District 04 Office - North

Website:
http://dallas.tamu.edu/
Phone Number:
972-231-5362
Fax Number:
972-952-9227
Physical Location:
17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502
Mailing Address:
17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502
Unit Head:

Hurley Miller

Entity:
Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service

Subunits

Unit Name Contact Location
Bowie County Office

bowie-tx@tamu.edu

903-628-6702 (p)

903-628-4008 (f)

710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, TX 75570-2328
Camp County Office

camp-tx@tamu.edu

903-856-5005 (p)

903-856-3078 (f)

115 Dr. M L King Jr. Avenue, Suite D
Pittsburg, TX 75686-1399
Cass County Office

cass-tx@tamu.edu

903-756-5391 (p)

903-756-8923 (f)

1008 N. Louise St.
Atlanta, TX 75563
Collin County Office

collin-tx@tamu.edu

972-548-4232 (p)

972-548-5530 (f)

825 North McDonald Street
Suite 150
McKinney, TX 75069-2175
Cooke County Office

cooke-tx@tamu.edu

940-668-5412 (p)

940-668-5402 (f)

301 S Chestnut St
Gainesville, TX 76240-4707
Delta County Office

delta-tx@tamu.edu

903-395-4400 (p)

903-395-2586 (f)

200 West Dallas Ave
Cooper, TX 75432
Denton County Office

denton-tx@tamu.edu

940-349-2882 (p)

940-349-2881 (f)

Hulcher Building
611 Kimberly Dr. Suite 151
Denton, TX 76208
Fannin County Office

fannin-tx@tamu.edu

903-583-7453 (p)

903-583-1092 (f)

2505 N Center Street
Bonham, TX 75418
Franklin County Office

franklin-tx@tamu.edu

903-537-4017 (p)

903-537-3872 (f)

200 Kaufman St N
Mount Vernon, TX 75457-2312
Grayson County Office

grayson-tx@tamu.edu

903-813-4206 (p)

903-813-0194 (f)

Courthouse
100 W Houston St
Sherman, TX 75090
Hopkins County Office

hopkins-tx@tamu.edu

903-885-3443 (p)

1200 West Houston Street
Sulphur Springs, TX 75483-0518
Hunt County Office

hunt-tx@tamu.edu

903-455-9885 (p)

903-455-9650 (f)

2217 Washington St
Greenville, TX 75401-4328
Kaufman County Office

kaufman-tx@tamu.edu

469-376-4520 (p)

469-595-0144 (f)

2471 N State Highway 34
Kaufman, TX 75142-5561
Lamar County Office

lamar-tx@tamu.edu

903-737-2443 (p)

903-737-2446 (f)

4315 Bonham St Ste A
Paris, TX 75460-5213
Morris County Office

morris-tx@tamu.edu

903-645-2222 (p)

903-645-7151 (f)

501 Crockett St Ste 2
Daingerfield, TX 75638-1509
Rains County Office

rains-tx@tamu.edu

903-473-4580 (p)

903-473-0252 (f)

410 Tawakoni Drive
Emory, TX 75440-0278
Red River County Office

red-river-tx@tamu.edu

903-427-3867 (p)

903-427-3868 (f)

402 N Cedar St
Clarksville, TX 75426-3019
Rockwall County Office

rockwall-tx@tamu.edu

972-204-7660 (p)

972-204-7669 (f)

915 Whitmore
Ste B
Rockwall, TX 75087
Titus County Office

titus-tx@tamu.edu

903-572-5201 (p)

903-577-1779 (f)

1708 Industrial Rd
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455-2234
Van Zandt County Office

van-zandt-tx@tamu.edu

903-567-4149 (p)

903-567-7857 (f)

235 E. Groves St
Canton, TX 75103

Employees

Name Position Contact Location

Bennett, Blake

Specializations: Economy, Global Dynamics, Sustainability, Water

Associate Professor and Extension Economist (Dallas Research and Extension Center)

blake.bennett@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Butler, Paula

Regional Program Leader (Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Family and Community Health; Regional Program Leader

paula.butler@ag.tamu.edu

972-952-9229 (p)

972-952-9227 (f)

AgriLife Research and Extension Center
17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Harris, Sharon

Senior Administrative Coordinator I

Office Manager

sharon.harris@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

972-952-9227 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Holman, Deibra

Administrative Associate III

Administrative Support Staff

deibra.holman@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Ibukun-Okeyode, Anthony

Maintenance Worker II

Support Staff

an.ibukun-okeyode@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

McDowell, Bryant

Extension Program Specialist I

Extension Specialist

bryant.mcdowell@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

972-952-9216 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Miller, Hurley

District Extension Administrator

District Extension Administrator (DEA)

hurley.miller@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Corriher-Olson, Vanessa

Specializations: Biodiversity, Crop Management, Crop Production, Drought, Ecosystem, Environment, Food, Forages, Health, Sustainability, Water

Associate Professor and Extension Forage Specialist (Overton Research and Extension Center)

Graduate Faculty

vanessa.corriher@ag.tamu.edu

903-834-6191 (p)

903-834-6257 (f)

Overton Extension Center
1710 N Hwy 3053
Overton, TX 75684

Pierce, Larry

Regional Program Leader (Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service)

4-H and Youth Development; Agriculture and Natural Resources; Regional Program Leader

larry.pierce@ag.tamu.edu

903-834-6191 (p)

Texas A&M AgriLife Research And Extension Center
1710 FM 3053 N
Overton, TX 75684-2322

Spatter, Alexandra

Administrative Associate II

Support Staff

alexandra.spatter@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Woodson, Dorothy

Extension Program Specialist I (Dallas Research and Extension Center)

Program Specialist

dotty.woodson@ag.tamu.edu

972-952-9688 (p)

979-952-9227 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Young, Denita

Extension Program Specialist - I (4-H Youth Development)

4-H and Youth Development; Program Specialist

denita.young@ag.tamu.edu

972-231-5362 (p)

972-952-9216 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252-6502