District 04 Office - North

Phone Number:

Fax Number:

Location:

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Unit Head:

Hurley Miller, District Extension Administrator

Subunits

Unit Name Contact Physical Mailing
Bowie County Office

903.628.6702 (p)

903.628.4008 (f)

710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, TX 75570-2328
710 James Bowie Dr
New Boston, TX 75570-2328
Camp County Office

903.856.5005 (p)

903.856.3078 (f)

115 North Ave Ste D
Pittsburg, TX 75686-1399
115 North Ave Ste D
Pittsburg, TX 75686-1399
Cass County Office

903.756.5391 (p)

903.756.8923 (f)

123 Kaufman Street
County Office Bldg, Room B-14
Linden, TX 75563
PO Box 471
Linden, TX 75563-0471
Collin County Office

972.548.4233 (p)

972.548.5530 (f)

825 North McDonald Street
Suite 150
McKinney, TX 75069-2175
825 North McDonald Street
Suite 150
McKinney, TX 75069-2175
Cooke County Office

940.668.5412 (p)

940.668.5402 (f)

301 S Chestnut St
Gainesville, TX 76240-4707
301 S Chestnut St
Gainesville, TX 76240-4707
Dallas County Office

214.904.3050 (p)

214.904.3080 (f)

10056 Marsh Ln Ste 101B
Dallas, TX 75229-6065
10056 Marsh Ln Ste 101B
Dallas, TX 75229-6065
Delta County Office

903.395.4400 (p)

903.395.2586 (f)

200 West Dallas Ave
Cooper, TX 75432
200 West Dallas Ave
Cooper, TX 75432
Denton County Office

940.349.2882 (p)

940.349.2881 (f)

Joseph A. Carroll Building
401 W. Hickory, Ste 125
Denton, TX 76201
Joseph A. Carroll Building
401 W. Hickory, Ste 125
Denton, TX 76201
Fannin County Office

903.583.7453 (p)

903.583.1092 (f)

2505 N Center Street
Bonham, TX 75418
2505 N Center Street
Bonham, TX 75418
Franklin County Office

903.537.4017 (p)

903.537.3872 (f)

200 Kaufman St N
Mount Vernon, TX 75457-2312
200 Kaufman St N
Mount Vernon, TX 75457-2312
Grayson County Office

903.813.4206 (p)

903.892.0194 (f)

Courthouse
100 W Houston St
Sherman, TX 75090
Courthouse
100 W Houston St
Sherman, TX 75090
Hopkins County Office

903.885.3443 (p)

1200 West Houston Street
Sulphur Springs, TX 75483-0518
PO Box 518
Sulphur Springs, TX 75483-0518
Hunt County Office

903.455.9885 (p)

903.455.9650 (f)

2217 Washington St
Greenville, TX 75401-4328
2217 Washington St
Greenville, TX 75401-4328
Kaufman County Office

972.932.9069 (p)

972.932.9073 (f)

2471 N State Highway 34
Kaufman, TX 75142-5561
2471 N State Highway 34
Kaufman, TX 75142-5561
Lamar County Office

903.737.2443 (p)

903.737.2446 (f)

4315 Bonham St Ste A
Paris, TX 75460-5213
4315 Bonham St Ste A
Paris, TX 75460-5213
Morris County Office

903.645.2222 (p)

903.645.7151 (f)

501 Crockett St Ste 2
Daingerfield, TX 75638-1509
501 Crockett St Ste 2
Daingerfield, TX 75638-1509
Rains County Office

903.473.4580 (p)

903.473.0252 (f)

410 Tawakoni Drive
Emory, TX 75440-0278
PO Box 278
Emory, TX 75440-0278
Red River County Office

903.427.3867 (p)

903.427.3868 (f)

402 N Cedar St
Clarksville, TX 75426-3019
402 N Cedar St
Clarksville, TX 75426-3019
Rockwall County Office

972.204.7660 (p)

972.204.7669 (f)

915 Whitmore
Ste B
Rockwall, TX 75087
915 Whitmore
Ste B
Rockwall, TX 75087
Tarrant County Office

817.884.1945 (p)

817.884.1941 (f)

200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196
200 Taylor, Suite 500
Fort Worth, TX 76196
Titus County Office

903.572.0261 (p)

903.577.1779 (f)

1708 Industrial Rd
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455-2234
1708 Industrial Rd
Mount Pleasant, TX 75455-2234
Van Zandt County Office

903.567.4149 (p)

903.567.7857 (f)

235 E. Groves St
Canton, TX 75103
PO Box 712
Canton, TX 75103-0712

Employees

Person Name Position Contact Location

Bennett, Blake

Specializations: Economy, Global Dynamics, Sustainability, Water

Associate Professor and Extension Economist

Dallas Research and Extension Center (Affiliated)

blake.bennett@ag.tamu.edu

972.231.5362 (p)

972.952.9632 (f)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Bruton, Derrick

Extension Program Specialist II

4-H and Youth Development (Affiliated)

4-H and Youth Development, Program Specialist

derrick.bruton@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9264 (p)

972.952.9227 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Butler, Paula

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Affiliated)

4-H and Youth Development, Family and Consumer Sciences, Regional Program Leader

pibutler@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9229 (p)

972.952.9227 (f)

AgriLife Research and Extension Center
17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Corriher-Olson, Vanessa

Specializations: Biodiversity, Crop Management, Crop Production, Drought, Ecosystem, Environment, Food, Forages...

Associate Professor and Extension Forage Specialist

Overton Research and Extension Center (Affiliated)

vacorriher@ag.tamu.edu

903.834.6191 (p)

903.834.6257 (f)

Overton Extension Center
1710 N Hwy 3053
Overton, TX 75684

Ehrler, Angela

Administrative Associate III

Support Staff

amehrler@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9256 (p)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Jaber, Fouad

Specializations: Green Infrastructure, Stormwater, Water Engineering

Associate Professor and Extension Agricultural Engineering Specialist

Dallas Research and Extension Center (Affiliated)

fouad.jaber@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9672 (p)

972.952.9216 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Linder, Regina

District Office Manager

Office Manager

regina.linder@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9255 (p)

972.952.9227 (f)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Miller, Hurley

District Extension Administrator

District Extension Administrator, Unit Head

hurley.miller@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9263 (p)

972.952.9227 (f)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Pierce, Jr, Larry

Regional Program Leader

Administration, Texas A&M AgriLife Extension Service (Affiliated)

4-H and Youth Development, Ag and Natural Resources, Regional Program Leader

lpierce@ag.tamu.edu

903.834.6191 (p)

903.834.6257 (f)

AgriLife Research and Extension Center
1710 FM 3053 N
Overton, TX 75684-2322

Betancourt, Kimberly

Extension District Office Manager

Administrative Support Staff, Office Manager

kim.betancourt@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9211 (p)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Woodson, Dorothy

Extension Program Specialist I

Dallas Research and Extension Center (Affiliated)

Program Specialist

Dotty.Woodson@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9688 (p)

979.952.9227 (f)

17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Harris, Sharon

Administrative Associate II

Support Staff

srharris@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9255 (p)

972.952.9227 (f)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Mays, Mary

Administrative Associate I

Support Staff

mary.mays@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9258 (p)

972.952.9227 (f)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502

Elmore, Matthew

Assistant Professor and Extension Turfgrass Specialist

Dallas Research and Extension Center (Affiliated)

matthew.elmore@ag.tamu.edu

972.952.9220 (p)

972.952.9632 (f)

Dallas Extension Center
17360 Coit Road
Dallas, TX 75252

Brazeal, Craig

Maintenance Worker Ii

Craig.Brazeal@ag.tamu.edu

972.231.5362 (p)

972.952.9227 (f)

17360 Coit Rd
Dallas, TX 75252-6502