People By Role

536 People Have the role "County Extension Agent (CEA)"

Requested search was compared to each person's name (including both legal and preferred first names), position title, unit name, city located in, phone number, position roles, and specializations.

Name Position Contact Location

Acker, Felice

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Castro County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

felice.acker@ag.tamu.edu

806-647-4115 (p)

806-647-3218 (f)

205 N Broadway St
Dimmitt, TX 79027-1823

Acord, Haley

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Leon County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA)

haley.acord@ag.tamu.edu

903-536-2531 (p)

903-536-3804 (f)

519 North Sycamore
Palestine, TX 75801-2820

Agboola, Peter

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

peter.agboola@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600 Smith Rd. # B
Austin, TX 78721

Albus, Brandon

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Lamb County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brandon.albus@ag.tamu.edu

806-485-9135 (p)

806-385-6485 (f)

100 6th Drive, Rm B-5
Littlefield, TX 79339

Alexander, Neal

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

San Saba County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

neal.alexander@ag.tamu.edu

325-372-5416 (p)

325-372-3851 (f)

Courthouse
500 E Wallace St Ste 102
San Saba, TX 76877-3608

Alexander, Ronda

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Lubbock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ronda.alexander@ag.tamu.edu

806-775-1740 (p)

806-775-1758 (f)

916 Main, Suite 401
Lubbock, TX 79401

Allen, Bret

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Kinney County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Natural Resources

bret.allen@ag.tamu.edu

830-563-2442 (p)

830-563-3114 (f)

117 Rr 693
Brackettville, TX 78832-0266

Allen, Brittany

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Williamson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brittany.allen@ag.tamu.edu

512-943-3300 (p)

512-943-3301 (f)

100 Wilco Way, Ste. AG201
Georgetown, TX 78626-6343

Anderson, Scott

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Brown County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

scott.anderson@ag.tamu.edu

325-646-0386 (p)

325-646-2011 (f)

605 Fisk Ave
Brownwood, TX 76801-2840

Arie, Bethany

County Extension Agent

Fannin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

bethany.arie@ag.tamu.edu

903-583-7453 (p)

903-583-1092 (f)

2505 N Center Street
Bonham, TX 75418

Armstrong, McKinley

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

San Saba County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

mckinley.armstrong@ag.tamu.edu

325-372-5416 (p)

325-372-3851 (f)

Courthouse
500 E Wallace St Ste 102
San Saba, TX 76877-3608

Arnold, Mark

County Extension Agent

Ellis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

wmark.arnold@ag.tamu.edu

972-825-5175 (p)

972-825-5184 (f)

701 S Interstate Highway 35 E
Waxahachie, TX 75165-4702

Atchley, Sidney

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Ellis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

sidney.atchley@ag.tamu.edu

972-825-5175 (p)

972-825-5184 (f)

701 S Interstate Highway 35 E
Waxahachie, TX 75165-4702

Austin, Sheryl

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

sheryl.austin@ag.tamu.edu

254-933-5305 (p)

254-933-5312 (f)

1605 N Main St Ste 102
Belton, TX 76513-1966

Babcock, Lynette

County Extension Agent

Palo Pinto County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

lynette.babcock@ag.tamu.edu

940-659-1228 (p)

940-659-2655 (f)

221 South 5th Avenue
Palo Pinto, TX 76484

Baker, Greg

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Matagorda County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

greg.baker@ag.tamu.edu

979-245-4100 (p)

2200 7th St., 3rd Floor
Bay City, TX 77414-5203

Banks, Makenzie

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

San Augustine County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

makenzie.banks@ag.tamu.edu

936-275-3644 (p)

936-275-9579 (f)

201 N. Harrison St.,
San Augustine, TX 75972-1947

Barber, Boogie

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Refugio County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

boogie.barber@ag.tamu.edu

361-526-2825 (p)

361-526-4340 (f)

414 B N. Alamo St
Refugio, TX 78377

Baringer, Steven

CEA 4-H

Denton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

steven.baringer@ag.tamu.edu

940-349-2884 (p)

611 Kimberly Drive
Ste. 151
Denton, TX 76208

Barton, John

County Extension Agent

Duval County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

john.barton@ag.tamu.edu

361-279-6379 (p)

361-256-4592 (f)

131 West Main Street
Benavides, TX 78341

Baugh, Brant

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Lubbock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brant.baugh@ag.tamu.edu

806-775-1740 (p)

806-775-1758 (f)

916 Main, Suite 401
Lubbock, TX 79401

Bell, Kelsey

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Shackelford County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kelsey.bell@ag.tamu.edu

325-762-2232 (p)

225 S. Main St.
Albany, TX 76430

Benavides, Dru

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Guadalupe County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

dru.benavides@ag.tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Benson, Ginger

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Galveston County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Administrator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

ginger.benson@ag.tamu.edu

281-309-5049 (p)

409-765-2904 (f)

4102-B Main St
La Marque, TX 77568-4666

Benton, Kimberly

County Extension Agent

Cherokee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

kim.benton@ag.tamu.edu

903-683-5416 (p)

903-683-1827 (f)

PO Drawer B
Rusk, TX 75785-0504

Berend, Penny

County Extension Agent

Young County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

penny.berend@ag.tamu.edu

940-549-0737 (p)

940-549-8140 (f)

3201 Highway 16 S
Graham, TX 76450-5113

Berry, Michael

County Extension Agent

Comanche County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mike.berry@ag.tamu.edu

325-356-2539 (p)

325-356-3710 (f)

1414 N Austin
Comanche, TX 76442

Bingham, Rainey

County Extension Agent

Real County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Natural Resources

rainey.bingham@ag.tamu.edu

830-232-5464 (p)

193 US Highway 83
Leakey, TX 78873

Black, Holly

County Extension Agent

Anderson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

holly.black@ag.tamu.edu

903-723-3735 (p)

903-723-2810 (f)

519 North Sycamore
Palestine, TX 75801-2820

Blanek, Josh

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Tom Green County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

joshua.blanek@ag.tamu.edu

325-659-6524 (p)

325-659-6467 (f)

113 W Beauregard Ave
San Angelo, TX 76903-5834

Blankenship, Kate

County Extension Agent

Hays County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kate.blankenship@ag.tamu.edu

512-393-2120 (p)

512-842-1500 (f)

200 Stillwater Drive
Suite 102
Wimberley, TX 78676

Bludau, Gayle

County Extension Agent

Gonzales County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

gayle.bludau@ag.tamu.edu

830-672-8531 (p)

830-672-8532 (f)

623 N. Fair Street
Gonzales, TX 78629-2613

Bochat, Matt

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Victoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

matthew.bochat@ag.tamu.edu

361-575-4581 (p)

361-572-0798 (f)

528 Waco Circle
Victoria, TX 77904-3688

Bowen, Corrie

County Extension Agent

Wharton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

corrie.bowen@ag.tamu.edu

979-532-3310 (p)

979-532-8863 (f)

315 E Milam St
Wharton, TX 77488-5023

Bowen, Jason

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

jason.bowen@ag.tamu.edu

936-334-3230 (p)

936-336-4565 (f)

Liberty County
501 Palmer Street
Liberty, TX 77575-4905

Bowman, Michael

County Extension Agent

Foard County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michael.bowman@ag.tamu.edu

940-684-1919 (p)

940-684-1918 (f)

107 East Commerce Street
Crowell, TX 79227

Boyd, Bruce

County Extension Agent

Hamilton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

bruce.boyd@ag.tamu.edu

254-386-3919 (p)

254-386-3514 (f)

101 E Henry
Hamilton, TX 76531

Boyle, Thomas

County Extension Agent

Erath County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

thomas.boyle@ag.tamu.edu

254-965-1460 (p)

254-965-1460 (f)

100 W Washington St
Stephenville, TX 76401

Bozeman, Amber

County Extension Agent - Urban Youth Development

Lubbock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Urban Youth Development

amber.bozeman@ag.tamu.edu

806-775-1740 (p)

806-775-1758 (f)

916 Main Street, Suite 401
Lubbock, TX 79401

Bradford, Eadie

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Carson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

eadie.bradford@ag.tamu.edu

806-537-3882 (p)

806-537-2247 (f)

501 Main
Courthouse
Panhandle, TX 79068

Bradford, Jody

County Extension Agent

Carson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jody.bradford@ag.tamu.edu

806-537-3882 (p)

806-537-2247 (f)

501 Main
Courthouse
Panhandle, TX 79068

Brod, Sarah

County Extension Agent

Franklin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

Sarah.Brod@ag.tamu.edu

903-537-4017 (p)

903-537-4017 (f)

200 Kaufman St N
Mount Vernon, TX 75457-2312

Brooks, Amanda

County Extension Agent

Liberty County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

amanda.brooks@ag.tamu.edu

936-334-3230 (p)

936-336-4565 (f)

Liberty County
501 Palmer Street
Liberty, TX 77575-4905

Brooks, Andrea

County Extension Agent

Erath County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

andrea.brooks@ag.tamu.edu

254-965-1460 (p)

254-965-1472 (f)

100 W Washington St
Stephenville, TX 76401-4214

Brown, Anthony

Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

anthony.brown@ag.tamu.edu

903-590-2980 (p)

903-590-2984 (f)

1517 W. Front St. Room 116
Smith County Cotton Belt Building
Tyler, TX 75702-7854

Brown, Colton

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

San Augustine County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

colton.brown@ag.tamu.edu

936-275-3644 (p)

936-275-1422 (f)

201 N. Harrison St.,
San Augustine, TX 75972-1947

Brown, Kelli

County Extension Agent

Haskell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kelli.brown@ag.tamu.edu

940-864-2658 (p)

940-864-2658 (f)

101 South Avenue D
Haskell, TX 79521-5915

Brown, Lisa

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Menard County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lisa.brown@ag.tamu.edu

325-396-4787 (p)

325-396-2260 (f)

Courthouse, 2nd Floor
206 East San Saba
Menard, TX 76859

Brueggerhoff, Stephen

County Extension Agent

Brazos County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

stephen.brueggerhoff@ag.tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Ct
Bryan, TX 77802

Buckner, Eunice

County Extension Agent

Rusk County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

liz.buckner@ag.tamu.edu

903-657-0376 (p)

903-655-8856 (f)

113 E Fordall St
Henderson, TX 75652-3128

Camara, Alexis

Extension Intern I

Potter County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

alexis.camara@ag.tamu.edu

806-373-0713 (p)

806-373-7946 (f)

3301 SE 10th Avenue, Bldg. 1
Amarillo, TX 79104-2603

Camarillo, Alejandra

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Terrell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

alejandra.camarillo@ag.tamu.edu

432-345-2291 (p)

432-345-2653 (f)

Courthouse Square
105 E. Hackberry Street
Sanderson, TX 79848

Caperton, Chadd

County Extension Agent

Brazos County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chadd.caperton@ag.tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Court
Bryan, TX 77802

Capps, Kailyn

County Extension Agent

Austin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kailyn.capps@ag.tamu.edu

979-865-2072 (p)

800 East Wendt St
Bellville, TX 77418

Carder, Meko

County Extension Agent

Red River County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

meko.carder@ag.tamu.edu

903-427-3867 (p)

903-427-3868 (f)

402 N Cedar St
Clarksville, TX 75426-3019

Carpenter, Rebecca

County Extension Agent

Jefferson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

rebecca.carpenter@ag.tamu.edu

409-835-8461 (p)

409-839-2310 (f)

1225 Pearl St, Ste 200
Beaumont, TX 77701-3642

Carroll, Mark

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Floyd County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mark.carroll@ag.tamu.edu

806-983-4912 (p)

806-983-4912 (f)

122 E. California Street
Floydada, TX 79235-2818

Carter, Ja'Shae

County Extension Agent

Colorado County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

jashae.carter@ag.tamu.edu

979-732-2082 (p)

979-732-6694 (f)

316 Spring St
Columbus, TX 78934-2475

Carter, Mason

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Oldham County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mason.carter@ag.tamu.edu

806-639-2180 (p)

806-639-2208 (f)

304 Vega Blvd.
Vega, TX 79092

Carter, Megan

County Extension Agent

Chambers County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

megan.carter@ag.tamu.edu

409-374-2123 (p)

409-374-2125 (f)

295 Whites Memorial Road
Anahuac, TX 77514-0669

Case, Wendy

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Parmer County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

wendy.case@ag.tamu.edu

806-251-5120 (p)

806-251-5121 (f)

301 US Hwy. 60, Suite B
Bovina, TX 79009-0700

Castillo, Daisy

County Extension Agent - Horticulture

Nueces County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

daisy.castillo@ag.tamu.edu

361-767-5223 (p)

361-767-5248 (f)

710 E Main Ave Ste 1
Robstown, TX 78380-3148

Castillo, Rina

County Extension Agent - CED

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

rina.castillo@ag.tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

Hidalgo County Extension Office
410 N. 13th Ave.
Edinburg, TX 78541

Caswell, JJ

County Extension Agent

Mitchell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA)

jj.caswell@ag.tamu.edu

325-728-3111 (p)

440 E 2nd St
Colorado City, TX 79512-6435

Cavazos, Jose

County Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

jose.cavazos@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

281-633-7000 (f)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Cave, Brandon

County Extension Agent

Kent County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brandon.cave@ag.tamu.edu

806-237-3751 (p)

806-237-3115 (f)

101 South Main Street
Jayton, TX 79528

Chapa, Taylor

County Extension Agent

Motley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

taylor.chapa@ag.tamu.edu

806-347-2733 (p)

806-347-2220 (f)

707 Dundee Street
Matador, TX 79244

Chase, Jessica

County Extension Agent

Brazoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jessica.chase@ag.tamu.edu

979-864-1558 (p)

979-864-1566 (f)

21017 County Road 171
Angleton, TX 77515-8903

Clark, Kristen

County Extension Agent

Johnson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kristen.clark@ag.tamu.edu

817-556-6370 (p)

817-556-6375 (f)

109 West Chambers St.
Cleburne, TX 76033-5543

Clawson, Shawnte

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Hale County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

shawnte.clawson@ag.tamu.edu

806-291-5267 (p)

806-291-5266 (f)

225 Broadway, Suite 6
Plainview, TX 79072

Coburn, Chad

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Howard County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chad.coburn@ag.tamu.edu

432-264-2236 (p)

432-264-2239 (f)

2411 Echols Street
Big Spring, TX 79720

Coffman, Derek

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Scurry County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

derek.coffman@ag.tamu.edu

325-573-5423 (p)

325-573-6146 (f)

2605 Avenue M
Snyder, TX 79549

Cofield, Clara

County Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

clara.cofield@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th Street
Waller County Extension Office
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Coker, Dennis

Extension Agent - Agronomy

Moore County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

Extension Agent - Agronomy

Dallam-Hartley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Agent - Agronomy

Sherman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

dennis.coker@ag.tamu.edu

806-366-2081 (p)

806-366-2489 (f)

Courthouse Annex
701 North Third Street
Stratford, TX 79084

Cole, Clay

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Jones County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

clay.cole@ag.tamu.edu

325-823-2432 (p)

1100 12th St.
Anson, TX 79501

Conner, Hanna

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Hutchinson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

hanna.conner@ag.tamu.edu

806-878-4026 (p)

806-878-4021 (f)

Courthouse, Room 101
500 North Main Street
Stinnett, TX 79083

Cooper, Bria

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

bria.cooper@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

214-904-3080 (f)

6820 LBJ Fwy
Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75240

Coplen, Jerry

County Extension Agent

Knox County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jerry.coplen@ag.tamu.edu

940-459-2651 (p)

940-459-2005 (f)

100 West Cedar Street
Benjamin, TX 79505

Coward, Becky

County Extension Agent

Coryell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

becky.coward@ag.tamu.edu

254-865-2414 (p)

254-865-7404 (f)

303 Veterans Memorial Loop
Gatesville, TX 76528-0149

Cowley, Haley

County Extension Agent

Ward County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

haley.cowley@ag.tamu.edu

432-943-4112 (p)

432-943-3138 (f)

3399 S Stockton Avenue
Monahans, TX 79756

Cox, Alinda

County Extension Agent

Jack County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

alinda.cox@ag.tamu.edu

940-567-2132 (p)

940-567-2014 (f)

Courthouse
100 N Main St
Jacksboro, TX 76458-1746

Cox, Ashley

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Somervell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

ashley.cox@ag.tamu.edu

254-897-2809 (p)

254-897-9323 (f)

1405 Texas Drive
Glen Rose, TX 76043-0895

Coyle, Sonia

County Extension Agent

Travis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

sonia.coyle@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600B Smith Rd
Austin, TX 78721-3541

Crauthers, Kayli

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Travis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kayli.crauthers@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600B Smith Rd
Austin, TX 78721-3541

Cruz, Alyssa

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Dimmit County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

alyssa.cruz@ag.tamu.edu

830-876-4216 (p)

830-876-4233 (f)

539 Industrial Blvd
Carrizo Springs, TX 78834

Cruz, Caroline

County Extension Agent

Montgomery County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

caroline.cruz@ag.tamu.edu

936-539-7822 (p)

936-788-8394 (f)

9020 Airport Road
Conroe, TX 77303-4334

Cryer, Meredith

County Extension Agent

Walker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

meredith.cryer@ag.tamu.edu

936-435-2426 (p)

936-435-2429 (f)

102 Tam Rd Ste B
Huntsville, TX 77320-1918

Cummings, Chad

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Grayson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chad.cummings@ag.tamu.edu

903-813-4206 (p)

903-813-0194 (f)

Courthouse
100 W Houston St
Sherman, TX 75090

Cummings, Tj

County Extension Agent

Eastland County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tj.cummings@ag.tamu.edu

254-629-1093 (p)

254-629-6050 (f)

102 North Lamar, Suite 307
Eastland, TX 76448-2700

Curtin, Kasey

Extension Agent - AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

kasey.curtin@ag.tamu.edu

903-763-2924 (p)

903-763-2092 (f)

618 S. Main Street
Quitman, TX 75783

Curtis, Cherrie

County Extension Agent

Bowie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cherrie.curtis@ag.tamu.edu

903-628-6702 (p)

903-628-4008 (f)

710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, TX 75570-2328

Davis, Connor

County Extension Agent

Cass County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

connor.davis@ag.tamu.edu

430-562-4844 (p)

903-756-8923 (f)

1008 N. Louise St.
Atlanta, TX 75563

Davis, Erin

County Extension Agent

Freestone County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

erin.davis@ag.tamu.edu

903-389-3436 (p)

903-389-7858 (f)

440 East Main Street
Fairfield, TX 75840-0013

Davis, Grant

County Extension Agent

Rusk County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

grant.davis@ag.tamu.edu

903-657-0376 (p)

903-655-8856 (f)

113 E Fordall St
Henderson, TX 75652-3128

Davis, Kaycee

County Extension Agent

Camp County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kaycee.davis@ag.tamu.edu

903-856-5005 (p)

903-856-3078 (f)

115 Dr. M L King Jr. Avenue, Suite D
Pittsburg, TX 75686-1399

Davis, Kimberly

Extension Agent - Health

Goliad County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA)

kimberly.davis@ag.tamu.edu

361-645-8204 (p)

361-645-2427 (f)

Franklin Street Courthouse Annex
Goliad, TX 77963

Davis, Shaniqua

County Extension Agent

Gregg County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

shaniqua.davis@ag.tamu.edu

903-236-8428 (p)

903-236-8428 (f)

405 E Marshall Ave Ste 101
Longview, TX 75601-5434

Davis, Zach

County Extension Agent

Hill County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ztdavis@ag.tamu.edu

254-582-4022 (p)

254-582-4021 (f)

126 South Covington Street
Hillsboro, TX 76645-0318

Davis, Zach

County Extension Agent

Denton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

zach.davis@ag.tamu.edu

940-349-2894 (p)

940-349-2882 (f)

611 Kimberly Drive
Ste. 151
Denton, TX 76208

De La Garza, Kimberly

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Brooks County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kimberly.delagarza@ag.tamu.edu

361-325-4402 (p)

361-325-4157 (f)

219 Calixto Mora Avenue
Courthouse Annex
Falfurrias, TX 78355

DeForest, Emilee

County Extension Agent

Calhoun County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

emilee.deforest@ag.tamu.edu

361-552-9747 (p)

361-552-6727 (f)

311 Henry Barber Way
Suite 1
Port Lavaca, TX 77979-0000

Deforest, Shannon

County Extension Agent

Lavaca County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

shannon.deforest@ag.tamu.edu

361-798-2221 (p)

361-798-9285 (f)

300 S. LaGrange St.
Hallettsville, TX 77964

Demmer, Nicole

County Extension Agent

Wilson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

nicole.demmer@ag.tamu.edu

830-393-7357 (p)

830-393-7340 (f)

1420 3rd Street
Floresville, TX 78114-0278

Dennison, Meagen

County Extension Agent

Karnes County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

meagen.dennison@ag.tamu.edu

830-780-3906 (p)

210 W. Calvert, Ste 160
Karnes City, TX 78118

Derting, Mary

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

mary.derting@ag.tamu.edu

903-665-2421 (p)

903-665-1256 (f)

130 Kelly Park Rd Ste A
Jefferson, TX 75657

Destefano-Malik, Christa

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

chr.destefano-malik@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Dezarn, Karen

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Lampasas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

karen.dezarn@ag.tamu.edu

512-556-8271 (p)

512-556-8270 (f)

409 South Pecan Street, Ste. 102
Lampasas, TX 76550

Dickson, Nick

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Fisher County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

nick.dickson@ag.tamu.edu

325-776-3259 (p)

325-776-2698 (f)

109 North Concho Street
Roby, TX 79543

Dominguez, Dario

Extension Agent - EFNEP

Bexar County EFNEP (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Expanded Food and Nutrition (EFNEP)

dario.dominguez@ag.tamu.edu

210-732-9300 (p)

210-732-9297 (f)

8844 Tradeway
San Antonio, TX 78217

Dominguez, Leslie

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Zavala County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

leslie.dominguez@ag.tamu.edu

830-374-2883 (p)

830-374-3351 (f)

221 N 1st Ave
Crystal City, TX 78839-3503

Dorward, Chelsea

County Extension Agent

Bosque County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chelsea.dorward@ag.tamu.edu

254-435-2331 (p)

254-435-6231 (f)

104 S. Fuller St
Meridian, TX 76665

Douglas, Stedman

Extension Agent Agnr

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

stedman.douglas@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th Street
Waller County Extension Office
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Jones, Jacklyn

County Extension Agent

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jacklyn.jones@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Drabek, Allison

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Wilson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

allison.drabek@ag.tamu.edu

830-393-7357 (p)

830-393-7340 (f)

1420 3rd Street
Suite 300
Floresville, TX 78114-0278

Drake, David

Specializations: Cotton, Crop Management, Crop Production, Insect Pest Management, IPM, Plant Disease Control, Sustainability, Weed Management, Wheat

Extension Agent - IPM

Hunt County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Integrated Pest Management (IPM)

david.drake@ag.tamu.edu

903-468-3295 (p)

903-468-3291 (f)

Texas A&M Commerce College Of Ag Sci And Nat Resources
2600 W Neal
Commerce, TX 75429

Drennan, Dianne

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Matagorda County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

dianne.drennan@ag.tamu.edu

979-245-4100 (p)

2200 7th St., 3rd Floor
Bay City, TX 77414-5203

Dudley, Lee

County Extension Agent

Panola County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lee.dudley@ag.tamu.edu

903-693-0380 (p)

903-693-9618 (f)

316 W. Sabine St.
Carthage, TX 75633

Duffey, Janelle

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Parmer County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

janelle.duffey@ag.tamu.edu

806-251-5120 (p)

806-251-5121 (f)

301 US Hwy. 60, Suite B
Bovina, TX 79009-0700

Dunkerley, Cindy

County Extension Agent - FCH

Clay County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cindy.dunkerley@ag.tamu.edu

940-538-5042 (p)

940-538-5653 (f)

210 W. Ikard Suite B
Henrietta, TX 76365-2825

Dunn, Lane

County Extension Agent

Shelby County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lane.dunn@ag.tamu.edu

936-598-7744 (p)

936-598-4284 (f)

266 Nacogdoches St.
Center, TX 75935-3959

Duron, Anna

County Extension Agent

Brazoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

anna.duron@ag.tamu.edu

979-864-1558 (p)

979-864-1566 (f)

21017 County Road 171
Angleton, TX 77515-8903

Dutton, Kera

County Extension Agent

Kendall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kera.dutton@ag.tamu.edu

830-249-9343 (p)

830-249-2583 (f)

210 E San Antonio Ste 9
Boerne, TX 78006-2050

Easterling, Brad

Extension Agent - Integrated Pest Management

Glasscock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Integrated Pest Management (IPM)

brad.easterling@ag.tamu.edu

432-354-2381 (p)

432-354-2544 (f)

117 South Myrl Street
Garden City, TX 79739

Edwards, Cory

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Lubbock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

cory.edwards@ag.tamu.edu

806-775-1740 (p)

806-775-1758 (f)

916 Main Street, Suite 401
Lubbock, TX 79401

Howard, Amanda

County Extension Agent

Tyler County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

a.howard@ag.tamu.edu

409-283-8284 (p)

409-331-0015 (f)

201 Veterans Way Ste 102
Woodville, TX 75979-5658

Eikner, Megan

County Extension Agent

Potter County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

megan.eikner@ag.tamu.edu

806-373-0713 (p)

806-373-7946 (f)

3301 SE 10th Ave, Bldg. 1
Amarillo, TX 79104-2603

Escobedo, Francisco

County Extension Agent

Kleberg-Kenedy County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

frank.escobedo@ag.tamu.edu

361-595-8566 (p)

361-592-7741 (f)

729 East Yoakum Avenue
Kingsville, TX 78363

Espie, Liz

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Dallas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

liz.espie@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

214-904-3080 (f)

6820 LBJ Fwy
Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75240

Espinosa, Elias

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

elias.espinosa@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

214-904-3080 (f)

6820 LBJ Fwy
Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75240

Esquivel, Rachel

County Extension Agent - FCH

McLennan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

rachel.esquivel@ag.tamu.edu

254-757-5180 (p)

254-757-5097 (f)

126 South Covington
Hillsboro, TX 76645, TX 76645

Estes, Steve

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Taylor County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

steve.estes@ag.tamu.edu

325-672-6048 (p)

325-672-9148 (f)

1982 Lytle Way
Abilene, TX 79602-4287

Evans, Brady

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Midland County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brady.evans@ag.tamu.edu

432-686-4700 (p)

432-686-4704 (f)

2445 E Highway 80
Midland, TX 79706-4310

Evans, Joshua

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Milam County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

joshua.evans@ag.tamu.edu

254-605-0226 (p)

254-697-7046 (f)

908 N Crockett
Suite B
Cameron, TX 76520-3341

Everitt, Kandice

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Runnels County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kandice.everitt@ag.tamu.edu

325-365-2219 (p)

325-365-2219 (f)

608 Sealy Ave Ste A
Ballinger, TX 76821-5711

Farley, Cielo

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Cottle County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

cielo.farley@ag.tamu.edu

806-492-3151 (p)

806-492-3181 (f)

825 Backus
Paducah, TX 79248

Farrow, Katherine

County Extension Agent

San Patricio County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

katherine.farrow@ag.tamu.edu

361-587-3400 (p)

361-364-6237 (f)

219 N Vineyard St
Sinton, TX 78387-2613

Faubion, Jessica

County Extension Agent

Bandera County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

jessica.stapper@ag.tamu.edu

830-796-7755 (p)

830-796-7755 (f)

2886 Hwy 16 N.
Bandera, TX 78003

Ferguson, Cassie

County Extension Agent

Leon County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cassie.ferguson@ag.tamu.edu

903-536-2531 (p)

903-536-2531 (f)

113 West Main Street
Centerville, TX 75833

Ferguson, John

Specializations: Agricultural Education, Educational Administration, Organizational Management, Teaching

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

john.ferguson@ag.tamu.edu

903-756-5391 (p)

903-756-8923 (f)

Cass County Extension Office
604 TX Hwy 8
Linden, TX 75563

Ferguson, Robert

County Extension Agent

Coryell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

robert.ferguson@ag.tamu.edu

254-865-2414 (p)

254-865-7404 (f)

303 Veterans Memorial Loop
Gatesville, TX 76528

Fiedler, Angela

County Extension Agent

Kerr County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

angela.fiedler@ag.tamu.edu

830-257-6568 (p)

830-257-6573 (f)

3775 Highway 27
Kerrville, TX 78028-7089

Fillmore, Brukendra

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

brukendra.fillmore@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-0950 (p)

13105 Northwest Fwy
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Fischbacher, Marcel

County Extension Agent

Moore County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

marcel.fischbacher@ag.tamu.edu

806-935-2594 (p)

806-934-9765 (f)

310 E 1st St Rm 100
Dumas, TX 79029-2730

Fisher, Emily

County Extension Agent

Limestone County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

emily.fisher@ag.tamu.edu

254-729-5314 (p)

254-729-2540 (f)

200 West State Street
Groesbeck, TX 76642-0191

Fitzgerald, Nikki

County Extension Agent

Jefferson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Coastal and Marine Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

nikki.fitzgerald@ag.tamu.edu

409-835-8461 (p)

409-839-2310 (f)

1225 Pearl St, Ste 200
Beaumont, TX 77701-3642

Fitzgerald, Tyler

County Extension Agent

Jefferson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tyler.fitzgerald@ag.tamu.edu

409-835-8461 (p)

409-835-8461 (f)

1225 Pearl St, Ste 200
Beaumont, TX 77701-3642

Flora, Roy

Specializations: Agriculture

County Extension Agent

Liberty County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

roy.flora@ag.tamu.edu

936-334-3230 (p)

936-336-4565 (f)

Liberty County
501 Palmer Street
Liberty, TX 77575-4905

Flores, Orlando

County Extension Agent

El Paso County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

orlando.flores@ag.tamu.edu

915-273-3502 (p)

915-771-2356 (f)

El Paso County - Ascarate Annex
301 Manny Martinez
El Paso, TX 79905

Flores, Sonia

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Family and Community Health

sonia.flores@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge Street
Suite 212
San Antonio, TX 78230-4818

Floyd, Dena

County Extension Agent

Winkler-Loving County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

dena.floyd@ag.tamu.edu

432-586-2593 (p)

432-586-9307 (f)

307 S Poplar St, Ste 1
Kermit, TX 79745-4300

Ford, Russell

County Extension Agent

Waller County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

russell.ford@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th St
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Franke, Travis

County Extension Agent

Guadalupe County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

travis.franke@ag.tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Franklin, Shelley

County Extension Agent

Williamson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Natural Resources

shelley.franklin@ag.tamu.edu

512-943-3300 (p)

512-943-3301 (f)

100 Wilco Way, Ste, AG201
Georgetown, TX 78626-6343

Frederick, Caitlin

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Crosby County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

caitlin.frederick@ag.tamu.edu

806-675-2347 (p)

806-675-2348 (f)

201 W Aspen St Ste 011
Crosbyton, TX 79322-2500

Frederick, Steven

County Extension Agent

Harris County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

steven.frederick@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-0950 (p)

832-927-0027 (f)

13105 Northwest Fwy
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Galindo, Oscar

County Extension Agent

Maverick County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ogalindo@ag.tamu.edu

830-773-5064 (p)

830-773-3450 (f)

2350 East Main Street
Eagle Pass, TX 78852-4419

Galindo, Tristyn

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Hockley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tristyn.galindo@ag.tamu.edu

806-894-3159 (p)

806-897-3104 (f)

1212 Houston St Ste 2
Levelland, TX 79336-3515

Gallegos, Caitlin

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Jasper County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

caitlin.gallegos@ag.tamu.edu

409-384-3721 (p)

409-384-5949 (f)

271 E. Lamar, Suite 101
Jasper, TX 75951

Garcia, Lori

County Extension Agent

Wharton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

lori.garcia@ag.tamu.edu

979-532-3310 (p)

979-532-8863 (f)

315 E Milam St
Wharton, TX 77488-5023

Garrett, Sally

County Extension Agent

Fayette County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

sally.garrett@ag.tamu.edu

979-968-5831 (p)

979-968-5295 (f)

255 Svoboda Ln, Rm 134
LaGrange, TX 78945-5190

Giblin, Zachary

County Extension Agent

Harris County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Urban Youth Development

zachary.giblin@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-0950 (p)

832-927-0027 (f)

13105 Northwest Fwy
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Gilliam, Justin

County Extension Agent

Hardeman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

justin.gilliam@ag.tamu.edu

940-663-6301 (p)

940-663-5958 (f)

3rd & Main
Courthouse
Quanah, TX 79252

Glidden, Megan

County Extension Agent

Aransas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

megan.glidden@ag.tamu.edu

361-790-0103 (p)

361-729-3937 (f)

892 Airport Rd.
Rockport, TX 78382

Goebel, Denise

County Extension Agent

DeWitt County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

denise.goebel@ag.tamu.edu

361-275-0816 (p)

361-275-5070 (f)

115 N. Gonzales
Suite E
Cuero, TX 77954

Golden, Rachel

County Extension Agent - FCH

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Family and Community Health

rachel.golden@ag.tamu.edu

361-767-5223 (p)

710 E. Main Ave
Ste 1
Robstown, TX 78380

Gonzales, Brianna

Specializations: 4-H And Youth Development, Beef Cattle, Farm And Ranch Management, Range Management

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Frio County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brianna.gonzales@ag.tamu.edu

830-505-7474 (p)

830-334-2752 (f)

400 S Pecan St
Pearsall, TX 78061-3136

Gonzales, Nick

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Brown County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

nicolas.gonzales@ag.tamu.edu

325-646-0386 (p)

325-646-2011 (f)

605 Fisk Ave
Brownwood, TX 76801-2840

Gowin, Stephen

County Extension Agent

Rains County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

stephen.gowin@ag.tamu.edu

903-473-4580 (p)

903-473-0252 (f)

410 Tawakoni Drive
Emory, TX 75440-0278

Grange, John

County Extension Agent

Burleson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

john.grange@ag.tamu.edu

979-567-2308 (p)

979-567-2370 (f)

1516 Fm 166
Suite 101
Caldwell, TX 77836-1761

Grant, Emily

County Extension Agent

Gillespie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

emily.grant@ag.tamu.edu

830-997-3452 (p)

830-997-6378 (f)

38 Business Court
Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Grant, Greg

County Extension Agent

Smith County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

greg.grant@ag.tamu.edu

903-590-2980 (p)

903-590-2984 (f)

Room 116, Smith Co Cotton Belt Bldg
1517 W Front St
Tyler, TX 75702-7854

Grant, Rob

County Extension Agent

Morris County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

robert.grant@ag.tamu.edu

903-645-2222 (p)

501 Crockett St Ste 2
Daingerfield, TX 75638-1509

Gray, Stephanie

Specializations: commercial, controlled environment agriculture, green industry

County Extension Agent

Harris County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

stephanie.gray@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-0950 (p)

832-927-0027 (f)

13105 Northwest Fwy
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Gray-Soria, Joan

County Extension Agent

Gray County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

joan.gray-soria@ag.tamu.edu

806-669-8033 (p)

806-669-8029 (f)

12125 E. Frederic Ave.
Pampa, TX 79065

Green, Maley

County Extension Agent

Rusk County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

maley.green@ag.tamu.edu

903-657-0376 (p)

903-655-8856 (f)

113 E Fordall St
Henderson, TX 75652-3128

Green-Grisham, Denise

County Extension Agent

Matagorda County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

denise.green-grisham@ag.tamu.edu

979-245-4100 (p)

2200 7th St., 3rd Floor
Bay City, TX 77414-5203

Gregory, Ashley

County Extension Agent

Hidalgo County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

ashley.gregory@ag.tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

956-383-1735 (f)

410 N 13th Ave
Edinburg, TX 78541-3582

Gregson, Brandon

County Extension Agent

Montgomery County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brandon.gregson@ag.tamu.edu

936-539-7822 (p)

936-539-7822 (f)

9020 Airport Road
Conroe, TX 77303-4334

Gresham, Lizabeth

County Extension Agent

Potter County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

lizabeth.gresham@ag.tamu.edu

806-373-0713 (p)

806-373-7946 (f)

3301 SE 10th Ave, Bldg. 1
Amarillo, TX 79104-2603

Griffin, Phyllis

County Extension Agent

Cooke County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

phyllis.griffin@ag.tamu.edu

940-668-5416 (p)

940-668-5402 (f)

301 S Chestnut St
Gainesville, TX 76240-4707

Groschke, David

County Extension Agent - Robertson County Office

Robertson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

david.groschke@ag.tamu.edu

979-828-4270 (p)

979-828-1112 (f)

2458 North FM 46
Franklin, TX 77856-0368

Guerra, Nikolo

County Extension Agent

Brooks County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

nikolo.guerra@ag.tamu.edu

361-325-4402 (p)

361-325-4157 (f)

219 Calixto Mora Avenue
Courthouse Annex
Falfurrias, TX 78355

Guess, Audra

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Hale County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

audra.guess@ag.tamu.edu

806-291-5267 (p)

806-291-5266 (f)

225 Broadway St Ste 6
Plainview, TX 79072-8433

Gulick, Landen

County Extension Agent

Bee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

landen.gulick@ag.tamu.edu

361-621-1552 (p)

361-621-1552 (f)

210 E. Corpus Christi St.
Beeville, TX 78102

Guthrie, Tom

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Mills County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tom.guthrie@ag.tamu.edu

325-648-2650 (p)

325-648-3546 (f)

1011 4th Street
Goldthwaite, TX 76844

Gutierrez, Angie

County Extension Agent

Bexar County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

Angelica.Gutierrez@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge Street
Suite 212
San Antonio, TX 78230

Gutierrez, Brianna

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Hidalgo County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brianna.gutierrez@ag.tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

956-383-1735 (f)

410 N 13th Ave
Edinburg, TX 78541-3582

Haby, Elaine

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Pecos County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

elaine.haby@ag.tamu.edu

432-336-2541 (p)

432-336-6107 (f)

100 E. Division
Fort Stockton, TX 79735

Hajda, Kate

Specializations: Home Horticulture, Production Horticulture/ Perennial Fruit, Trees and shrubs

County Extension Agent

Williamson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

kate.hajda@ag.tamu.edu

512-943-3300 (p)

100 Wilco Way, Ste. AG201
Georgetown, TX 78626-6343

Hakeem, Abdul

Extension Agent - AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

abdul.hakeem@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

832-471-2400 (f)

1402 Band Rd #100
Rosenberg, TX 77471

Hall, Jessica

County Extension Agent

Fannin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jessica.hall@ag.tamu.edu

903-583-7453 (p)

903-583-7453 (f)

2505 N Center Street
Bonham, TX 75418

Hansard, Justin

County Extension Agent

Montague County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

justin.hansard@ag.tamu.edu

940-894-2831 (p)

940-894-2001 (f)

Courthouse, 1st Floor,
266 Franklin Street
Montague, TX 76251

Hanselka, Jeffrey

County Extension Agent

Guadalupe County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jeff.hanselka@ag.tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Hanson, Ashley

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Hockley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

ashley.hanson@ag.tamu.edu

806-894-3159 (p)

806-897-3104 (f)

1212 Houston St Ste 2
Levelland, TX 79336-3515

Harrington, Savannah

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

savannah.harrington@ag.tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Harris, Micki

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Reeves County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

micki.harris@ag.tamu.edu

432-287-0600 (p)

300 North Highland
Marfa, TX 79843

Hart, Andy

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Hale County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

andy.hart@ag.tamu.edu

806-291-5267 (p)

806-291-5266 (f)

225 Broadway St Ste 6
Plainview, TX 79072-8433

Hatfield-Hazzard, Wendy

County Extension Agent

Wheeler County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

wendy.hazzard@ag.tamu.edu

806-826-5243 (p)

806-826-0433 (f)

7939 U.S. Hwy. 83
Wheeler, TX 79096

Hatley, Sami

County Extension Agent

Armstrong County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sami.hatley@ag.tamu.edu

806-410-1296 (p)

806-553-5983 (f)

Courthouse
100 Trice Street
Claude, TX 79019

Hawkins, Brandon

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

brandon.hawkins@ag.tamu.edu

903-628-6702 (p)

903-628-6719 (f)

710 James Bowie Dr
Bowie County Extension Office
New Boston, TX 75570-2328

Hayes, Hailey

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Calhoun County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

hailey.hayes@ag.tamu.edu

361-552-9747 (p)

361-552-6727 (f)

311 Henry Barber Way
Suite 1
Port Lavaca, TX 77979-0000

Haynes, Leonard

County Extension Agent

Donley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

leonard.haynes@ag.tamu.edu

806-874-2141 (p)

806-874-3054 (f)

4430 Hwy 70 North
Clarendon, TX 79226

Hendryx, Luke

County Extension Agent

Brewster-Jeff Davis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

luke.hendryx@ag.tamu.edu

432-837-6207 (p)

432-837-6208 (f)

2101 Fm 1703
Alpine, TX 79730

Herrera, Jennifer

County Extension Agent

Cameron County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

jennifer.herrera@ag.tamu.edu

956-361-8236 (p)

956-361-8289 (f)

1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586-7633

Herrera, Priscilla

County Extension Agent - CED

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

priscilla.herrera@ag.tamu.edu

830-773-5064 (p)

830-773-3450 (f)

2350 East Main Street
Eagle Pass, TX 78852-4419

Herron Rogers, Kay

County Extension Agent

Dallam-Hartley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kay.rogers@ag.tamu.edu

806-244-4434 (p)

806-244-7434 (f)

401 Denrock Ave Ste 3
Dalhart, TX 79022-2627

Hester, Jeffrey

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Webb County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jeffrey.hester@ag.tamu.edu

956-523-5290 (p)

956-721-2230 (f)

7209 E Saunders St Ste 5
Laredo, TX 78041-9001

Hicks, Danae

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Ellis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

danae.hicks@ag.tamu.edu

972-825-5175 (p)

972-825-5184 (f)

701 S Interstate Highway 35 E
Waxahachie, TX 75165-4702

Hillemeyer, Ashleigh

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Floyd County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ashleigh.hillemeyer@ag.tamu.edu

806-983-4912 (p)

806-983-4928 (f)

122 E. California St.
Floydada, TX 79235-2818

Hiller, Michael

County Extension Agent

Jackson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michael.hiller@ag.tamu.edu

361-782-3312 (p)

361-782-9258 (f)

411 N Wells St Ste 111
Edna, TX 77957-2734

Hodges, Beverly

Assistant Extension Agent-Family & Community Health

Bell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

beverly.hodges@ag.tamu.edu

254-933-5305 (p)

254-933-5312 (f)

1605 N Main St Ste 102
Belton, TX 76513-1966

Hoffman, Hannah

County Extension Agent

Hood County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

hannah.hoffman@ag.tamu.edu

817-579-3280 (p)

817-408-2533 (f)

1410 West Pearl, Rm. 22
Granbury, TX 76048

Holbein, John

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Jim Hogg County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

john.holbein@ag.tamu.edu

361-527-3737 (p)

109 E Santa Clara St
Hebbronville, TX 78361

Holbrook, Jessica

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Mason County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

jessica.holbrook@ag.tamu.edu

325-347-6459 (p)

325-347-8402 (f)

505 Moody Street
Mason, TX 76856

Holcombe, Micah

County Extension Agent

Milam County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

micah.holcombe@ag.tamu.edu

254-605-0226 (p)

254-697-7046 (f)

908 N Crockett
Suite B
Cameron, TX 76520

Holcombe, William

County Extension Agent

Clay County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

bill.holcombe@ag.tamu.edu

940-538-5042 (p)

940-538-5653 (f)

210 W. Ikard Suite B
Henrietta, TX 76365-2828

Holladay, Boone

County Extension Agent - Horticulture

Galveston County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

jb.holladay@ag.tamu.edu

281-534-3413 (p)

409-765-2904 (f)

4102-B Main St.
La Marque, TX 77568-4666

Holland, David

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Cochran County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

david.holland@ag.tamu.edu

806-266-5215 (p)

806-266-0032 (f)

200 W Taylor Ave Ste B
Morton, TX 79346-3000

Holloway, Andy

County Extension Agent

Hemphill County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

andy.holloway@ag.tamu.edu

806-323-9114 (p)

806-323-8392 (f)

10865 Exhibition Center Rd
Canadian, TX 79011

Holloway, Tanya

County Extension Agent

Hemphill County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

tanya.holloway@ag.tamu.edu

806-323-9114 (p)

806-323-8392 (f)

10865 Exhibition Center Rd
Canadian, TX 79011

Homann, Allen

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Madison County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

allen.homann@ag.tamu.edu

936-348-2234 (p)

936-348-9685 (f)

300 W School St Ste 101
Madisonville, TX 77864-3280

Horne, Alexis

County Extension Agent - CED

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

alexis.horne@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

6820 Lyndon B Johnson Fwy
Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75240

Howell, Carley

County Extension Agent

Blanco County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

carley.howell@ag.tamu.edu

830-868-7167 (p)

200 N. Ave. G, Ste. 7
Johnson City, TX 78636

Humphrey, Jessica

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Red River County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jessica.humphrey@ag.tamu.edu

903-427-3867 (p)

903-427-3868 (f)

402 N Cedar St
Clarksville, TX 75426-3019

Ide, Lexy

Extension Intern I

Bell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lexy.ide@ag.tamu.edu

254-933-5305 (p)

254-933-5312 (f)

1605 N Main St Ste 102
Belton, TX 76513-1966

Ingram, Floyd

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Bell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

floyd.ingram@ag.tamu.edu

254-933-5305 (p)

254-933-5312 (f)

1605 N Main St Ste 102
Belton, TX 76513-1966

Janssen, JJ

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Victoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

jj.janssen@ag.tamu.edu

361-575-4581 (p)

361-572-0798 (f)

528 Waco Circle
Victoria, TX 77904-3688

Jenschke, Lonnie

County Extension Agent

Erath County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lonnie.jenschke@ag.tamu.edu

254-965-1460 (p)

254-965-1472 (f)

100 W Washington St
Stephenville, TX 76401

Johnson, Janelle

County Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

janelle.johnson@ag.tamu.edu

281-633-7011 (p)

1402 Band Road
#100
Rosenberg, TX 77471

Jones, Curtis

County Extension Agent

Collin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

curtis.jones@ag.tamu.edu

972-548-4232 (p)

972-548-5530 (f)

825 North McDonald Street
Suite 150
McKinney, TX 75069-2175

Jones, Eisha

Extension Agent-CED

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

eisha.jones@ag.tamu.edu

936-334-3230 (p)

936-336-4565 (f)

501 Palmer Street
Liberty County Extension Office
Liberty, TX 77575

Jones, Erin

Extension Agent - Horticulture

Randall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

erin.jones@ag.tamu.edu

806-468-5543 (p)

806-468-5547 (f)

200 N Brown Rd
Canyon, TX 79015-7300

Jones, KC

County Extension Agent - FCH

Knox County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kc.jones@ag.tamu.edu

940-459-2651 (p)

940-459-2005 (f)

100 West Cedar Street
Benjamin, TX 79505

Jones, Pearl

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Washington County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

pearl.jones@ag.tamu.edu

979-277-6223 (p)

979-277-6223 (f)

1305 E Blue Bell Rd Ste 104
Brenham, TX 77833-2436

Tarla, Kelly

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Burnet County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kelly.tarla@ag.tamu.edu

512-756-5463 (p)

512-715-5220 (f)

607 N. Vandeveer Suite 100
Burnet, TX 78611-2757

Jordan, Ty

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

ty.jordan@ag.tamu.edu

936-348-2234 (p)

936-348-9685 (f)

300 W School St Ste 101
Madisonville, TX 77864

Kaspar, Kayla

County Extension Agent

Fayette County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kmkaspar@ag.tamu.edu

979-968-5831 (p)

979-968-5295 (f)

255 Svoboda Ln, Rm 134
LaGrange, TX 78945-5190

Keay, Christie

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Hamilton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Better Living for Texans (BLT); County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

christie.keay@ag.tamu.edu

254-386-3919 (p)

254-386-3514 (f)

101 E. Henry
Hamilton, TX 76531-2507

Keifer, Payton

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Crane County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

payton.keifer@ag.tamu.edu

432-558-3522 (p)

432-558-1136 (f)

900 W 6th St
Crane, TX 79731-2400

Keller, Brandi

County Extension Agent

Galveston County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Coastal and Marine Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brandi.keller@ag.tamu.edu

281-534-3413 (p)

409-765-2904 (f)

4102-B Main St
La Marque, TX 77568-4666

Kempken, Dakota

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Bastrop County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA); Natural Resources

dakota.kempken@ag.tamu.edu

512-581-7186 (p)

512-581-7187 (f)

15 American Legion Drive
Bastrop, TX 78602

Kettler, Laramie

County Extension Agent

Colorado County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

laramie.kettler@ag.tamu.edu

979-732-2082 (p)

979-732-6694 (f)

316 Spring St
Columbus, TX 78934-2475

Khan, Nisa

County Extension Agent

Fort Bend County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

nisa.khan@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

832-471-2400 (f)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Puckett, Alyssa

County Extension Agent

Polk County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

alyssa.puckett@ag.tamu.edu

936-327-6828 (p)

936-327-6859 (f)

602 E Church St Ste 127
Livingston, TX 77351-6043

Kline, Geri

County Extension Agent

Lee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

geri.kline@ag.tamu.edu

979-542-2753 (p)

979-542-2362 (f)

310 S Grimes St
Giddings, TX 78942-4108

Knapick, Kevin

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Bexar County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kevin.knapick@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge Street
Suite 212
San Antonio, TX 78230

Knesek, Natalie

County Extension Agent

Lavaca County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

natalie.knesek@ag.tamu.edu

361-798-2221 (p)

361-798-9285 (f)

300 S. Lagrange St.
Hallettsville, TX 77964

Knighton, Erica

County Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

erica.knighton@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

281-633-7000 (f)

1402 Band Rd. Ste. 100
Fort Bend County
Rosenberg, TX 77471

Kopplin, Warren

County Extension Agent

Live Oak County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

warren.kopplin@ag.tamu.edu

361-449-1703 (p)

361-449-1892 (f)

305 Bowie
George West, TX 78022

Kott, Caleb

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Sterling County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

caleb.kott@ag.tamu.edu

325-378-3181 (p)

325-378-2266 (f)

Courthouse, Highway 87
609 4th Street
Sterling City, TX 76951

Kott, Tamra

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Llano County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tamra.kott@ag.tamu.edu

325-247-5159 (p)

325-247-2449 (f)

1447 E State Highway 71, Unit E
Llano, TX 78643-3534

Kouns, Josh

County Extension Agent

Baylor County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

josh.kouns@ag.tamu.edu

940-889-5581 (p)

940-889-2258 (f)

500 N Main St
Seymour, TX 76380-1728

Kulhanek, Kortney

County Extension Agent

Throckmorton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Better Living for Texans (BLT); County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

kortney.kulhanek@ag.tamu.edu

940-849-3321 (p)

940-849-3220 (f)

101 North Minter Avenue
Throckmorton, TX 76483

Lacy, Elsie

County Extension Agent

Caldwell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

elsie.lacy@ag.tamu.edu

512-398-3122 (p)

512-398-3867 (f)

1403 Blackjack Street
Suite B
Lockhart, TX 78644

Lamb, Truman

County Extension Agent

Anderson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

truman.lamb@ag.tamu.edu

903-723-3735 (p)

903-723-2810 (f)

519 North Sycamore
Palestine, TX 75801-2820

Lambright, Amber

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Andrews County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

amber.lambright@ag.tamu.edu

432-524-1421 (p)

432-524-1473 (f)

851 E Broadway St
Andrews, TX 79714-6611

Lanford, Kayla

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Randall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kayla.lanford@ag.tamu.edu

806-468-5543 (p)

806-468-5547 (f)

200 N Brown Rd
Canyon, TX 79015-7300

Lanier, Rusty

County Extension Agent

Yoakum County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

rusty.lanier@ag.tamu.edu

806-456-2263 (p)

806-456-2066 (f)

901 Ave. G
Plains, TX 79355

Lansford, Christy

County Extension Agent

McMullen County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

christine.lansford@ag.tamu.edu

361-274-3323 (p)

604 River Street
Tilden, TX 78072

Latham, Sarah

County Extension Agent

Rains County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

sarah.latham@ag.tamu.edu

903-473-4580 (p)

903-473-4580 (f)

410 Tawakoni Drive
Emory, TX 75440-0278

LeBert, Letty

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Orange County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

letty.lebert@ag.tamu.edu

409-882-7010 (p)

409-745-9889 (f)

11475a Fm 1442
Orange, TX 77630

Lewis, Andrew

County Extension Agent

Navarro County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

andrew.lewis@ag.tamu.edu

903-654-3075 (p)

903-875-3992 (f)

313 West 3rd Ave.
Corsicana, TX 75110

Lewis, Charltiana

County Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

charltiana.lewis@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-0950 (p)

13105 Northwest Fwy
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Lilly, Chelse

County Extension Agent - CED

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

chelse.lilly@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Lopez, Jaime

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Nueces County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jaime.lopez@ag.tamu.edu

361-767-5223 (p)

361-767-5248 (f)

710 E Main Ave Ste 1
Robstown, TX 78380-3148

Lopez, Phyllishia

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Kleberg-Kenedy County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

phyllishia.lopez@ag.tamu.edu

361-595-8566 (p)

361-592-7741 (f)

729 East Yoakum Avenue
Kingsville, TX 78363

Lopez, Teresa

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Jim Wells County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

teresa.lopez@ag.tamu.edu

361-668-5705 (p)

361-668-2802 (f)

200 N. Almond St., B110
Alice, TX 78333

Lostroh, Kathy

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Lamb County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kathy.lostroh@ag.tamu.edu

806-485-0086 (p)

806-385-6485 (f)

100 6th Drive, Rm B-5
Littlefield, TX 79339

Low, Aaron

County Extension Agent

Cherokee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

aaron.low@ag.tamu.edu

903-683-5416 (p)

903-683-1827 (f)

PO Drawer B
Rusk, TX 75785-0504

Lucero, Vanessa

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

El Paso County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

vanessa.lucero@ag.tamu.edu

915-273-3502 (p)

915-771-2356 (f)

Ascarate Annex
301 Manny Martinez Sr. Dr., 2nd Floor
El Paso, TX 79905

Lugo, Brianna

County Extension Agent - FCS

Nacogdoches County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

brianna.lugo@ag.tamu.edu

936-560-7711 (p)

936-560-7894 (f)

203 West Main
Nacogdoches, TX 75961

Lusty, Heath

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Lampasas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

heath.lusty@ag.tamu.edu

512-556-8271 (p)

512-556-8270 (f)

409 South Pecan Street, Ste. 102
Lampasas, TX 76550

Lyssy, Karen

County Extension Agent

Calhoun County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

karen.lyssy@ag.tamu.edu

361-552-9747 (p)

361-552-6727 (f)

311 Henry Barber Way
Suite 1
Port Lavaca, TX 77979-0000

Maberry, Kelli

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Jones County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kelli.maberry@ag.tamu.edu

325-823-2432 (p)

325-823-4241 (f)

Courthouse Basement
1100 12th Street
Anson, TX 79501

Macias, Georgina

County Extension Agent

Willacy County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

georgina.macias@ag.tamu.edu

956-689-2412 (p)

956-689-2412 (f)

471 W. Hidalgo Ave
County Extension Office
Raymondville, TX 78580-3532

Macias, Ingrid

County Extension Agent - CED

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

ingrid.macias@ag.tamu.edu

915-771-2354 (p)

915-771-2356 (f)

Ascarate Annex
301 Manny Martinez Sr. Dr., 2nd Floor
El Paso, TX 79905

Makovy, Madeline

CEA 4-H

McLennan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

madeline.makovy@ag.tamu.edu

254-757-5180 (p)

254-757-5097 (f)

4224 Cobbs Drive
Waco, TX 76701-1315

Mangold, Jason

County Extension Agent

Comal County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jason.mangold@ag.tamu.edu

830-620-3440 (p)

830-620-3446 (f)

325 Resource Dr
New Braunfels, TX 78132-3775

March, Matthew

County Extension Agent

Waller County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

matthew.march@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

602 E Church St Ste 127
Livingston, TX 77351-6043

Marshall, Kate

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kate.marshall@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Martin, Brittany

County Extension Agent - FCH

Collin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

brittany.martin@ag.tamu.edu

972-548-4232 (p)

972-548-5530 (f)

825 North McDonald Street
Suite 150
McKinney, TX 75069-2175

Martin, Charlie

County Extension Agent -

Parker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

charlie.martin@ag.tamu.edu

817-598-6168 (p)

817-598-6159 (f)

Courthouse
100 N Main St
Jacksboro, TX 76458-1746

Martinez, Neida

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Starr County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

neida.martinez@ag.tamu.edu

956-487-2306 (p)

956-716-8197 (f)

500 N Britton Ave
Rio Grande City, TX 78582-2612

Mata, Amalia

County Extension Agent

Deaf Smith County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

amalia.mata@ag.tamu.edu

806-364-3573 (p)

806-363-7047 (f)

903 14th Street
Hereford, TX 79045

Matheney, Kara

County Extension Agent

Washington County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kara.matheney@ag.tamu.edu

979-277-6212 (p)

979-277-6223 (f)

1305 E Blue Bell Rd Ste 104
Brenham, TX 77833-2436

Mavis, Cassandra

Extension Intern I

Hill County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cassandra.mavis@ag.tamu.edu

254-582-4022 (p)

254-582-4021 (f)

213 Stadium Drive
Hillsboro, TX 76645-0318

Mayer, Kimberly

County Extension Agent

Brazoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

kimberly.mayer@ag.tamu.edu

979-864-1558 (p)

979-864-1566 (f)

21017 County Road 171
Angleton, TX 77515-8903

Mays, Tyler

Extension Agent-IPM

Hill County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Integrated Pest Management (IPM)

tyler.mays@ag.tamu.edu

254-582-4022 (p)

254-582-4022 (f)

126 South Covington Street
Hillsboro, TX 76645-0318

McBride, Maggie

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Taylor County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

maggie.mcbride@ag.tamu.edu

325-672-6048 (p)

325-672-9148 (f)

1982 Lytle Way
Abilene, TX 79602-4287

McBride, Mike

County Extension Agent

Leon County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

michael.mcbride@ag.tamu.edu

903-536-2531 (p)

903-536-3804 (f)

113 West Main Street
Centerville, TX 75833

McCool, Bobby

County Extension Agent

San Patricio County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

bobby.mccool@ag.tamu.edu

361-587-3400 (p)

361-364-6237 (f)

219 N Vineyard St
Sinton, TX 78387-2613

McCoy, Aaron

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Hays County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

aaron.mccoy@ag.tamu.edu

512-393-2120 (p)

512-842-1500 (f)

200 Stillwater Road
Suite 102
Wimberley, TX 78676

McCrady, Keely

County Extension Agent

Johnson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

keely.mccrady@ag.tamu.edu

817-556-6370 (p)

817-556-6375 (f)

109 West Chambers St.
Cleburne, TX 76033-5543

Mcdonald, Louraiseal

County Extension Agent

Harrison County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

louraiseal.mcdonald@ag.tamu.edu

903-935-8414 (p)

903-935-4837 (f)

2005 Warren Drive
Marshall, TX 75672

Mcgaughy, Tamra

County Extension Agent

Grayson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tamra.mcgaughy@ag.tamu.edu

903-813-4201 (p)

903-813-0194 (f)

100 W Houston St.
Sherman, TX 75090

McLellan, Shane

County Extension Agent

McLennan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

shane.mclellan@ag.tamu.edu

254-757-5180 (p)

254-757-5097 (f)

4224 Cobbs Drive
Waco, TX 76701-1315

McMahon, Beth

Specializations: Fruit, Garden, Horticulture, Native Plants

County Extension Agent

Gillespie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

elizabeth.mcmahon@ag.tamu.edu

830-997-3452 (p)

830-997-6378 (f)

38 Business Court
Fredericksburg, TX 78624

McPhaul, Chase

County Extension Agent

Reagan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chase.mcphaul@ag.tamu.edu

325-884-2335 (p)

325-884-2035 (f)

1301 Avenue AA
Ozona, TX 76943

McPherson, Casey

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Howard County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

casey.mcpherson@ag.tamu.edu

432-264-2236 (p)

432-264-2239 (f)

2411 Echols Street
Big Spring, TX 79720

McSpadden, Paige

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Archer County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Administrative Support Staff; County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

paige.mcspadden@ag.tamu.edu

940-574-4914 (p)

940-574-2833 (f)

512 West Cottonwood Street
Archer City, TX 76351

Melton, Paige

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Victoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

paige.melton@ag.tamu.edu

361-575-4581 (p)

361-572-0798 (f)

528 Waco Circle
Victoria, TX 77904-3688

Mercado, Rogelio

County Extension Agent

Jim Wells County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

rogelio.mercado@ag.tamu.edu

361-668-5705 (p)

361-668-2802 (f)

200 North Almond
Courthouse
Alice, TX 78332

Mercer, Courtney

County Extension Agent

Jackson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

courtney.mercer@ag.tamu.edu

361-782-3312 (p)

361-782-9258 (f)

411 N Wells St Ste 111
Edna, TX 77957-2734

Merrel, Ryan

County Extension Agent

Angelina County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ryan.merrel@ag.tamu.edu

936-632-8239 (p)

936-634-6427 (f)

2201 S Medford Dr
Lufkin, TX 75901-4223

Meurer, Jerod

County Extension Agent

McLennan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA)

jerod.meurer@ag.tamu.edu

254-757-5180 (p)

254-757-5180 (f)

4224 Cobbs Drive
Waco, TX 76701-1315

Meyer, Brittnay

Extension Agent - Horticulture

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

brittnay.meyer@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Meyer, Hayley

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Tom Green County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

hayley.meyer@ag.tamu.edu

325-659-6525 (p)

325-659-6467 (f)

113 W Beauregard Ave
San Angelo, TX 76903-5834

Mezquida, Lilian

County Extension Agent

Cameron County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

lilian.mezquida@ag.tamu.edu

956-361-8236 (p)

956-361-8289 (f)

1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586-7633

Mihalek, Michelle

County Extension Agent

Montgomery County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michelle.mihalek@ag.tamu.edu

936-539-7823 (p)

936-788-8394 (f)

9020 Airport Road
Conroe, TX 77303-4334

Miles, Kim

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Taylor County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kim.miles@ag.tamu.edu

325-672-6048 (p)

325-672-6048 (f)

1982 Lytle Way
Abilene, TX 79602-4287

Miller, Laura

County Extension Agent

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

laura.miller@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1944 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Millican, Ann

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Terry County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

ann.millican@ag.tamu.edu

806-637-4060 (p)

806-637-2588 (f)

209 S 5th St
Brownfield, TX 79316-4307

Millican, Terry

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Gaines County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

terry.millican@ag.tamu.edu

432-758-4006 (p)

432-758-2617 (f)

Courthouse, Room 108
101 S. Main St.
Seminole, TX 79360-4341

Miranda, Matt

County Extension Agent

Guadalupe County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mjmiranda@ag.tamu.edu

830-303-3889 (p)

830-372-3940 (f)

210 East Live Oak Street
Seguin, TX 78155

Mitchell, Braxton

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

braxton.mitchell@ag.tamu.edu

979-532-3310 (p)

979-532-8863 (f)

Wharton County Extension Office
315 E. Milam St.
Wharton, TX 77488

Mitchell, Katrena

Extension Agent

Wichita County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

katrena.mitchell@ag.tamu.edu

940-716-8610 (p)

940-716-8615 (f)

600 Scott St Ste 200
Wichita Falls, TX 76301-2531

Gladson, Kyla

County Extension Agent

Grimes County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kyla.gladson@ag.tamu.edu

936-873-3907 (p)

936-825-0539 (f)

203 Veterans Memorial Drive
Navasota, TX 77868

Molina, Amanda

Specializations: Food And Nutrition, Leadership Education

County Extension Agent

Comal County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

amanda.molina@ag.tamu.edu

830-620-3440 (p)

830-620-3446 (f)

325 Resource Dr
New Braunfels, TX 78132-3775

Montemayor, Omar

County Extension Agent

Starr County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

omar.montemayor@ag.tamu.edu

956-487-2306 (p)

500 N Britton Ave
Rio Grande City, TX 78582-2612

Moody, Sandra

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Childress County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Better Living for Texans (BLT); County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

sandra.moody@ag.tamu.edu

940-937-2351 (p)

940-937-0326 (f)

100 Avenue E Northwest #9
Childress, TX 79201

Moon, Clarissa

County Extension Agent

Panola County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

clarissa.moon@ag.tamu.edu

903-693-0380 (p)

903-693-9618 (f)

316 W. Sabine St.
Carthage, TX 75633

Moran-Duran, Sara

County Extension Agent - Horticulture

Midland County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

sara.moran-duran@ag.tamu.edu

432-686-4700 (p)

432-686-4704 (f)

2445 E Highway 80
Midland, TX 79706-4310

Morgan, Marty

County Extension Agent

Wise County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

marty.morgan@ag.tamu.edu

940-627-3341 (p)

940-627-3341 (f)

206 S State St Ste A
Decatur, TX 76234-1849

Morris, Mike

County Extension Agent

Kerr County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA); Natural Resources

mike.morris@ag.tamu.edu

830-257-6568 (p)

830-257-6573 (f)

3775 Highway 27
Kerrville, TX 78028-7100

Morse, Wayne

County Extension Agent

Caldwell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

wayne.morse@ag.tamu.edu

512-398-3122 (p)

512-398-3867 (f)

1403 Blackjack St Ste B
Lockhart, TX 78644-0000

Moss, Michelle

County Extension Agent

San Jacinto County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michelle.moss@ag.tamu.edu

936-628-6407 (p)

936-628-6513 (f)

11 Carrier Ave
Shepherd, TX 77371

Muhammad, Omari

Extension Agent - AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Horticulture; Natural Resources

omari.muhammad@ag.tamu.edu

903-389-3436 (p)

903-389-7858 (f)

440 East Main Street
Fairfield, TX 75840

Munoz, Carissa

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Dimmit County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

carissa.munoz@ag.tamu.edu

830-876-4216 (p)

830-876-4233 (f)

539 Industrial Blvd
Carrizo Springs, TX 78834

Munoz, Norma

County Extension Agent

Nueces County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

norma.munoz@ag.tamu.edu

361-767-5223 (p)

361-767-5248 (f)

710 E Main Ave Ste 1
Robstown, TX 78380-3148

Munoz, Tina

County Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Family and Community Health

tina.munoz@ag.tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

956-383-1735 (f)

410 N 13th Ave
Edinburg, TX 78541-3582

Myers, Cody

County Extension Agent

Stonewall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cody.myers@ag.tamu.edu

940-989-3510 (p)

940-989-2032 (f)

500 Broadway Street
Aspermont, TX 79502

Narro, Holly

County Extension Agent

Burleson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

holly.narro@ag.tamu.edu

979-567-2308 (p)

979-567-2370 (f)

100 W Buck St Ste 105
Caldwell, TX 77836-1761

Nebgen, Shea

County Extension Agent

Gillespie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

shea.nebgen@ag.tamu.edu

830-997-3452 (p)

830-997-6378 (f)

38 Business Court
Fredericksburg, TX 78624-2962

Neelley, Shanda

County Extension Agent - FCH

Oldham County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

shanda.neelley@ag.tamu.edu

806-369-2180 (p)

806-639-2208 (f)

304 Vega Blvd.
Vega, TX 79092

Neill, Kayla

County Extension Agent

Parker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kayla.neill@ag.tamu.edu

817-598-6172 (p)

817-598-6159 (f)

604 N Main St Ste 200
Weatherford, TX 76086-2436

Nervig, Brook

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Concho County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brook.nervig@ag.tamu.edu

325-732-4304 (p)

325-732-4429 (f)

159 N. Roberts Avenue
Paint Rock, TX 76866

Netardus, Anthony

County Extension Agent

DeWitt County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

anthony.netardus@ag.tamu.edu

361-275-0816 (p)

361-275-5070 (f)

115 N. Gonzales
Suite E
Cuero, TX 77954

Neu, Angel

County Extension Agent

Cooke County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

angel.neu@ag.tamu.edu

940-668-5415 (p)

940-668-5402 (f)

301 S Chestnut St
Gainesville, TX 76240-4707

Newton, Morgan

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Travis County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

morgan.newton@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600B Smith Rd
Austin, TX 78721-3541

Nors, Angie

County Extension Agent

Hill County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

angie.nors@ag.tamu.edu

254-582-4022 (p)

254-582-4021 (f)

126 South Covington Street
Hillsboro, TX 76645-0318

Nors, Cecily

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Navarro County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cecily.nors@ag.tamu.edu

903-654-3075 (p)

903-875-3992 (f)

313 West 3rd Ave.
Corsicana, TX 75110

Nowlin, Amy

Extension Agent - Coastal Marine Resources

Matagorda County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA)

amy.nowlin@ag.tamu.edu

979-245-4100 (p)

2200 7th St., 3rd Floor
Bay City, TX 77414

O'Brien-Glenn, Amy

County Extension Agent

Eastland County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

amy.obrien-glenn@ag.tamu.edu

254-629-1093 (p)

254-629-6050 (f)

102 North Lamar, Suite 307
Eastland, TX 76448-2700

O'Connell, John

County Extension Agent

Brazoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Coastal and Marine Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA); Texas Sea Grant

john.oconnell@ag.tamu.edu

979-864-1558 (p)

979-864-1566 (f)

21017 County Road 171
Angleton, TX 77515-8903

Oates, David

County Extension Agent

Jefferson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

david.oates@ag.tamu.edu

409-835-8461 (p)

409-839-2310 (f)

1225 Pearl St, Ste 200
Beaumont, TX 77701-3642

Oeleis, Racheal

County Extension Agent - FCH

Hutchinson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

racheal.oeleis@ag.tamu.edu

806-878-4026 (p)

806-878-4021 (f)

Courthouse, Room 101
500 North Main Street
Stinnett, TX 79083

Oliver, Toby

County Extension Agent

King County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

toby.oliver@ag.tamu.edu

806-596-4451 (p)

806-596-4664 (f)

800 South Baker St.
Guthrie, TX 79236

Lopez, Alex

County Extension Agent

Kimble County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

alex.lopez@ag.tamu.edu

325-446-2620 (p)

325-446-2986 (f)

501 Main Street
Junction, TX 76849-0427

Ortega, Amanda

Specializations: Families & Communities, Health

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Bastrop County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

amanda.ortega@ag.tamu.edu

512-581-7186 (p)

512-581-7187 (f)

15 American Legion Drive
Bastrop, TX 78602

Orwat, Matthew

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Dallas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

matthew.orwat@ag.tamu.edu

214-904-3050 (p)

214-904-3080 (f)

6820 LBJ Fwy
Suite 3200
Dallas, TX 75240

Osbourn, Taylor

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Llano County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

taylor.osbourn@ag.tamu.edu

325-247-5159 (p)

325-247-2449 (f)

1447 E State Highway 71, Unit E
Llano, TX 78643-3534

Otis, Stephanie

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Briscoe County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

stephanie.otis@ag.tamu.edu

806-823-2131 (p)

806-823-2521 (f)

415 Main Street
Silverton, TX 79257

Owens, Dawson

County Extension Agent

Crockett County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

dawson.owens@ag.tamu.edu

325-392-2721 (p)

325-392-2723 (f)

1303 Avenue AA
Ozona, TX 76943

Ozuna, Romeo

Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

romeo.ozuna@ag.tamu.edu

956-487-2306 (p)

956-716-8197 (f)

.Starr County Extension Office
500 N. Britton Ave.
Rio Grande, TX 77040

Pace, Katie

County Extension Agent

Hardin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

katie.pace@ag.tamu.edu

409-246-5128 (p)

409-246-5201 (f)

1135 Redwood
Kountze, TX 77625

Palmer, Michael

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Coleman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michael.palmer@ag.tamu.edu

325-625-4519 (p)

325-625-2794 (f)

100 W Live Oak St Ste 202
Coleman, TX 76834-3568

Parks, Amanda

County Extension Agent

Collin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

amanda.parks@ag.tamu.edu

972-548-4232 (p)

972-548-5530 (f)

825 North McDonald Street
Suite 150
McKinney, TX 75069-2175

Parrott, Courtney

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Brown County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

courtney.parrott@ag.tamu.edu

325-646-0386 (p)

325-646-2011 (f)

605 Fisk Ave.
Brownwood, TX 76801-2840

Pastushok, Gary

County Extension Agent

Williamson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

gary.pastushok@ag.tamu.edu

512-943-3300 (p)

512-943-3301 (f)

100 Wilco Way, Ste. AG201
Georgetown, TX 78626-6343

Patterson, Kenny

County Extension Agent

Collingsworth County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kenny.patterson@ag.tamu.edu

806-447-2313 (p)

806-447-5418 (f)

Courthouse, Room 1
800 West Avenue
Wellington, TX 79095

Paz, Steve

County Extension Agent

Ector County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

steven.paz@ag.tamu.edu

432-498-4071 (p)

432-498-4044 (f)

1010 East 8th Street
Odessa, TX 79761

Peden, Billie

Specializations: Family and Communtiy Health Agent

County Extension Agent

Armstrong County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

billie.peden@ag.tamu.edu

806-410-1296 (p)

806-553-5983 (f)

Courthouse
100 Trice Street
Claude, TX 79019

Peldyak, Jordan

Extension Agent - 4H & Youth Development

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jordan.peldyak@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1940 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

Tarrant County Extension Office
200 Taylor St., Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76102

Perkins, Clint

County Extension Agent

Smith County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

clint.perkins@ag.tamu.edu

903-590-2980 (p)

903-590-2980 (f)

Room 116, Smith Co Cotton Belt Bldg
1517 W Front St
Tyler, TX 75702-7854

Perkins, Spencer

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Briscoe County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

spencer.perkins@ag.tamu.edu

806-823-2131 (p)

806-823-2076 (f)

415 Main Street
Silverton, TX 79257

Peterson, Danya

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Garza County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

danya.peterson@ag.tamu.edu

806-495-4400 (p)

806-495-4401 (f)

215 W Main St
Post, TX 79356-3233

Pfeifer, Matthew

County Extension Agent

Brazos County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

matthew.pfeifer@ag.tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Court
Bryan, TX 77802

Phillips, Tommy

County Extension Agent

Kaufman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tommy.phillips@ag.tamu.edu

469-376-4520 (p)

469-595-0144 (f)

2471 N State Highway 34
Kaufman, TX 75142-5561

Ponce, Marco

County Extension Agent

Cameron County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

marco.ponce@ag.tamu.edu

956-361-8236 (p)

956-361-8289 (f)

1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586-7633

Poncik, Tonya

County Extension Agent

Lee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

tonya.poncik@ag.tamu.edu

979-542-2753 (p)

979-542-2362 (f)

310 S Grimes St
Giddings, TX 78942-4108

Potter, Michael

County Extension Agent

Montgomery County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

michael.potter@ag.tamu.edu

936-539-7824 (p)

936-788-8394 (f)

9020 FM 1484 Rd
Conroe, TX 77303-4334

Preuninger, Marcus

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Gray County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

marcus.preuninger@ag.tamu.edu

806-669-8033 (p)

806-669-8029 (f)

12125 E. Frederic Ave.
Pampa, TX 79065

Prill, Carolyn

County Extension Agent

Moore County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

carolyn.prill@ag.tamu.edu

806-935-2594 (p)

806-934-9765 (f)

310 E 1st St Rm 100
Dumas, TX 79029-2730

Pronger-Killian, Jill

County Extension Agent

Sherman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

jill.killian@ag.tamu.edu

806-366-2081 (p)

806-366-2489 (f)

Courthouse Annex
701 North Third Street
Stratford, TX 79084

Quigg, Raymond

County Extension Agent

Upton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

raymond.quigg@ag.tamu.edu

432-693-2313 (p)

432-693-2137 (f)

1000 TX-329
Rankin, TX 79778

Ragland, J

County Extension Agent

Randall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jd.ragland@ag.tamu.edu

806-468-5543 (p)

806-468-5547 (f)

200 N Brown Rd
Canyon, TX 79015-7300

Rankin, Dale

County Extension Agent

Atascosa County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

dale.rankin@ag.tamu.edu

830-569-0034 (p)

830-569-8997 (f)

25 E Fifth St
Leming, TX 78050

Rascon, Eduardo

County Extension Agent - Horticulture

El Paso County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

eduardo.rascon@ag.tamu.edu

915-273-3502 (p)

915-771-2356 (f)

Ascarate Annex
301 Manny Martinez Sr. Dr., 2nd Floor
El Paso, TX 79905

Rash, Chelsey

County Extension Agent - FCH

Randall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

chelsey.rash@ag.tamu.edu

806-468-5543 (p)

806-468-5547 (f)

200 N Brown Rd
Canyon, TX 79015-7300

Reagan, Langdon

County Extension Agent

Wilbarger County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

langdon.reagan@ag.tamu.edu

940-552-5474 (p)

940-553-2327 (f)

Courthouse, 2nd Floor
1700 Wilbarger St Rm 29
Vernon, TX 76384-4749

Redman, Courtney

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Tom Green County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

courtney.barbee@ag.tamu.edu

325-659-6527 (p)

325-659-6467 (f)

113 W Beauregard Ave
San Angelo, TX 76903-5834

Redus, Joel

County Extension Agent

Angelina County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

joel.redus@ag.tamu.edu

936-632-8239 (p)

936-634-6427 (f)

2201 S Medford Dr
Lufkin, TX 75901-4223

Reed, Teanna

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

teanna.reed@ag.tamu.edu

713-790-7146 (p)

13105 Northwest Freeway, Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Reid, Christina

County Extension Agent - Horticulture

Lubbock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

christina.reid@ag.tamu.edu

806-775-1740 (p)

806-775-1758 (f)

916 Main Street, Suite 401
Lubbock, TX 79401

Reisinger, Tony

County Extension Agent

Cameron County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Coastal and Marine Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA); Texas Sea Grant

tony.reisinger@ag.tamu.edu

956-361-8236 (p)

956-361-8289 (f)

1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586-7633

Reiter, Xane

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Garza County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

xane.reiter@ag.tamu.edu

806-495-4400 (p)

806-495-4401 (f)

215 W Main St
Post, TX 79356-3233

Revell, Maranda

County Extension Agent

Archer County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

maranda.revell@ag.tamu.edu

940-574-4914 (p)

940-574-4914 (f)

512 West Cottonwood Street
Archer City, TX 76351

Reyna, Laura

County Extension Agent

Wharton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

laura.reyna@ag.tamu.edu

979-532-3310 (p)

979-532-3310 (f)

315 E Milam St
Wharton, TX 77488-5023

Rhyne, Garrett

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Natural Resources

garrett.rhyne@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-1292 (p)

3330 Old Spanish Trail, Bldg. A
Houston, TX 77021

Ripley, Colton

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Burnet County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

colton.ripley@ag.tamu.edu

512-756-5463 (p)

512-715-5220 (f)

607 North Vandeveer, Suite 100
Burnet, TX 78611-2757

Rodriguez, Jesus

County Extension Agent

Zapata County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jesus.rodriguez@ag.tamu.edu

956-765-9821 (p)

956-765-8627 (f)

200 E. 7th Avenue, Suite 249
Zapata County Courthouse
Zapata, TX 78076

Rodriguez, Megan

Extension Agent - CED

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

megan.rodriguez@ag.tamu.edu

956-689-2412 (p)

956-689-2031 (f)

471 W. Hidalgo Ave.
Willacy County Extension Office
Raymondville, TX 78580

Roeder, Brad

County Extension Agent

Gillespie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brad.roeder@ag.tamu.edu

830-997-3452 (p)

830-997-6378 (f)

38 Business Court
Fredericksburg, TX 78624-2962

Rogers, Megan

Specializations: Beef Cattle, Leadership, Youth Development

County Extension Agent

Burleson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

megan.rogers@ag.tamu.edu

979-567-2308 (p)

979-567-2370 (f)

100 W Buck St Ste 105
Caldwell, TX 77836-1761

Rolland, Leticia

County Extension Agent

Fort Bend County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

leticia.rolland@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

281-633-7000 (f)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Rollins, Lou Ann

County Extension Agent

Titus County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

louann.rollins@ag.tamu.edu

903-572-5201 (p)

903-577-1779 (f)

1708 Industrial Rd
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455-2234

Rosenbalm, Tina

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Upshur County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tina.rosenbalm@ag.tamu.edu

903-680-8130 (p)

903-680-8291 (f)

301 East Butler Street
Gilmer, TX 75644-0730

Ross, Carrie

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

McCulloch County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

carrie.ross@ag.tamu.edu

325-597-1295 (p)

325-597-3023 (f)

114 W Main St
Brady, TX 76825-4527

Ross, Rebekah

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Irion County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

rebekah.ross@ag.tamu.edu

325-835-2711 (p)

325-835-2366 (f)

209 North Parkview
Mertzon, TX 76941

Ross, Ryder

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Schleicher County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ryder.ross@ag.tamu.edu

325-853-2132 (p)

325-853-3821 (f)

203 S. W. Main
Eldorado, TX 76936

Rudolph, Stephanie

County Extension Agent - FCH

Washington County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA)

stephanie.rudolph@ag.tamu.edu

979-277-6212 (p)

979-277-6223 (f)

1305 E Blue Bell Rd Ste 104
Brenham, TX 77833-2436

Ruiz, Blanca

County Extension Agent - FCH

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

blanca.ruiz@ag.tamu.edu

830-773-5064 (p)

830-773-3450 (f)

Maverick County Extension Office
2350 East Main Street
Eagle Pass, TX 78852-4419

Runnels, Calley

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Swisher County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

calley.runnels@ag.tamu.edu

806-995-3721 (p)

806-995-2364 (f)

310 W Broadway Ave
Tulia, TX 79088-2245

Runyan, Morgan

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Coke County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

morgan.runyan@ag.tamu.edu

325-453-2461 (p)

325-453-2650 (f)

13 E 7th St
Robert Lee, TX 76945-5077

Russell, Shawn

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

shawn.russell@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th St
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Russell, Sumer

County Extension Agent

Stephens County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

sumer.burns@ag.tamu.edu

254-559-2313 (p)

254-559-2362 (f)

2622 Hwy 180 East
Breckenridge, TX 76424

Ryan, Andrea

County Extension Agent

Grimes County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

andrea.ryan@ag.tamu.edu

936-873-3907 (p)

936-825-0539 (f)

203 Veterans Memorial Drive
Navasota, TX 77868

Saenz, Vidal

County Extension Agent

Hidalgo County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

vidal.saenz@ag.tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

956-383-1026 (f)

410 N 13th Ave
Edinburg, TX 78541-3582

Salinas, Amanda

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

amanda.salinas@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

936-261-5141 (f)

200 Taylor Street
Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Samuel, Selena

County Extension Agent - FCH

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Family and Community Health

selena.samuel@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5132 (p)

832-927-0027 (f)

13105 Northwest Fwy
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Sanchez, Analisa

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Cameron County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

analisa.sanchez@ag.tamu.edu

956-361-8236 (p)

956-361-8289 (f)

1390 W Expressway 83
San Benito, TX 78586-7633

Sanders, Gretchen

County Extension Agent

Blanco County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

gretchen.sanders@ag.tamu.edu

830-868-7167 (p)

200 N. Ave. G, Ste. 7
Johnson City, TX 78636-0189

Sanders, Mary

Extension Agent

Washington County Office (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

mary.sanders@ag.tamu.edu

979-277-6212 (p)

979-277-6223 (f)

1305 E Blue Bell Rd Ste 104
Brenham, TX 77833-2436

Sandifeer, Aimee

County Extension Agent

Rockwall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

aimee.sandifeer@ag.tamu.edu

972-204-7660 (p)

972-204-7669 (f)

915 Whitmore
Suite B
Rockwall, TX 75087

Sauceda, Karina

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

La Salle County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

karina.sauceda@ag.tamu.edu

830-483-5165 (p)

119 Front St
Cotulla, TX 78014

Schaffner, Chanie

County Extension Agent - FCH

Coleman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

chanie.schaffner@ag.tamu.edu

325-625-4519 (p)

325-625-2794 (f)

100 W Live Oak St Ste 202
Coleman, TX 76834-3568

Schauer, Randi

County Extension Agent-Family Community Health

Bee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

randi.schauer@ag.tamu.edu

361-621-1552 (p)

361-492-5993 (f)

210 E. Corpus Christi St.
Beeville, TX 78102

Schnitker, JD

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Hall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jd.schnitker@ag.tamu.edu

806-259-3015 (p)

806-259-5078 (f)

105 West Broadway
Stanton, TX 79782

Schwarz, Allison

County Extension Agent - Horticulture

Tom Green County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

allison.schwarz@ag.tamu.edu

325-659-6528 (p)

325-659-6467 (f)

113 W Beauregard Ave
San Angelo, TX 76903-5834

Schwausch, Donna

County Extension Agent

Coryell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

donna.schwausch@ag.tamu.edu

254-865-2414 (p)

254-865-7404 (f)

303 Veterans Memorial Loop
Gatesville, TX 76528-0149

Scott, Arvitta

County Extension Agent

Gregg County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

arvitta.scott@ag.tamu.edu

903-236-8428 (p)

903-758-3345 (f)

405 E Marshall Ave Ste 101
Longview, TX 75601-5434

Scott, Felicia

County Extension Agent - CED

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

felicia.scott@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge Street
Suite 212
San Antonio, TX 78230-4818

Scott, Kaci

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Lynn County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kaci.scott@ag.tamu.edu

806-561-4562 (p)

806-561-4562 (f)

1601 Ave. J
Tahoka, TX 79373

Scott, La'Toya

Extension Agent - CED

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

latoya.scott@ag.tamu.edu

936-334-3230 (p)

936-336-4565 (f)

501 Palmer Street
Liberty, TX 77575

Scott, Robert

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Lubbock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

robert.scott@ag.tamu.edu

806-775-1740 (p)

806-775-1758 (f)

916 Main Street, Suite 401
Lubbock, TX 79401

Seidel, Warner

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Nueces County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

warner.seidel@ag.tamu.edu

361-767-5223 (p)

361-767-5248 (f)

Hood County Annex I, Rm 22
1410 W Pearl St
Granbury, TX 76048-1826

Sekula, Danielle

Extension Agent - IPM

District 12 Office - South (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

danielle.sekula@ag.tamu.edu

956-968-5581 (p)

956-969-5639 (f)

2401 East Highway 83
Weslaco, TX 78596

Self, Joy

County Extension Agent

Baylor County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

joy.self@ag.tamu.edu

940-889-5581 (p)

940-889-2258 (f)

500 N Main St
Seymour, TX 76380-1728

Sexton, Dwight

County Extension Agent

Gonzales County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

dwight.sexton@ag.tamu.edu

830-672-8531 (p)

830-672-8532 (f)

623 N. Fair Street
Gonzales, TX 78629-2613

Shamaley, Angelee

County Extension Agent

El Paso County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

angelee.shamaley@ag.tamu.edu

915-273-3502 (p)

915-771-2356 (f)

Ascarate Annex
301 Manny Martinez Sr. Dr., 2nd Floor
El Paso, TX 79905

Shannon, Samantha

County Extension Agent

Wilson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

samantha.shannon@ag.tamu.edu

830-393-7357 (p)

830-393-7340 (f)

1420 3rd Street
Suite 300
Floresville, TX 78114-0278

Sharp, Carrie

County Extension Agent

Kaufman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

carrie.sharp@ag.tamu.edu

469-376-4520 (p)

469-595-0144 (f)

2471 N State Highway 34
Kaufman, TX 75142-5561

Sharp, Luke

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Dallam-Hartley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

luke.sharp@ag.tamu.edu

806-244-4434 (p)

806-244-7434 (f)

401 Denrock Ave Ste 3
Dalhart, TX 79022-2627

Shelly, Ralph

County Extension Agent

Calhoun County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Coastal and Marine Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA); Texas Sea Grant

ralph.shelly@ag.tamu.edu

361-552-9747 (p)

361-552-6727 (f)

311 Henry Barber Way
Suite 1
Port Lavaca, TX 77979-0000

Bell, Kashara

Extension Agent - FCS

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kashara.bell@ag.tamu.edu

979-532-3371 (p)

979-532-8863 (f)

315 E. Milam Street
Wharton, TX 77488-5023

Shively, Skyler

County Extension Agent

Smith County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

skyler.shively@ag.tamu.edu

903-590-2980 (p)

903-590-2984 (f)

Room 116, Smith Co Cotton Belt Bldg
1517 W Front St
Tyler, TX 75702-7854

SHOCKLEY, MARY

County Extension Agent - FCH

Hunt County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

mary.shockley@ag.tamu.edu

903-455-9885 (p)

2217 Washington St
Greenville, TX 75401

Short, Sarita

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

McCulloch County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sarita.short@ag.tamu.edu

325-597-1295 (p)

325-597-3023 (f)

114 W Main St
Brady, TX 76825-4527

Shortes, Jessie

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Stephens County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jessie.shortes@ag.tamu.edu

254-559-2313 (p)

254-559-2362 (f)

2622 Hwy 180 East
Breckenridge, TX 76424

Sifuentes, Angie

County Extension Agent

Webb County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Administrator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

angelica.sifuentes@ag.tamu.edu

956-523-5290 (p)

956-721-2230 (f)

7209 E Saunders St.
Laredo, TX 78041

Sims, Alyssa

County Extension Agent

Montgomery County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Urban Youth Development

alyssa.sims@ag.tamu.edu

936-539-7822 (p)

936-788-8394 (f)

9020 Airport Road
Conroe, TX 77303-4334

Sims, Cary

County Extension Agent

Angelina County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cary.sims@ag.tamu.edu

936-632-8239 (p)

936-634-6427 (f)

2201 S Medford Dr
Lufkin, TX 75901-4223

Sims, Spencer

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Henderson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

spencer.sims@ag.tamu.edu

903-675-6130 (p)

903-677-7222 (f)

Courthouse 3rd Floor, RM 300
100 E Tyler St
Athens, TX 75751-2547

Sindac, Katie

County Extension Agent

Williamson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

katie.sindac@ag.tamu.edu

512-943-3300 (p)

512-943-3301 (f)

100 Wilco Way, Ste. AG201
Georgetown, TX 78626

Singleton, Nicole

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Dawson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

nicole.singleton@ag.tamu.edu

806-872-3444 (p)

806-872-5606 (f)

901 B South Houston
Lamesa, TX 79331

Slover, Kaitlyn

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Cherokee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kaitlyn.slover@ag.tamu.edu

903-683-5416 (p)

903-683-1827 (f)

165 East 6th Street, Suite 104
Rusk, TX 75785-0504

Easton Smith, Ginger

County Extension Agent

Aransas County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Texas Sea Grant

ginger.easton-smith@ag.tamu.edu

361-790-0103 (p)

361-729-3937 (f)

892 Airport Rd.
Rockport, TX 78382

Smith, Julie

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Borden County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

julie.smith@ag.tamu.edu

806-756-4336 (p)

806-756-4486 (f)

140 East Wilbourne
Gail, TX 79738

Smith, Kathy

County Extension Agent

Parker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

kathy.smith@ag.tamu.edu

817-598-6168 (p)

817-598-6159 (f)

604 N Main St Ste 200
Weatherford, TX 76086-2436

Smith, Macoy

County Extension Agent

Jefferson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

macoy.smith@ag.tamu.edu

409-835-8461 (p)

1225 Pearl Street
Suite 200
Beaumont, TX 77701

Smith-Shively, Amy

County Extension Agent

Van Zandt County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

amy.smith-shively@ag.tamu.edu

903-567-4149 (p)

903-567-7857 (f)

235 E. Groves St
Canton, TX 75103

Smolik, Cassidy

County Extension Agent

Brazoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cassidy.smolik@ag.tamu.edu

979-864-1558 (p)

979-864-1566 (f)

21017 County Road 171
Angleton, TX 77515-8903

Snider, Cari

County Extension Agent

Potter County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cari.snider@ag.tamu.edu

806-373-0713 (p)

806-373-7946 (f)

3301 SE 10th Avenue
Bldg. 1
Amarillo, TX 79104-2603

Snodgrass, Erin

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Gaines County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

erin.snodgrass@ag.tamu.edu

432-758-4006 (p)

432-758-2617 (f)

Courthouse, Room 108
101 S. Main St.
Seminole, TX 79360-4341

Snowden, Natalie

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Floyd County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

natalie.snowden@ag.tamu.edu

806-983-4912 (p)

806-983-4928 (f)

122 E. California St.
Floydada, TX 79235-2818

Soto, Hector

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Webb County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

hector.soto@ag.tamu.edu

956-523-5290 (p)

956-721-2230 (f)

7209 E Saunders St Ste 5
Laredo, TX 78041-9001

Sotzing, Katie

County Extension Agent

Kaufman County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

katie.phillips@ag.tamu.edu

469-376-4520 (p)

469-595-0144 (f)

2471 N State Highway 34
Kaufman, TX 75142-5561

Spiva, Amanda

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Dickens County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Administrator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

amanda.spiva@ag.tamu.edu

806-623-5552 (p)

806-623-5553 (f)

Highway 82 & Montgomery Street
Dickens, TX 79229

Spradlin, Sam

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Mason County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sam.spradlin@ag.tamu.edu

325-347-6459 (p)

325-347-8402 (f)

505 Moody Street
Mason, TX 76856

Sprague, J.R.

County Extension Agent

Lipscomb County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jr.sprague@ag.tamu.edu

806-862-4601 (p)

806-862-3004 (f)

Courthouse Basement
1st Main and 1st Avenue
Lipscomb, TX 79056

Sprague, Lisa

County Extension Agent - FCH

Delta County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

lisa.sprague@ag.tamu.edu

903-395-4400 (p)

903-395-2586 (f)

200 West Dallas Ave
Cooper, TX 75432

Stayton, Ashlie

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Atascosa County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

ashlie.stayton@ag.tamu.edu

830-569-0034 (p)

830-569-8997 (f)

25 E Fifth St
Leming, TX 78050

Stephens, Sierra

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Lynn County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sierra.stephens@ag.tamu.edu

806-561-4562 (p)

806-561-4562 (f)

1601 Ave. J
Tahoka, TX 79373

Stiles, Leah

County Extension Agent

Galveston County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

leah.stiles@ag.tamu.edu

281-309-5058 (p)

409-765-2904 (f)

4102-B Main St
La Marque, TX 77568-4666

Stott, Melanie

County Extension Agent

Montague County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

melanie.stott@ag.tamu.edu

940-894-2831 (p)

940-894-2831 (f)

Courthouse, 1st Floor,
266 Franklin Street
Montague, TX 76251

Stovall, Lorie

County Extension Agent

Navarro County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

lorie.stovall@ag.tamu.edu

903-654-3075 (p)

903-654-3026 (f)

313 West 3rd Avenue
Corsicana, TX 75110

Strawn, Scott

County Extension Agent

Ochiltree County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

scott.strawn@ag.tamu.edu

806-435-4501 (p)

806-434-0351 (f)

Ochiltree County Expo Center
402 Expo Drive
Perryton, TX 79070-2469

Strnad, Josie

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Deaf Smith County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

josie.strnad@ag.tamu.edu

806-364-3573 (p)

806-363-7047 (f)

903 14th Street
Hereford, TX 79045

Strom, Lauren

County Extension Agent

Comal County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

lauren.strom@ag.tamu.edu

830-620-3440 (p)

830-620-3446 (f)

325 Resource Dr
New Braunfels, TX 78132-3775

Stueart-Davis, Sonja

County Extension Agent

Harris County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

sonja.davis@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-0950 (p)

832-927-0027 (f)

13105 Northwest Freeway
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Sugg, Jamie

County Extension Agent

Walker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jamie.sugg@ag.tamu.edu

936-435-2426 (p)

936-435-2429 (f)

102 Tam Rd Ste B
Huntsville, TX 77320-1918

Svehla, Chanelle

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Sabine County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

chanelle.svehla@ag.tamu.edu

409-787-5208 (p)

275 Mann St
Hemphill, TX 75948

Swaner, Pasquale

County Extension Agent

Falls County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

pasquale.swaner@ag.tamu.edu

254-883-1410 (p)

254-883-1415 (f)

1910 Industrial Park Rd.
Marlin, TX 76661

Slough, Kristy

County Extension Agent

Hansford County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kristy.slough@ag.tamu.edu

806-659-4130 (p)

223 Main St.
Annex Building
Spearman, TX 79081-0000

Taylor, Eric

County Extension Agent

Karnes County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ericc.taylor@ag.tamu.edu

830-780-3906 (p)

830-780-3906 (f)

210 W. Calvert, Ste 160
Karnes City, TX 78118

Taylor, Laura

County Extension Agent

Dallam-Hartley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

laura.taylor@ag.tamu.edu

806-244-4434 (p)

806-244-7434 (f)

401 Denrock Ave Ste 3
Dalhart, TX 79022-2627

Taylor, Rebecca

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Crockett County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

rebecca.taylor@ag.tamu.edu

325-392-2721 (p)

325-392-2723 (f)

1303 Avenue AA
Ozona, TX 76943

Taylor, Terry

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Bosque County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

terry.taylor@ag.tamu.edu

254-435-2331 (p)

254-435-6231 (f)

104 S. Fuller St
Meridian, TX 76665

Thomas, Peyton

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

Wilbarger County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent

peyton.thomas@ag.tamu.edu

940-552-5474 (p)

940-553-4422 (f)

2nd Floor Courthouse
Vernon, TX 76384

Thompson, Ricky

County Extension Agent

Nacogdoches County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

ricky.thompson@ag.tamu.edu

936-560-7711 (p)

936-560-7894 (f)

Courthouse
203 W Main St
Nacogdoches, TX 75961-4828

Titsworth, Taryn

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Medina County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

taryn.titsworth@ag.tamu.edu

830-741-6180 (p)

830-741-6182 (f)

1506 Ave M
Hondo, TX 78861-1754

Titzman, Kristy

County Extension Agent

Walker County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

kristy.titzman@ag.tamu.edu

936-435-2426 (p)

936-435-2429 (f)

102 Tam Rd Ste B
Huntsville, TX 77320-1918

Trimble, Cody

County Extension Agent

Glasscock County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cody.trimble@ag.tamu.edu

432-354-2381 (p)

432-354-2544 (f)

117 South Myrl Street
Garden City, TX 79739

Triplett, Brian

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Bowie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brian.triplett@ag.tamu.edu

903-628-6702 (p)

903-628-4008 (f)

710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, TX 75570-2328

Troxclair, Noel

County Extension Agent

Uvalde County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

noel.troxclair@ag.tamu.edu

830-278-6661 (p)

830-591-9043 (f)

122 Veterans Lane
Uvalde, TX 78801

Trufan, Jennifer

County Extension Agent

Wilbarger County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

jennifer.trufan@ag.tamu.edu

940-552-5474 (p)

940-553-2327 (f)

Courthouse, 2nd Floor
1700 Wilbarger St Rm 29
Vernon, TX 76384-4749

Tucker, Nathan

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

nathan.tucker@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600-B Smith Rd
Travis County Extension Office
Austin, TX 78721-3541

Kutac, Shana

County Extension Agent

Brazoria County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

shana.kutac@ag.tamu.edu

979-864-1558 (p)

21017 County Road 171
Angleton, TX 77515

Tullos, Stacye

County Extension Agent-AgNR

Trinity County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

stacye.tullos@ag.tamu.edu

936-642-1421 (p)

936-642-3262 (f)

223 West First Street
Groveton, TX 75845-0430

Tyler, Carolyn

County Extension Agent

Henderson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

carolyn.tyler@ag.tamu.edu

903-675-6130 (p)

903-677-7222 (f)

Courthouse 3rd Floor, RM 300
100 E Tyler St
Athens, TX 75751-2547

Ureste Armijo, Joanne

County Extension Agent

Hidalgo County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

joanne.urestearmijo@ag.tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

956-383-1735 (f)

410 N 13th Ave
Edinburg, TX 78541-3582

Utley, Wes

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Hockley County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

wes.utley@ag.tamu.edu

806-894-3159 (p)

806-897-3104 (f)

1212 Houston St Ste 2
Levelland, TX 79336-3515

Vahlenkamp, Marty

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Runnels County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

marty.vahlenkamp@ag.tamu.edu

325-365-2219 (p)

325-365-2219 (f)

608 Sealy Ave Ste A
Ballinger, TX 76821-5711

Valdez, Andrea

County Extension Agent

Hidalgo County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Administrator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

andrea.valdez@ag.tamu.edu

956-383-1026 (p)

956-383-1735 (f)

410 N 13th Ave
Edinburg, TX 78541-3582

Vasquez, Dakota

County Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

4-H and Youth Development; Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

dakota.vasquez@ag.tamu.edu

915-771-2354 (p)

915-771-2356 (f)

301 Manny Martinez Sr. Drive
El Paso, TX 79905

Villarino-Gutierrez, Mario

County Extension Agent

Hopkins County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

mario.villarino@ag.tamu.edu

903-885-3443 (p)

903-439-4909 (f)

1200 West Houston Street
Sulphur Springs, TX 75483-0518

Villarreal, Stacie

County Extension Agent

Austin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

stacie.villarreal@ag.tamu.edu

979-865-2072 (p)

800 East Wendt St
Bellville, TX 77418-1521

Vincent, Michaela

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Newton County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

michaela.vincent@ag.tamu.edu

409-379-4831 (p)

409-379-4060 (f)

509 North Main Street
Newton, TX 75966-0627

Voges, Jordan

County Extension Agent

Somervell County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jordan.voges@ag.tamu.edu

254-897-2809 (p)

254-897-9323 (f)

1405 Texas Drive
Glen Rose, TX 76043-0895

Voss, Brad

County Extension Agent

Collin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Horticulture

charles.voss@ag.tamu.edu

972-548-4232 (p)

972-548-5530 (f)

825 North McDonald Street
Suite 150
McKinney, TX 75069-2175

Wade, Jason

County Extension Agent-Agriculture and Natural Resources

Swisher County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jason.wade@ag.tamu.edu

806-995-3721 (p)

806-995-2364 (f)

310 W. Broadway
Tulia, TX 79088

Wagner, Amy

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Wise County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Extension Agent; Family and Community Health

amy.wagner@ag.tamu.edu

940-627-3341 (p)

940-627-8070 (f)

206 S State St Ste A
Decatur, TX 76234-1849

Walden, Amber

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Hudspeth County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

amber.walden@ag.tamu.edu

915-369-2291 (p)

915-369-4123 (f)

205 W Brown Street
County Livestock Show Barn
Sierra Blanca, TX 79851

Walker, Morgan

County Extension Agent - CED

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Community/Economic Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

morgan.walker@ag.tamu.edu

409-835-8461 (p)

409-839-2310 (f)

Jefferson County Extension Office
1225 Pearl St. Ste. 200
Beaumont, TX 77701

Walley, Stephanie

County Extension Agent - FCH

Cherokee County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

stephanie.walley@ag.tamu.edu

903-683-5416 (p)

903-683-1827 (f)

165 E 6th St #104
Rusk, TX 75785

Warren, Z'aundria

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Waller County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

zaundria.warren@ag.tamu.edu

979-826-7651 (p)

979-826-7654 (f)

846 6th St
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Washington, Gabrielle

County Extension Agent - Volunteer Management

Harris County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA)

gabrielle.washington@ag.tamu.edu

713-274-0950 (p)

832-927-0027 (f)

13105 Northwest Fwy
Suite 1000
Houston, TX 77040

Watson, Melode

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Crosby County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

melode.watson@ag.tamu.edu

806-675-2347 (p)

806-675-2348 (f)

201 W Aspen St Ste 011
Crosbyton, TX 79322-2500

Weir, Doug

County Extension Agent

Marion County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

doug.weir@ag.tamu.edu

903-665-2421 (p)

903-665-1256 (f)

130 Kelly Park Rd Ste A
Jefferson, TX 75657-6667

Westbrook, Jason

County Extension Agent

Palo Pinto County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

jason.westbrook@ag.tamu.edu

940-659-1228 (p)

940-659-1228 (f)

221 South 5th Avenue
Palo Pinto, TX 76484

Whitaker, Cory

CEA-ANR

Childress County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Ag and natural resources

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cory.whitaker@ag.tamu.edu

940-937-2351 (p)

940-937-0326 (f)

100 Avenue E Northwest #9
Childress, TX 79201

White, Fallon

County Extension Agent

Orange County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

fallon.white@ag.tamu.edu

409-882-7010 (p)

409-745-9926 (f)

11475 FM 1442
Orange, TX 77630

White, Joyce

County Extension Agent

Grayson County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

joyce.white@ag.tamu.edu

903-813-4203 (p)

903-892-0194 (f)

Courthouse
100 W Houston St
Sherman, TX 75090-6019

White, Ronda

County Extension Agent-Family and Community Health

Scurry County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

ronda.white@ag.tamu.edu

325-573-5423 (p)

325-573-6146 (f)

2605 Avenue M
Snyder, TX 79549-2826

Whitworth, Whitney

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Llano County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

whitney.whitworth@ag.tamu.edu

325-247-5159 (p)

325-247-2449 (f)

1447 E State Highway 71, Unit E
Llano, TX 78643-3534

Wilcox, Zach

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Nolan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

zachary.wilcox@ag.tamu.edu

325-236-6912 (p)

325-236-9018 (f)

100 E 3rd St Ste 305
Sweetwater, TX 79556-4572

Willey, Scott

County Extension Agent

Fayette County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

scott.willey@ag.tamu.edu

979-968-5831 (p)

979-968-5295 (f)

255 Svoboda Ln, Rm 134
LaGrange, TX 78945-5190

Williams, Flora

County Extension Agent

Brazos County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

flora.williams@ag.tamu.edu

979-823-0129 (p)

979-775-3768 (f)

4153 County Park Court
Bryan, TX 77802

Williams, Savanna

Extension Agent Agnr

Young County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

savanna.williams@ag.tamu.edu

940-549-0737 (p)

940-549-0737 (f)

3201 Highway 16 S
Graham, TX 76450-5113

Williams, Todd

County Extension Agent

Rockwall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

todd.williams@ag.tamu.edu

972-204-7660 (p)

972-204-7669 (f)

915 Whitmore
Ste B
Rockwall, TX 75087

Williams, Willa

County Extension Agent

Urban Program (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Urban Youth Development

willa.williams@ag.tamu.edu

281-342-3034 (p)

832-471-2400 (f)

1402 Band Rd Ste 100
Rosenberg, TX 77471-8678

Williamson, Candace

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

DeWitt County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; County Extension Agent (CEA)

candace.williamson@ag.tamu.edu

361-275-0816 (p)

361-275-5070 (f)

846 6th St
Hempstead, TX 77445-5402

Wilson, Garret

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Bailey County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

garret.wilson@ag.tamu.edu

806-272-4583 (p)

806-272-4584 (f)

118 W Avenue C
Muleshoe, TX 79347-3616

Wiltz, Crystal

Extension Agent

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); County Extension Agent (CEA)

crystal.wiltz@ag.tamu.edu

512-854-9600 (p)

512-854-9611 (f)

1600B Smith Rd
Travis County Extension Office
Austin, TX 78721-3541

Winders, Staci

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Nolan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

staci.winders@ag.tamu.edu

325-236-6912 (p)

325-236-9018 (f)

100 E 3rd St Ste 305
Sweetwater, TX 79556-4572

Winge, Karl

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Callahan County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

karl.winge@ag.tamu.edu

325-854-5835 (p)

325-854-5836 (f)

1257 Fm 2047
Baird, TX 79504-5323

Womble, Samuel

County Extension Agent

Bexar County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA)

sam.womble@ag.tamu.edu

210-631-0400 (p)

210-631-0429 (f)

3355 Cherry Ridge, Ste. #212
San Antonio, TX 78230

Woolsey, Alaina

County Extension Agent

Tarrant County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

alaina.woolsey@ag.tamu.edu

817-884-1945 (p)

817-884-1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196

Wright, Michelle

County Extension Agent

Austin County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

michelle.wright@ag.tamu.edu

979-865-2072 (p)

800 East Wendt St
Bellville, TX 77418

Wright, Milissa

Extension Agent - Health

Concho County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

milissa.wright@ag.tamu.edu

325-732-4304 (p)

325-732-4429 (f)

159 Roberts Street
Paint Rock, TX 76866

Yanta, Brian

County Extension Agent

Goliad County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

brian.yanta@ag.tamu.edu

361-645-8204 (p)

361-645-2427 (f)

Franklin Street Courthouse Annex
329 West Franklin
Goliad, TX 77963

Yeager, Lindsey

County Extension Agent - Family and Community Health

Wood County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA); Family and Community Health

lindsey.yeager@ag.tamu.edu

903-763-2924 (p)

618 S. Main Street
Quitman, TX 75783-0968

Yeater, Tommy

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Val Verde County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H Coordinator; Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

tommy.yeater@ag.tamu.edu

830-774-7591 (p)

830-775-4920 (f)

300 E 17th St
Del Rio, TX 78840-3305

Younts, Cameron

County Extension Agent - 4-H and Youth Development

San Patricio County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; 4-H Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

cameron.younts@ag.tamu.edu

361-587-3400 (p)

361-364-6237 (f)

219 N Vineyard St
Sinton, TX 78387-2613

Zoeller, Mark

County Extension Agent - Agriculture and Natural Resources

Bandera County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Extension Agent (CEA); Natural Resources

mark.zoeller@ag.tamu.edu

830-796-7755 (p)

830-796-8121 (f)

2886 Hwy 16 N.
Bandera, TX 78003

Zoeller, Stephen

County Extension Agent

Kendall County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Agriculture and Natural Resources; County Coordinator; County Extension Agent (CEA)

stephen.zoeller@ag.tamu.edu

830-249-9343 (p)

830-249-2583 (f)

210 E San Antonio Ste 9
Boerne, TX 78006-2050