foods and Nutrition (EFNEP)

patricia.colbert@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-1291 (p)

713-440-4980 (f)

13105 Northwest Freeway
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Curtin, Kasey

Extension Agent - AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

kasey.curtin@ag.tamu.edu

903-763-2924 (p)

903-763-2092 (f)

618 S. Main Street
Quitman, TX 75783

D'Souza, Gerard

Dean & Director of Land Grant Program

Resident Director

gedsouza@pvamu.edu

936-261-2212 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Daniels, Nelson

Program Specialist - Agriculture & Natural Resources

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Program Specialist

nelson.daniels@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5112 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Derting, Mary

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

mary.derting@ag.tamu.edu

903-665-2421 (p)

903-665-1256 (f)

130 Kelly Park Rd Ste A
Jefferson, TX 75657

Douglas, Stedman

Extension Agent Agnr

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

stedman.douglas@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th Street
Waller County Extension Office
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Draw-Hood, Rukeia

Program Leader - 4-H and Youth Development

rukeia.draw-hood@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5130 (p)

936-261-5143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Everett, Andie

Extension Agent - CED

Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

andie.everett@ag.tamu.edu

915-771-2354 (p)

915-771-2354 (f)

El Paso Ascarate Annex
301 Manny Martinez Sr., Drive
El Paso, TX 79905

Ferguson, John

Specializations: Agricultural Education, Educational Administration, Organizational Management, Teaching

Extension Agent

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

john.ferguson@ag.tamu.edu

903-756-5391 (p)

903-756-8923 (f)

Cass County Extension Office
604 TX Hwy 8
Linden, TX 75563

Ford, Russell

Extension Agent-4H

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

russell.ford@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th Street
Waller County Office
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Garza, Jennifer

Program Specialist - FCS

Family and Community Health; Program Specialist

jennifer.garza@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5113 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

Cooperative Extension Program
250 E.M. Norris
Prairie View, TX 77446

Gonzalez-Ruiz, Sylvia

Nutrition Education Associate

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Expanded Foods and Nutrition (EFNEP)

sylvia.gonzalez-ruiz@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-1291 (p)

713-440-4980 (f)

3330 Old Spanish Trail
Building B, Room 117
Houston, TX 77021-2269

Guerra-Gonzalez, Grace

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Family and Community Health

grace.guerra@ag.tamu.edu

210-467-6575 (p)

210-930-1753 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge St Ste 212
Bexar County Extension Office
San Antonio, TX 78230-4818

Hakeem, Abdul

Extension Agent - AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

abdul.hakeem@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

832-471-2400 (f)

1402 Band Rd #100
Rosenberg, TX 77471

Harrington, Savannah

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

savannah.harrington@ag.tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Harris, Angellica

Nutrition Education Associate

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Expanded Foods and Nutrition (EFNEP)

angellica.harris@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-1291 (p)

713-440-4980 (f)

13105 Northwest Freeway
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Harrison, Vida

Program Coordinator II - EFNEP

Expanded Foods and Nutrition (EFNEP)

vida.harrison@ag.tamu.edu

713-440-4900 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

13105 Northwest Freeway
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Hartsfield, Rosondra

Extension Agent

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health

rosondra.hartsfield@ag.tamu.edu

254-883-1413 (p)

254-883-1415 (f)

Falls County Courthouse Annex
1910 Industrial Park Rd.
Marlin, TX 76661-2871

Hawkins, Brandon

Extension Agent

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

brandon.hawkins@ag.tamu.edu

903-628-6702 (p)

903-628-6719 (f)

710 James Bowie Dr
Bowie County Extension Office
New Boston, TX 75570-2328

Hayes, Carla

County Extension Agent - FCS

carla.hayes@ag.tamu.edu

936-825-0465 (p)

936-825-0539 (f)

203 Veterans Memorial Drive
Grimes County Extension Office
Navasota, TX 77868

Henry, Jimmy

Program Coordinator for Community and Economic Development

jimmy.henry@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5115 (p)

936-261-5143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Henry, Kesha

Program Specialist - Ag/nr (livestock)

Program Specialist

kesha.henry@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5122 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Hermond, Nathan

Extension Associate - agnr

Agriculture and Natural Resources

nathan.hermond@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5117 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Hernandez, Genesis

County Extension Agent

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

genesis.hernandez@ag.tamu.edu

956-523-5290 (p)

7209 E Saunders Street
Suite 5
Laredo, TX 78041

Hicks, Corey

County Extension Agent

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

corey.hicks@ag.tamu.edu

936-544-7502 (p)

936-544-5321 (f)

716 Wells St.
Houston County Extension Office
Crockett, TX 75835

Horner, Scott

Program Specialist - 4-H and Youth Development

scott.horner@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5122 (p)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Jones, Eisha

Extension Agent-CED

Community/Economic Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

eisha.jones@ag.tamu.edu

936-334-3230 (p)

936-336-4565 (f)

501 Palmer Street
Liberty County Extension Office
Liberty, TX 77575

Jones, Laura

CED Program Specialist

Community/Economic Development; Program Specialist

laura.jones@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5165 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building, Room 143
Prairie View, TX 77446

Jordan, Ty

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

ty.jordan@ag.tamu.edu

936-348-2234 (p)

936-348-9685 (f)

300 W School St Ste 101
Madisonville, TX 77864

Knighton, Erica

County Extension Agent

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

erica.knighton@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

281-633-7000 (f)

1402 Band Rd. Ste. 100
Fort Bend County
Rosenberg, TX 77471

Mayes, Karras

Extension Associate - 4H

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

karras.mayes@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-1292 (p)

3330 Old Spanish Trail
Building B Room 117
Houston, TX 77021

McBride, Tameka

Administrative Assistant

tameka.mcbride@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-1291 (p)

3330 Old Spanish Trail
Building B, Room 117
Houston, TX 77021

McCoy, Trissy

Administrative Assistant II

Administrative Support Staff

trissy.mccoy@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5125 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Mitchell, Braxton

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

braxton.mitchell@ag.tamu.edu

979-532-3310 (p)

979-532-8863 (f)

Wharton County Extension Office
315 E. Milam St.
Wharton, TX 77488

Moore, Angela

Program Coordinator I

Agriculture and Natural Resources

angela.moore@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5002 (p)

936-261-4143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Muhammad, Omari

Extension Agent - AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Horticulture; Natural Resources

omari.muhammad@ag.tamu.edu

903-389-3436 (p)

903-389-7858 (f)

440 East Main Street
Fairfield, TX 75840

Munoz, Tina

County Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

tina.munoz@ag.tamu.edu

361-767-5223 (p)

710 E Main Ave #1
Robstown, TX 78380

Nickell, Jennifer

Extension Agent - FCS - Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

Potter County Office (affiliated)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Extension Agent; Family and Community Health

Extension Agent - FCS

jennifer.nickell@ag.tamu.edu

806-373-0713 (p)

806-373-7946 (f)

Potter County Extenison Office
3301 E. 10th Ave.
Amarillo, TX 79104-2603

Osborne, Joyce

Program Specialist - FCS

Program Specialist

joyce.osborne@ag.tamu.edu

713-797-7033 (p)

713-797-7052 (f)

Pvamu College Of Nursing Bldg.
6436 Fannin St., Suite 921
Houston, TX 77030

Ozuna, Romeo

Extension Agent-AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

romeo.ozuna@ag.tamu.edu

956-487-2306 (p)

956-716-8197 (f)

.Starr County Extension Office
500 N. Britton Ave.
Rio Grande, TX 77040

Peaches, Jeremy

Extension Program Specialist-AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Program Specialist

jeremy.peaches@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5107 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77445

Peldyak, Jordan

Extension Agent - 4H & Youth Development

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jordan.peldyak@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1940 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

Tarrant County Extension Office
200 Taylor St., Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76102

Pellerin, Ashley

Program Specialist - Ag/NR (Livestock)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Program Specialist

Ashley.Pellerin@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5035 (p)

936-261-5143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Peterson, Nate

Economic & Community Development Program Specialist

Program Specialist

nate.peterson@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5037 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E M Norris Street
Cooperative Extension Program PVAMU
Prairie View, TX 77446

Pierfax, Cynthia

Program Specialist - 4-H and Youth Development

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Program Specialist

cynthia.pierfax@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5148 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E M Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Reed, Teanna

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

teanna.reed@ag.tamu.edu

713-790-7146 (p)

13105 Northwest Freeway, Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Rhyne, Garrett

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

garrett.rhyne@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-1292 (p)

3330 Old Spanish Trail, Bldg. A
Houston, TX 77021

Rodriguez, Megan

Extension Agent - CED

Community/Economic Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

megan.rodriguez@ag.tamu.edu

956-689-2412 (p)

956-689-2031 (f)

471 W. Hidalgo Ave.
Willacy County Extension Office
Raymondville, TX 78580

Rose, Gregory

Extension Agent-Community & Economic Developement

Community/Economic Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

gregory.rose@ag.tamu.edu

281-274-0950 (p)

Harris County Extension Office
13105 Northwest Frwy. 10 Flr.
Houston, TX 77040

Ruiz, Blanca

County Extension Agent - FCH

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

blanca.ruiz@ag.tamu.edu

830-773-5064 (p)

830-773-3450 (f)

Maverick County Extension Office
2350 East Main Street
Eagle Pass, TX 78852-4419

Sampson, Samuel

Regional Program Specialist

Program Specialist

samuel.sampson@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5122 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Seymour, Sayako

Extension Agent - 4H & Youth Development

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sayako.seymour@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-930-1753 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge Dr. #212
Bexar County Extension Office
San Antonio, TX 78230-4818

Shafer, Elaine

Senior Staff Accountant

elaine.shafer@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5122 (p)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Shannon, Emily

Extension Agent - 4H & Youth Development

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

emily.shannon@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

Tarrant County Extension Office
200 Taylor St., Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Simien, Inez

Program Assistant/Secretary

inez.simien@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5122 (p)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Simon, Sabrina

Graphic Designer

sabrina.simon@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5127 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Srivastava, Ashwani

Director, AITC

ashwani.srivastava@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5140 (p)

936-261-5143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Stewart, Conroy

IT Support Specialist

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Support Staff

conroy.stewart@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5151 (p)

250 E.M. Norris
Carden-Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Toney, Rozenia

Program Coordinator II

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

rozenia.toney@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5123 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Tucker, Nathan

Extension Agent

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

nathan.tucker@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600-B Smith Rd
Travis County Extension Office
Austin, TX 78721-3541

Walker, Clara

County Extension Agent

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

clara.walker@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th Street
Waller County Extension Office
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Walker, Morgan

County Extension Agent - CED

Community/Economic Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

morgan.walker@ag.tamu.edu

409-835-8461 (p)

409-839-2310 (f)

Jefferson County Extension Office
1225 Pearl St. Ste. 200
Beaumont, TX 77701

Washington, Elliott

Extension Program Specialist I - Forester

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Program Specialist

elliott.washington@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5128 (p)

936-261-5143 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
Carden-Waller Building
Prairie View, TX 77445

Washington, Talia

Extension Program Specialist II

Community/Economic Development; Program Specialist

talia.washington@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5119 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Wells-Lewis, Kristen

Extension Agent 4H

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kristen.wells-lewis@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

214-904-3080 (f)

6820 LBJ Frwy. Suite 3200
Dallas County Extension Office
Dallas, TX 75240

Wesley, Terri

SNAP-Ed Extension Associate Dallas County

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Family and Community Health

terri.wesley@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

6820 Lyndon B Johnson Freeway
Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75240

White, Jacquelyn

Program Leader - Family and Consumer Sciences

jacquelyn.white@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5132 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Williams, Carolyn

Executive Associate Director

Associate Department Head; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

carolyn.williams@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5122 (p)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Willis, Diane

Program Assistant - Fiscal

diane.willis@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5122 (p)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Wiltz, Crystal

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

crystal.wiltz@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600B Smith Rd
Travis County Extension Office
Austin, TX 78721-3541

Wright, Vanessa

Director of Fiscal Operations

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP)

vanessa.wright@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5061 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

250 E.M. Norris Street
761 Carden-Waller Cooperative Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Young, Marvin

Extension Agent

marvin.young@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

214-904-3080 (f)

6820 LBJ Frwy., Suite 3200
Dallas County Extension Office
Dallas, TX 75240

Zamora, Rolando

Extension Agent - Community and Economic Development - Willacy County

ronnie.zamora@ag.tamu.edu

956-689-2412 (p)

956-689-2031 (f)

471 W. Hidalgo Ave.
Willacy County Extension Office
Raymondville, TX 78580-3532