People By Role

61 People Have the role "Extension Specialist"

Requested search was compared to each person's name (including both legal and preferred first names), position title, unit name, city located in, phone number, position roles, and specializations.

Name Position Contact Location

Archer, Greg

Specializations: Animal Welfare, Food, Sustainability

Associate Professor & Extension Specialist

Poultry Science (POSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist; Graduate Faculty

gregory.archer@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-7658 (p)

979-845-1921 (f)

Kleberg Center, Room 101
474 Olsen Blvd
College Station, TX 77843

Barrett, Jana

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

jana.barrett@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5287 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
Richard & Patsy Wallrath South Campus - AgriLife Extension Bldg
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Bell, Travis

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

travis.bell@ag.tamu.edu

325-657-7315 (p)

325-655-7791 (f)

7887 US Highway 87 N
San Angelo, TX 76901-9714

Branham, Garry

Extension Program Specialist II

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

glbranham@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

325-655-7791 (f)

7887 US Highway 87 N
San Angelo, TX 76901-9714

Bryant, Tina

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

tina.bryant@ag.tamu.edu

806-677-5624 (p)

6500 Amarillo Blvd West
Amarillo, TX 79106-1796

Carter, Ida

Extension Program Specialist II

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP) (Cooperative Extension Program (CEP), Prairie View A&M University)

Cooperative Extension Program (CEP); Extension Specialist; Family and Community Health; Program Specialist

ida.carter@ag.tamu.edu

936-261-5175 (p)

250 East M. Norris Street
Carden-Waller Extension Building
Prairie View, TX 77446

Cervantes, Natalie

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

natalie.cervantes@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6149 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Calil, Yuri

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

Agricultural Economics (AGEC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

yuri.calil@ag.tamu.edu

361-265-9203 (p)

979-845-0678 (f)

Texas AgriLife Research and Extension
10345 Highway 44
Corpus Christi, TX 78406-1412

Cline, Callie

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

callie.cline@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5286 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Cochran, Kimberly

Assistant Professor and Extension Plant Pathologist

District 10 Office - Southwest (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

kimberly.cochran@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6151 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Cummings, Scott

Specializations: Accountability, Behavior Change, Community Education, Disease Prevention, Evaluation, Health, Human Capacity

Associate Department Head for Graduate Programs, Professor and Extension Specialist

Organizational Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist; Graduate Faculty

scott.cummings@ag.tamu.edu

979-229-3187 (p)

979-862-7190 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Blvd.
Rm. 128C, Ag & Life Sciences Bldg. (AGLS)
College Station, TX 77843

Dowell Lashmet, Tiffany

Specializations: Economy, Environment, Land Use, Urbanization, Water

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist - Agricultural Law

Amarillo Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

tiffany.dowelllashmet@ag.tamu.edu

806-677-5681 (p)

Texas AgriLife Extension
6500 Amarillo Blvd. West
Amarillo, TX 79106

Faries, Mark

Associate Professor & Extension Specialist

Family and Community Health (FCH) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

mark.faries@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5013 (p)

979-845-6496 (f)

1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845-4645

Gardner, Julie

Specializations: 4-H And Youth Development, Food And Nutrition, Youth Education, Youth Health

Extension Program Specialist - III

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

julie.gardner@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5332 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Gauthier Lowry, Celina

Extension Program Specialist - II

Texas Community Watershed Partners (TCWP) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

celina.lowry@ag.tamu.edu

281-560-3970 (p)

1335 Regents Park Drive
Suite 260
Houston, TX 77058-2541

Gerken, Hannah

Extension Program Specialist I

Organizational Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

hannah.gerken@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5778 (p)

979-862-7190 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Blvd.
Rm. 128D Ag & Life Sciences Bldg. (AGLS)
College Station, TX 77843

Gerrish, Brandon

Assitant Professor and Extension Specialist

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

brandon.gerrish@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-4008 (p)

979-845-0456 (f)

Heep Center, Room 349B
370 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843

Goebel, Dottie

Extension Program Specialist II

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

dottie.goebel@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5326 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Gonzalez, Arnulfo

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

arnulfo.gonzalez@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5292 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Green, Stephen

Specializations: Child Development, Human Capacity, Youth

Assistant Agency Director

Family and Community Health (FCH) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

stephen.green@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5010 (p)

979-845-6496 (f)

1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845-4645

Grenwelge, Cheryl

Specializations: Disabilities, Health, Human Capacity

Associate Professer & Extension Specialist

Family and Community Health (FCH) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

cheryl.grenwelge@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5019 (p)

979-845-6496 (f)

1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845-4645

Hillin, Daniel

Viticulture Program Specialist

District 02 Office - South Plains (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

daniel.hillin@ag.tamu.edu

806-746-6101 (p)

806-723-8499 (f)

1102 E. Drew Street
Lubbock, TX 79403-6653

Hoge, Brianna

Extension Viticulture Specialist

Gillespie County Office (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

brianna.hoge@ag.tamu.edu

830-990-4046 (p)

830-990-4046 (f)

259 Business Court Drive
Fredericksburg, TX 78624-2962

Hundl, Cory

Extension Program Specialist - II

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

Program Specialist - 4-H and Youth Development

District 09 Office - Southeast (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

cory.hundl@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5262 (p)

979-845-6501 (f)

Richard & Patsy Wallrath AgriLife Extension South Campus Building
1470 William D. Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77843-2150

Jo, Yk

Specializations: Disease Prevention, Environment, Food, Food Safety And Technology, Fungicide, Mycotoxin, Nematicide, Rice, Seed Treatment, Turfgrass

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Plant Pathology and Microbiology (PLPM) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist; Graduate Faculty

yk.jo@ag.tamu.edu

979-862-1758 (p)

496 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843

Kabli, Alex

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

alex.kabli@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5298 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
College Station, TX 77845

Kerns, David

Professor & Extension Specialist

Entomology (ENTO) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

david.kerns@ag.tamu.edu

979-458-0336 (p)

979-845-6305 (f)

Heep Center, Room 412
College Station, TX 77843-2475

Kimura, Emi

Associate Professor, Extension Agronomist, and State Extension Peanut Specialist

District 03 Office - Rolling Plains (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

emi.kimura@ag.tamu.edu

940-647-3910 (p)

940-553-4657 (f)

11708 Highway 70 South
Vernon, TX 76384

Liu, Zong

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist

Biological and Agricultural Engineering (BAEN) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

zong.liu@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-3931 (p)

979-862-3442 (f)

Scoates Hall, Room 201
College Station, TX 77843

Locke, Darlene

Specializations: Leadership, Recreation, Youth, Youth Program Staff Training, Youth Wellness

Associate Department Head, Associate Professor and Extension Specialist, Extension Program Leader

Organizational Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Associate Department Head; Extension Specialist; Urban Youth Development

darlene.locke@ag.tamu.edu

979-314-8141 (p)

979-862-7190 (f)

600 John Kimbrough Blvd.
AGLS Building, Rm. 128C
College Station, TX 77843-2116

Marshall, Grace

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

grace.marshall@ag.tamu.edu

956-968-5581 (p)

956-969-5639 (f)

2401 E Highway 83
Weslaco, TX 78596

Matocha, Mark

Associate Professor & Extension Specialist

Agricultural and Environmental Safety (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

mark.matocha@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-3849 (p)

979-845-6251 (f)

Agronomy Field Lab, Room 101
College Station, TX 77843

Mazurkiewicz, Jim

Leadership Program Director and Professor

Texas Agricultural Lifetime Leadership Program (TALL) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

jim.mazurkiewicz@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-1554 (p)

600 John Kimbrough Blvd.
Room 247
College Station, TX 77843-2137

McClellen, JT

Extension Program Specialist - I

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist

jt.mcclellen@ag.tamu.edu

361-265-9203 (p)

361-265-9434 (f)

10345 Hwy 44
Corpus Christi, TX 78406

McDowell, Bryant

Extension Program Specialist I

District 04 Office - North (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

bryant.mcdowell@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

972-952-9216 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

McElroy, Audrey

Professor and Department Head

Poultry Science (POSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife)

Extension Specialist

audrey.mcelroy@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-4310 (p)

979-845-1921 (f)

Kleberg Center, Room 101
474 Olsen Blvd
College Station, TX 77843

Montemayor-Gonzalez, Elaine

Extension Program Specialist

Healthy Texas (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

elaine.gonzalez@ag.tamu.edu

361-668-5705 (p)

361-668-2802 (f)

200 North Almond
Courthouse
Alice, TX 78332

Nolte, Scott

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

scott.nolte@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-4880 (p)

979-845-0456 (f)

Heep Center
370 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843

Omara, Peter

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

peter.omara@ag.tamu.edu

956-968-5585 (p)

956-969-5620 (f)

2415 E. Hwy 83
Weslaco, TX 78596

Perez, Larry

Extension Program Specialist I

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

larry.perez@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5295 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Pineiro, Juan

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist

Amarillo Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

juan.pineiro@ag.tamu.edu

806-677-5600 (p)

806-677-5644 (f)

6500 Amarillo Blvd West
Amarillo, TX 79106

Pontasch, Frances

Extension Program Specialist II

Horticultural Sciences (HORT) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist; Horticulture; Program Specialist

frances.pontasch@ag.tamu.edu

979-458-0131 (p)

979-845-8906 (f)

407 Hfsb
College Station, TX 77843-2134

Porter, Patrick

Specializations: corn entomology, Crop Protection, sorghum entomology, Transgenic Crops

Professor & Extension Entomologist

District 02 Office - South Plains (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

pat.porter@ag.tamu.edu

806-746-6101 (p)

806-723-8499 (f)

1102 E. Drew Street
Lubbock, TX 79403-6653

Redden, Reid

Director, Center

San Angelo Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Research)

Extension Specialist; Resident Director

reid.redden@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

325-658-4364 (f)

7887 U.S. Hwy 87 North
San Angelo, TX 76901

Redmon, Larry

Specializations: Biodiversity, Crop Management, Crop Production, Drought, Ecosystem, Environment, Food, Forages, Health, Sustainability, Water

Professor and Extension Specialist

Soil and Crop Sciences (SCSC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Associate Department Head; Extension Specialist; Graduate Faculty

larry.redmon@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5909 (p)

979-845-0456 (f)

Heep Center, Room 434
370 Olsen Blvd.
College Station, TX 77843

Renchie, Don

Professor, Extension Program Leader and Pesticide Safety Education Program Coordinator

Agricultural and Environmental Safety (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Associate Department Head; Extension Specialist; Integrated Pest Management (IPM); Program Specialist

don.renchie@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-3849 (p)

979-845-6251 (f)

Agronomy Field Lab, Room 101
College Station, TX 77843

Reyes, Erica

Extension Program Specialist

Healthy Texas (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

erica.reyes@ag.tamu.edu

956-968-5581 (p)

2401 East Highway 83
Weslaco, TX 78596

Rotter, Craig

Executive Director, Texas Rural Leadership Program

Organizational Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist; Graduate Faculty

craig.rotter@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-2035 (p)

979-862-7190 (f)

Ag And Life Sciences Building
Room 128E
College Station, TX 77843-2137

Smith, Jason

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist - Beef Cattle

District 01 Office - Panhandle (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

jason.smith@ag.tamu.edu

806-677-5600 (p)

806-677-5644 (f)

6500 Amarillo Blvd West
Amarillo, TX 79106-1796

Spencer, Jennifer

Specializations: Dairy Cattle, Dairy Cattle Production, Reproduction, Workforce Development, Youth Development

Dairy Extension Specialist - Associate Professor

Stephenville Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

jennifer.spencer@ag.tamu.edu

254-968-4144 (p)

254-965-3759 (f)

1229 N. US Hwy 281
Stephenville, TX 76401

Stein, Larry

Specializations: Crop Production, Cropping Systems, Extension, Food, Fruit, Pecans, Sustainability, Vegetables, Viticulture

Associate Department Head/Extension and Extension Specialist

Horticultural Sciences (HORT) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Horticulture

Associate Department Head/Extension and Extension Specialist

Uvalde Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Associate Department Head; Extension Specialist; Horticulture

larry.stein@ag.tamu.edu

830-988-6148 (p)

830-278-4008 (f)

1619 Garner Field Road
Uvalde, TX 78801

Thomas, Chrystol

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

Agricultural Economics (AGEC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

chrystol.thomas@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-2116 (p)

Texas AgriLife Research and Extension
309 Ag & Life Sciences Building
College Station, TX 77843-2124

Trostle, Calvin

Specializations: Alternative Crops, Biodiversity, Crop Management, Crop Production, Drought, Ecosystem, Environment, Food, Health, Sustainability, Water

Professor And Extension Specialist (lubbock Research And Extension Center)

District 02 Office - South Plains (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist; Graduate Faculty

calvin.trostle@ag.tamu.edu

806-746-6101 (p)

806-723-8499 (f)

Lubbock Extension Center
1102 E FM 1294
Lubbock, TX 79403

Vyavhare, Suhas

Specializations: Field Crop Entomology, Integrated Pest Management

Assistant Professor & Extension Entomologist

District 02 Office - South Plains (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

suhas.vyavhare@ag.tamu.edu

806-746-6101 (p)

806-723-8499 (f)

1102 E. Fm 1294
Lubbock, TX 79403

Walker, Jamie Rae

Specializations: Environment Health Economy, Park Planning, Wellness Through Park And Natural Environment

Associate Professor and Extension Specialist

Hospitality, Hotel Management and Tourism (HMGT) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

Dallas Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

jamie-rae.walker@ag.tamu.edu

979-845-5411 (p)

979-845-0871 (f)

17360 Coit
Dallas, TX 75252

Willis, Shelly

Extension Program Specialist - I

Texas 4-H Conference Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Administrative Support Staff; Extension Specialist; Program Specialist; Support Staff

shelly.willis@ag.tamu.edu

325-784-5482 (p)

325-784-6486 (f)

5600 FM 3021
Brownwood, TX 76801

Wilson, Gregory

Extension Program Specialist I

District 07 Office - West Central (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist; Integrated Pest Management (IPM)

gregory.wilson@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

325-655-7791 (f)

7887 US Highway 87 N
San Angelo, TX 76901-9714

Woodruff, Tearney

Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist

Organizational Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

tearney.woodruff@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5777 (p)

600 John Kimbrough Blvd.
Rm 128B AGLS Building, MS 2116
College Station, TX 77843

Wright, Jeffrey

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist

Agricultural Economics (AGEC) (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

jeffrey.wright@ag.tamu.edu

325-653-4576 (p)

7887 U. S. Highway 87 North
San Angelo, TX 76901

Zanolini, Billy

Specializations: Agriculture, Livestock, Youth, Youth Development Initiative

Associate Professor & Extension Specialist

4-H Youth Development (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Extension Specialist

billy.zanolini@ag.tamu.edu

979-321-5325 (p)

979-845-6495 (f)

1470 William D Fitch Parkway
AgriLife Extension South Campus
College Station, TX 77843-2473

Zapata, Samuel

Assistant Professor & Extension Specialist

Weslaco Research and Extension Center (Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

Extension Specialist

samuel.zapata@ag.tamu.edu

956-968-5581 (p)

956-696-5639 (f)

2401 E. Hwy 83
District 12 Office - South
Weslaco, TX 78596